Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Carriage Driving

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY MULTI
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

GN CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY SINGLE
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
5. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE MULTI
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGLE
1. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
5. ASHDON'S COMMANDO'S TOPIC, Anna Ehlen
6. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
7. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan
8. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
9. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

GN CARR OBSTACLE PICK ROUTE MULTI
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

GN CARR OBSTACLE PICK ROUTE SINGLE
1. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
2. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
4. ASHDON'S COMMANDO'S TOPIC, Anna Ehlen
5. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
6. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
7. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP MULTIPLE
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE SEC. A
1. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. ASHDON'S COMMANDO'S TOPIC, Anna Ehlen
4. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
5. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt
6. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE SEC. B
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny
5. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
6. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT MULTIPLE
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE SEC. A
1. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. TACORI, Dr Kimberly Caruso, DVM
4. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
6. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny
7. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE SEC. B
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
4. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier
5. ASHDON'S COMMANDO'S TOPIC, Anna Ehlen
6. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING MULTIPLE
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. A
1. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
4. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt
6. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
7. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. B
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
3. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
4. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
5. TACORI, Dr Kimberly Caruso, DVM
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
7. ASHDON'S COMMANDO'S TOPIC, Anna Ehlen
8. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan

GN DRIVEN DRESS INTER TEST 5 FINALS
1. TACORI, Dr Kimberly Caruso, DVM
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

GN DRIVEN DRESS PRELIM TEST 1 FINALS
1. TACORI, Dr Kimberly Caruso, DVM
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
5. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
2. TACORI, Dr Kimberly Caruso, DVM
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
4. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier
5. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIV MULTI
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIV SINGLE
1. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
4. ASHDON'S COMMANDO'S TOPIC, Anna Ehlen
5. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
6. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin L Ryan
7. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
8. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca

WC CARR PL DRIV MULTIPLE
1. HVK DANSEUR, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert V Kohler, Jr
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert V Kohler, Jr

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
4. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
5. TACORI, Dr Kimberly Caruso, DVM
6. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny
7. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
8. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
9. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
10. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works