Show Results

Blue Ridge Classic Horse Show

July 25th, 2017

Dates: July 25-29, 2017
Location: Fletcher, NC
Judges: Chad Cole, Richard Harris, Donna Pettry-Smith

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Cole, Catherine P Trust & Lisa C
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Laura
4. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth
3. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
4. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Laura

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Ball, Morgan & Grace

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
2. CHINA GROVE, Davis, June A

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Raitt, Judith
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Martinez, Jessica
3. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Austin, Laura Whitney

CL PL CH
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Martinez, Jessica
2. CINGATE PRINCE, Raitt, Judith
3. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Kielceski, Loraine
4. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Tosto, Cathy I

CL PL JR EXH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Hawk, Nicole A
3. ACHERON, Raucher, Douglas & Geraldine
4. PRIMERA REMINGTON, Ferrera, Sandra

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Hawk, Nicole A
3. PRIMERA REMINGTON, Ferrera, Sandra
4. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Simmons, Neeley

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Tosto, Cathy I
2. FLINTLOCKS SPICE GIRL, Beckerdite, Kathryn
3. HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Trocki, Deborah A

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CBMF EXPEDITED, Stroud, Sue

ENG PL 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Dragonsmeade
2. TITLEIST, Trueblood, Suzy
3. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Dodd, Judith & Timothy Weems

ENG PL AM
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA CH, Cahill, Sarah
3. TOMERI THE REGALEST, McLean, Renee A
4. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

ENG PL AM CH
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. TOMERI THE REGALEST, McLean, Renee A
3. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey
4. CBMF EXPEDITED, Stroud, Sue

ENG PL CH
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F
3. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA CH, Cahill, Sarah

ENG PL JR EXH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra
3. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
4. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Wittman, Maggie

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
3. CHERISHED ANGEL, Pugh, Frances P
4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Wittman, Maggie
2. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
3. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. TITLEIST, Trueblood, Suzy

ENG PL LADIES
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F
3. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA CH, Cahill, Sarah
4. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Pedersen, Lisa
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E
3. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
4. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks

HUNT PL AM
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO GCH, Tatar, Lila
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
3. PLAYMOR'S ICE AGE CH, Sykes, Emory
4. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, England, Sheila

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO GCH, Tatar, Lila
2. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA CH, Hiatt, Joy R
4. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda

HUNT PL CH
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Pedersen, Lisa
3. TARA'S FLEUR DE LIS, Pugh, Frances P
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Stethers, Caroline A
3. MEM I'M BACK, Randall, Terry L
4. JW PHANTOM, Ferrera, Sandra

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Stethers, Caroline A
3. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
4. MEM I'M BACK, Randall, Terry L

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE NOTORIOUS, Dragonsmeade
2. TARA'S FLEUR DE LIS, Pugh, Frances P
3. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Payne, Michelle & Porter

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA CH, Hiatt, Joy R
4. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, James, Deb & Brian

Miscellaneous
ROAD TO BIKE
1. SLB PUCCINI, Ghareeb Equine Investments

ROAD UNDER SADDLE
1. SLB PUCCINI, Ghareeb Equine Investments
2. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Pugh, Frances P

W/J PL
1. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Payne, Michelle & Porter

W/J PL CH
1. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Payne, Michelle & Porter

W/T PL
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
2. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Ball, Morgan & Grace
3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Payne, Michelle & Porter
4. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Jones, Renee C

W/T PL CH
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Ball, Morgan & Grace
2. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Payne, Michelle & Porter
4. LEESAMARIE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX GCH, Daughtry, Mary B

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR CH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. CHERISHED CHARM, Austin, Brenda L

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR CH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. CHERISHED CHARM, Austin, Brenda L
4. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Phelan, Deborah A

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX GCH, Daughtry, Mary B

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Torrez, Emily R
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Torrez, Emily R
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CHAMPAGNE LADY, Suny At Delhi
2. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. CHAMPAGNE LADY, Suny At Delhi

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Phelan, Deborah A
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. CLAYHILL PHOTO FINISH, Linden, Holly M

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Phelan, Deborah A
3. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hodson, John & Christopher Farra

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. CBMF ME FIRST, Phelan, Deborah A
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hodson, John & Christopher Farra

PARK HARNESS CH
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Adamek, Kerrianne

PARK SADDLE AM
1. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Dalcourt, Chelsee

PARK SADDLE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary
2. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Adamek, Kerrianne
3. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Dalcourt, Chelsee

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Christopher, Julie N

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Christopher, Julie N

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
2. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
2. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
3. ANCAN COLOR GUARD, Colledge, Eleanor D
4. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

WEST PL AM
1. CHERRYDALE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Stoney Point Morgans
2. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
3. DSD ZINGERMAN, Abernathy, Elizabeth
4. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL AM CH
1. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
2. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
3. DSD ZINGERMAN, Abernathy, Elizabeth
4. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL CH
1. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
2. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
3. ANCAN COLOR GUARD, Colledge, Eleanor D

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Faust, Laurie F
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
3. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
4. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Metters, Joyce

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Faust, Laurie F
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
3. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Metters, Joyce
4. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, Huse, John & Patricia & Family

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Bohaboy, Emma N
2. Evans, Lauren
3. Kobylski, Case

HUNTER SEAT    
1. James, Danielle H
2. Stethers, Caroline A
3. Willard, Alyssa
4. Braddon, Bailey

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Banks, Emma
2. James, Danielle H
3. Willard, Alyssa
4. Braddon, Bailey

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Adamek, Kerrianne
2. Lee, Audra
3. Coryn, Victoria M
4. Kobylski, Case

SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Adamek, Kerrianne
2. Lee, Audra
3. Winograd, Rachael
4. Bohaboy, Emma N

W/J    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Payne, Ella

W/T    
1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline
2. Tasch, Maya
3. Denley, Bridget
4. Metts, Adyson E

W/T CH    
1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline
2. Tasch, Maya
3. Payne, Amberleigh M
4. Stejskal, Catie


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works