Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

July 27th, 2017

Dates: July 27-30, 2017
Location: Cannon Falls, MN
Judges: John Warner, Jay Wood

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Del Favero, Jacqueline A
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Lorenz, Abby
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen

CL PL CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Lorenz, Abby
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Stanton Howat, Maureen

CL PL JR EXH
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Roberts, Eric & Laura

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Roberts, Eric & Laura

CL PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Lorenz, Abby
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
3. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Del Favero, Jacqueline A
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, Hansen, William J

ENG PL AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, Hansen, William J

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S AMBROSIA, Arcola Farm

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S AMBROSIA, Arcola Farm

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
4. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Arcola Farm
2. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
3. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
2. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
4. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

HUNT PL AOT
1. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret

HUNT PL CH
1. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Arcola Farm
2. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
3. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W

HUNT PL GENTS
1. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Arcola Farm
2. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
4. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
2. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Remes, Amy C

HUNT PL MARE
1. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki

HUNT PL S/G
1. R O TELLSTAR, O'Bradovich, Eileen Joyce
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri
3. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W

YOUTH HUNT PL
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M

In-Hand
2-YR COLT
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

2-YR GELDING
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

3 & OVER MARE
1. MJF LUCIA, Swanson, Gregory J & Jennifer A
2. TOROY'S BIT O HONEY, Jenema, Sabrina E

3 & OVER STALLION
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

COLT & STALLION CH
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. WGF FIRE UP THE PRESS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

FILLY & MARE CH
1. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
2. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

GELDING CH
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. WILL HE BE WILD, Anderson, Bonita J

NCMA FUT 2-YR CH
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT 2-YR COLT
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT WNLNG COLT/GELDING
1. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION (RAF), Bessel, Karen
2. TROIKA'S BOYCHEK BOOGIE, Troika Farm

NCMA FUT WNLNG FILLY
1. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

NCMA FUT YRLNG CH
1. WGF FIRE UP THE PRESS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
3. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
4. WILL HE BE WILD, Anderson, Bonita J

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLT
1. WGF FIRE UP THE PRESS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
2. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

NCMA FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. WILL HE BE WILD, Anderson, Bonita J

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret
2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn

WNLNG CH
1. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Bessel, Karen
2. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

WNLNG COLT/GELDING
1. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION (RAF), Bessel, Karen
2. TROIKA'S BOYCHEK BOOGIE, Troika Farm

WNLNG FILLY
1. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

YRLNG COLT
1. WGF FIRE UP THE PRESS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

YRLNG FILLY
1. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
2. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

YRLNG GELDING
1. WILL HE BE WILD, Anderson, Bonita J

YRLNG JACKPOT CALCUTTA
1. WGF FIRE UP THE PRESS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. WILL HE BE WILD, Anderson, Bonita J
3. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
4. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri

NCMA 2-YR FUT PARK/PL DRIV
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA CH, Packer, Kristina
2. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

PL DRIV CH
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA CH, Packer, Kristina
3. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Kroells, Theresa

WEST PL AM MARES
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA CH, Packer, Kristina
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
3. AERIE MEADOW LILY, Michaelson, Angela
4. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. SUMMIT'S SPICE GIRL, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L

WEST PL AM S/G
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
4. MARIAH WIND'S TWISTNSHOUT, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL AOT
1. AERIE MEADOW LILY, Michaelson, Angela
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
3. SUMMIT'S SPICE GIRL, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
4. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Kroells, Theresa

WEST PL CH
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA CH, Packer, Kristina
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
3. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Eastwich Morgans
4. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stewart, Hannah
2. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stewart, Hannah
3. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen
3. LINEBACK BAR CODE, Buchner, Cheryl

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen

WEST PL LADIES
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA CH, Packer, Kristina
4. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

WEST PL LIMIT
1. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Eastwich Morgans
3. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
4. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen

WEST PL MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA CH, Packer, Kristina
2. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
4. AERIE MEADOW LILY, Michaelson, Angela

WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Eastwich Morgans
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Packer, Sheri
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
    
Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Freitag, Jordan
2. Rodemann, Grace M

HUNTER SEAT    
1. Freitag, Jordan

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Freitag, Jordan
2. Rodemann, Grace M

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Dockter, Avery

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Rodemann, Grace M

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Gefke, Samee
2. Rodemann, Grace M
3. Payne, Rowan K

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works