Show Results

Morgan Medallion Classic Regional Horse Show

July 26th, 2017

Dates: July 26-29, 2017
Location: Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Phil Fountain, Melonie Kessler

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J

CARR PL DRIV WORKING AM
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J

DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL TEST 2
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J

DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA CH, Wright, Lacey D
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Skager, Mona

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
4. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
2. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Skager, Mona
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Maggi, Merin

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Skager, Mona
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Alsop, Dawn

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
2. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Maggi, Merin

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA CH, Wright, Lacey D
2. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay

CL PL AOTS
1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

CL PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA CH, Wright, Lacey D
2. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
4. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill

CL PL JR EXH
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, Underwood, Morgan
3. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate
4. ABALONE, Hennessy, Stacy

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Underwood, Morgan
2. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee

CL PL JR HORSE
1. TEMPTRESS, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL LADIES
1. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
3. REGENCY PRETENDER, Spiker, Kristine & Kira Foster
4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A OR B
1. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Lakatos, Jodi

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Lakatos, Jodi

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. THE X FACTOR CH, Kukula, Peter & Kaitlyn Kukula

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Renouf, Noelle & Megan Renouf
3. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
4. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Martin, Antoinette & Kiana Whitf

ENG PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. SSLLC A ROYAL AFFAIR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. CN GRAND STYLE GCH, McCullough, Susan L
4. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

ENG PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
2. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Chavez-Aguilar, Sophia
4. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Martin, Antoinette & Kiana Whitf

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
2. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Martin, Antoinette & Kiana Whitf
4. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Chavez-Aguilar, Sophia

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul

ENG PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL CH, Gomavitz, Shelley
2. REAFFIRMED, Maggi, Jeff
3. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul

W/T ENG PL
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Herschak, Ella & Marie Ericksson
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
3. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Somenek, Joseph A
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
3. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
4. AVANTI, Torres, Heidi & Lou

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. AVANTI, Torres, Heidi & Lou
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Lakatos, Jodi

HUNT PL CH
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
3. AVANTI, Torres, Heidi & Lou

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. THE X FACTOR CH, Kukula, Peter & Kaitlyn Kukula

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Rumens, Kurt & Teri
3. THE X FACTOR CH, Kukula, Peter & Kaitlyn Kukula

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S REFLECTION, Mignot, Mallory
2. EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING, Gruen, Sandra

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE'S REFLECTION, Mignot, Mallory
2. EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING, Gruen, Sandra

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
3. AVANTI, Torres, Heidi & Lou
4. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
3. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie
4. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Jordan, Richard & Nancy

In-Hand
2 & UNDER COLT
1. CFF MONEY TALKS, Carlino, Susan

2-YR FILLY
1. SLD A MOMENT LIKE THIS (RAF), Dillingham, Sheldon

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D

5 & OVER GELDING
1. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

5 & OVER MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
2. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

5 & OVER STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

CLASSIC TYPE IN-HAND
1. SSLLC ADDICTION, Robinson, Carole L & Mitchell W

GR CH GELDING
1. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S
2. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

GR CH MARE
1. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

GR CH STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. CFF MONEY TALKS, Carlino, Susan

HUNT/WEST IN-HAND AM TO SHOW
1. SSLLC ADDICTION, Robinson, Carole L & Mitchell W
2. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Allison

JR CH COLT
1. CFF MONEY TALKS, Carlino, Susan

JR CH FILLY
1. SLD A MOMENT LIKE THIS (RAF), Dillingham, Sheldon

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. SSLLC ADDICTION, Robinson, Carole L & Mitchell W

SR CH GELDING
1. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S
2. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

SR CH MARE
1. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

SR CH STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Viets-Wallen, Betsy
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Rumens, Kurt & Teri

SHOWMANSHIP
1. THE X FACTOR CH, Kukula, Peter & Kaitlyn Kukula
2. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Viets-Wallen, Betsy

W/T PL
1. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Somenek, Joseph A
4. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT CH, Palos, Ayva

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL CH, Gomavitz, Shelley
2. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Carlino, Susan

PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

PL DRIV AM CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. SOFT AND STUNNING, Herschak, Cassidy & Ingmarie Eri

PL DRIV CH
1. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S
3. CFF DAN THE MAN, Carlino, Susan

PL DRIV LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Ellsworth, Lexie

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. GIRL CRUSH, Hennessy, Stacy

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. FARRAH'S MASTERPIECE, Sheridan, Linda D

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

PARK HARNESS CH
1. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. FARRAH'S MASTERPIECE, Sheridan, Linda D

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

PARK SADDLE CH
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William
3. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Willes, Brian & Alison

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William
3. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Willes, Brian & Alison

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LOCKED IN TIME, Wiggett, Bradley C
2. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

WEST PL 3-YR
1. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. LIMELIGHT, Heliker, Rachael B

WEST PL AM
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy
3. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
4. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst

WEST PL AM CH
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy
2. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
4. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie

WEST PL CH
1. LOCKED IN TIME, Wiggett, Bradley C
2. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Futurity Farm
4. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Allison

WEST PL GENTS
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Adams, Virginia
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. FARAGAMO GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Martin, Antoinette

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Adams, Virginia
2. FARAGAMO GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
4. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
2. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Frisbee, Betty
4. LIMELIGHT, Heliker, Rachael B

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
3. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Frisbee, Betty
4. LIMELIGHT, Heliker, Rachael B

WEST PL LADIES
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy
2. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
3. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Adams, Virginia

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Adams, Virginia

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. McTaggart, Shannon
2. Myron, Katherine A
3. Struck, Lucia

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Attig, Haley

HUNTER SEAT    
1. Kukula, Kaitlyn

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Kukula, Kaitlyn

SADDLE SEAT
1. Walz, Victoria
2. McTaggart, Shannon
3. Ramsower, Kate
4. Myron, Katherine A

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP    
1. McTaggart, Shannon

UPHA W/T CHALLENGE CUP    
1. Hodge, Natalia A
2. Renouf, Megan

W/T CH    
1. Tuten, Mollie E
2. Hodge, Natalia A
3. Herschak, Ella
4. Renouf, Megan

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Whitfield, Kiana
4. Attig, Haley

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Sturm, Shaunicy
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Attig, Haley


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works