Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER
1. FIELDCREST WAR LORD, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
2. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Whitney & Meredithe Bodnar
3. SMSE REASONABLY REASON, Belleville, Jane
4. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. SFS JOHNNY DRAMA, Vingelis, Kristina
2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
3. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Morgans
4. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Linda D Sheridan
5. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
6. ALRIGHT ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, Enfield, Timothy
7. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
8. MIRABEL'S SIR GALAHAD, Baptist, Colleen

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Alan Holzschuher
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
3. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
4. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
5. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Brian J Butler
6. SSL REBA'S SO EMOTIONAL, Joseph Webb
7. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
8. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS CH, Emily Rose Torrez

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
3. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Mike & Cyndee Sandvil & Laci Sandvile
4. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Dawson Archibald
5. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
6. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
7. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
8. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
9. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Craig & Kathi Hummel

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kerrianne Adamek
2. MCS BANDINI GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. THE PIANO MAN, Kayla Elaine McGovern
4. TOWN AFFAIR CH, Gail D Kelce
5. FRF OUTERLIMITS GCH, DeArmitt, Emily
6. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Theresa & Tamara Reschke

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING SEC. A
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. MILES OF FORTUNE GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
4. MATCH BOX GCH, Grady, Emmy
5. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm Inc
6. LEVITICUS (CN), Cindy Becker
7. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
8. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING SEC. B
1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
3. JUDGEMENT DAY, Kent & Stacey Swalla
4. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl
5. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow
6. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Ann Blankenship
7. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust & Lisa Cole
2. TES FINAL GIFT, Thomas E Schubert
3. INVITATION ONLY, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
4. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm Tim, Bonnie & Britni Olsen
5. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop
6. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox
7. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
8. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Jennifer J Frank

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust & Lisa Cole
2. INVITATION ONLY, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. TES FINAL GIFT, Thomas E Schubert
4. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Linda D Sheridan
5. SSL REBA'S SO EMOTIONAL, Joseph Webb
6. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox
7. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Jennifer J Frank
8. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA GCH, Lacey Don Wright

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. CENTAURUS RISING GCH, Linda C Brewer
3. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN CH, Julie Rohrer
4. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
5. RCV ALL THE RAGE CH, Bonnie J Miller
6. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Lexie Ellsworth
7. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION GCH, Kristin Hilf
8. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow
9. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop
10. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE GCH, Julie Rohrer
3. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION CH, Dianne Lents
4. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
5. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION GCH, Kristin Hilf
6. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Lexie Ellsworth
7. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Alan Holzschuher
8. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS CH, Emily Rose Torrez
9. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
10. RJMF HUDSON, Robert B Morgan

GN CL PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
3. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Erin Wilber
4. TOWN AFFAIR CH, Gail D Kelce
5. FRF OUTERLIMITS GCH, DeArmitt, Emily
6. CKH BIG TALKER, Stephen M Toth
7. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Theresa & Tamara Reschke
8. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Jennifer J Frank

WC CL PL DRIV
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA GCH, Lacey Don Wright
2. MILES OF FORTUNE GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Alan Holzschuher
4. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
5. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE GCH, Julie Rohrer
6. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION CH, Dianne Lents
7. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
8. RJMF HUDSON, Robert B Morgan
9. SSL REBA'S SO EMOTIONAL, Joseph Webb
10. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS CH, Emily Rose Torrez

WC CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. MUST BE REVEALED, Kobylar Morgans LLC

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
3. THE PIANO MAN, Kayla Elaine McGovern
4. TOWN AFFAIR CH, Gail D Kelce
5. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
6. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
7. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Theresa & Tamara Reschke

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
2. ALRIGHT ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, Enfield, Timothy
3. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Morgans
4. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
5. SFS JOHNNY DRAMA, Vingelis, Kristina
6. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Linda D Sheridan
7. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
8. SMSE REASONABLY REASON, Belleville, Jane
9. MIRABEL'S SIR GALAHAD, Colleen Baptist
10. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. INVITATION ONLY, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl
3. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm Tim, Bonnie & Britni Olsen
5. MILES OF FORTUNE GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
6. JUDGEMENT DAY, Kent & Stacey Swalla
7. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
8. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust & Lisa Cole
9. MATCH BOX GCH, Grady, Emmy
10. TES FINAL GIFT, Thomas E Schubert

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. CENTAURUS RISING GCH, Linda C Brewer
3. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Lexie Ellsworth
4. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN CH, Julie Rohrer
5. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION GCH, Kristin Hilf
6. RCV ALL THE RAGE CH, Bonnie J Miller
7. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow
8. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop
9. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox
10. LEVITICUS (CN), Cindy Becker

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works