Show Results

Michigan Morgan Futurity & Fall Show

September 8th, 2017

Dates: September 8-10, 2017
Location: East Lansing, MI
Judge: Mike Carpenter

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. DRESSED TO IMPRESS, Jon & Vicky Sweet

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place
2. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Morgan Lazar
3. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ashleigh E Wood
4. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Earehart, David

CL PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ashleigh E Wood
2. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jo Jaakkola
3. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, GCH, Ronald J Sulier & Breann M Tripp
4. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Michael & Amy Bearman

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ashleigh E Wood
2. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
3. ULTRAS BODY OF KNOWLEDGE, Cheryl Anne Owen

CL PL STAKE
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place
2. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Morgan Lazar
3. WHISPERING WARNING, Barry & Lori Blocher
4. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jo Jaakkola

LADIES CL PL
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
3. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Morgan Lazar
4. ULTRAS BODY OF KNOWLEDGE, Cheryl Anne Owen

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
3. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Doosie Cole

ENG PL AM CH
1. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL CH
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Emma Foutch

ENG PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Woodard, Alexa
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
3. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Debbie Hurst Walters

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Emma Foutch
3. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Sherry & Alicia Kollien

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. TITLEIST, Suzy Trueblood
2. TDM EXCELSIORA, Francine Bretschneider

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Emma Foutch
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn
4. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Siewert, Lilly Katherine

W/T ENG PL
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Annette Nickle Smith

W/T ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Annette Nickle Smith

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Brooke Hose
2. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Eliza Nicholas

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy J Rafn
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
4. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. BROGIN KIRIS, Monteith, Christine

HUNT PL CH
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cavanaugh, Jessica Elaine
2. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL CH AM
1. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, GCH, Sandman Associates
2. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Brooke Hose
3. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
4. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Solberg, Cassandra
2. KING-LEHR'S MR MASTER, Sarah Gerken
3. COZY COLES JORDAN, Ann & Abby Marry

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
2. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
3. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Eleanor & Jeffry Maples
4. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
2. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Eleanor & Jeffry Maples
3. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
4. HAGERBROOK SUPERMAN, GCH, Amy Embury

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Shannon Ott-Polzin
2. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Danielle Ehardt
3. HVK GUARIL, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Shannon Ott-Polzin
2. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Danielle Ehardt

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Brooke Hose
2. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, GCH, Sandman Associates
3. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
4. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. CORINTHIAN CONTINENTAL, Doosie Cole
2. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Danielle Ehardt
3. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
4. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Elizabeth R Germaine

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cavanaugh, Jessica Elaine
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
3. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
4. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Elizabeth R Germaine

LADIES AM HUNT PL
1. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Eliza Nicholas
2. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Shannon Ott-Polzin
3. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
4. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, GCH, Beth E Miller

LADIES HUNT PL STAKE
1. TALLULAH UP TOWN, Valeria Morgans LLC
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
3. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, GCH, Beth E Miller
4. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith

W/T HUNT PL
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, GCH, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann Sparks
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, GCH, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann Sparks
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith

In-Hand
AM YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. MAV CHINA DOLL, Heidi & Mark Nichols
2. IDLECREEK SAY GERONIMO!, Audrey Antolovich & Diane Storrick
3. JDS MAZZOLINI, LaMay, Debbie
4. SN TOP SHELF, Nevers, Scott

FUT 2-YR CH
1. MAV BELLE FAVORE, Heidi & Mark Nichols
2. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. MAV BELLE FAVORE, Heidi & Mark Nichols
2. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
3. SN UNZIPPED, Nevers, Scott

FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT 3- & 4-YR S/M AM
1. KSS RAQUELLA, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis &
2. JDS MASTER DESIGN, Scott Nevers

FUT 3-YR MARE
1. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Debbie LaMay

FUT GELDING CH
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY
1. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson
2. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Dawn Jacobson
3. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Marino, Jessica
4. JDS MASTER DESIGN, Scott Nevers

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING
1. JDS MAZZOLINI, LaMay, Debbie

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING FILLY AM
1. IDLECREEK SAY GERONIMO!, Audrey Antolovich & Diane Storrick

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. MAV CHINA DOLL, Heidi & Mark Nichols
2. IDLECREEK SAY GERONIMO!, Audrey Antolovich & Diane Storrick
3. JDS MAZZOLINI, LaMay, Debbie

GELDING IN-HAND
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen D Smith

MARE IN-HAND
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, J Michael Nelson
2. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Dawn Jacobson
3. MORGAN VALLEY PRIMROSE, Cathy & Cordelia Masters
4. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

Miscellaneous
FUT GR CH
1. MAV BELLE FAVORE, Heidi & Mark Nichols

ROAD HACK
1. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook
2. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
3. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy J Rafn

Pleasure Driving
JR EXH PL DRIV
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Annette Nickle Smith

PL DRIV CH
1. FCM KINGDOM COME, Tarnacki, Leah
2. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Cynthia E Stanton

PL DRIV SR HORSE
1. FCM KINGDOM COME, Tarnacki, Leah
2. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Sherry & Alicia Kollien

PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. DRF THE MAIN MAN, Odessa Levesque

PL DRIV STAKE JR HORSE
1. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler

YOUTH PL DRIV
1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Cynthia E Stanton

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Holly M Linden
2. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Holly M Linden

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

Western Pleasure
FUT 3- & 4-YR WEST PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Marino, Jessica

WEST PL AM
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
2. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Scott Nevers
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Macie & Elizabeth Rogers

WEST PL AM CH
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Katherine Mair
2. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Scott Nevers
3. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Macie & Elizabeth Rogers
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Katherine Mair
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, J Michael Nelson
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise M Mitchell

WEST PL AOTS
1. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Macie & Elizabeth Rogers
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise M Mitchell

WEST PL CH
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, CH, MJ Sklenicka
2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Katherine Mair
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL GENTS
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer

WEST PL JR EXH
1. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Elizabeth Heyde
2. RIG PARK AVENUE, Alyssa Walter
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. I CROSS MY HEART, Stephanie Shearer

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, Alyssa Walter
2. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Elizabeth Heyde
3. LR AMI ORION, Lera Kelley
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, J Michael Nelson

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. KINZU KATARINA CAVALLI, Tester, Rebecca
2. SMOLDERING TRUE SENSATION, Dawn Jacobson
3. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Marino, Jessica

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Marino, Jessica
2. SMOLDERING TRUE SENSATION, Dawn Jacobson
3. KINZU KATARINA CAVALLI, Tester, Rebecca

WEST PL LADIES
1. LR AMI ORION, Lera Kelley
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
3. UDM WHITE WATER, Gloria James
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, J Michael Nelson

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Scott Nevers
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, J Michael Nelson
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. I CROSS MY HEART, Stephanie Shearer
2. SMOLDERING TRUE SENSATION, Dawn Jacobson
3. INTENSIFIED, MJ Sklenicka

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. INTENSIFIED, MJ Sklenicka
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, J Michael Nelson
4. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, GCH, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann Sparks

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Reffitt, Cameron
2. Nowosielski, Maddie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Siewert, Lilly Katherine
2. Foutch, Kathryn Emma

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Walter, Emilie
3. Mayes, Chloe

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Juback, Juliana
2. Joyce, Rebecca
3. Marry, Abigail

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Evans, Randie Jo
2. Nowosielski, Maddie
3. Ehardt, Danielle
4. Iglewski, Hailey

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Maples, Eleanor
3. Wealch, Kali

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kent, Meara
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Levesque, Odessa
4. Siewert, Lilly Katherine

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kent, Meara

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Walter, Emilie
3. Kelly, Lera

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works