Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®- Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN CL PL 3-YR
1. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Steere, Grace M
2. WITCHES BREW, Rebecca Lynn Opp
3. HARLINGTON'S PORT O JAMES, Aidan Lorenson
4. ACORN RIDGE EXCLUSIVE ART, Ivan & Amanda Sue Hochstetler

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
2. CIRCUS BOY, Mitchell, Beth
3. LC BENZEMA, Lila Tatar
4. AFTER ALL, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler

GN CL PL AOTS
1. LPV CENTER STAGE GCH, Cathy McKinley
2. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

GN CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Mike & Cyndee Sandvil & Laci Sandvile
2. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Dawson Archibald
3. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Grace Brenner
4. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
5. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Marie Morgan-Flynt
6. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
7. MIZ SCARLETT, Lunny, Taylor
8. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
9. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
10. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Sharp, Kimber

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ashleigh E Wood
2. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Haley M Brooks
3. MEM BACARDI CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
4. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
5. TOLSTOY, Sheaffer Farm
6. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR GCH, Ronald J Sulier & Breann M Tripp
7. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Ashley Zellers
8. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Theresa & Tamara Reschke
9. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kerrianne Adamek
2. MIYAKE, Olivia Bingham
3. THE PIANO MAN, Kayla Elaine McGovern
4. HELLS BELLS, Kacy Lawver
5. QVM ROCKET MAN GCH, Ann Smith
6. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Kelly & Averie Yesair
7. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Roose, Daniel
8. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Earehart, David
9. ABALONE, Stacy Hennessy
10. WHISPERING WARNING, Barry & Lori Blocher

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering
3. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
4. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
5. LNT CASSANOVA CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
6. ONE NITE STAND, Jennifer & Cary Lang
7. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
8. HVK BOLD MONARCH CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
9. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Megan S Buckley
10. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. SPIRIT OF THE HEART CH, Hodges, Katie J
2. LIVEWIRE, The Damrow Family
3. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE (CN), Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
4. DIANA FLAIRE, Denise M Steinhauer
5. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
6. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
7. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
8. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Loraine Kielceski
9. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

GN CL PL MARE
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA GCH, Lacey Don Wright
2. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
3. SHIMMER (CN), John & Claudette McCoy
4. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE (CN), Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
5. SPIRIT OF THE HEART CH, Hodges, Katie J
6. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
7. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll
8. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
9. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Loraine Kielceski

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER CH, Jerri H Monroe
2. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow
3. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
4. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering
5. LPV CENTER STAGE GCH, Cathy McKinley
6. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers
7. CENTAURUS RISING GCH, Linda C Brewer
8. MEM BACARDI CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
9. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Ann Blankenship
10. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Irene Tosto

GN CL PL S/G
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
2. ONE NITE STAND, Jennifer & Cary Lang
3. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
4. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
5. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
6. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
7. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
8. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Morgan Lazar
9. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Erin Wilber
10. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Lindsay Heliker

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. ONE NITE STAND, Jennifer & Cary Lang
2. SHIMMER (CN), John & Claudette McCoy
3. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ashleigh E Wood
4. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Megan S Buckley
5. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield
6. HELLS BELLS, Kacy Lawver
7. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard
8. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Erin Wilber
9. FRF SWEPT AWAY, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
10. RCV PATENT PENDING, Raylee Lewis

GN W/T CL PL 10 & 11
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL GCH, The Miner Family
2. BRAZADA CH, Overtime Farm LLC
3. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
4. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
5. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
6. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tisha & Tim Tice
7. MEM MIMOSA, Fields Sweeney, Jill
8. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
9. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
10. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
2. L A RICOCHET GCH, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Mary Jensen
4. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Janel Scott
5. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Lindsay Heliker
6. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Albert H Garner
7. NKS EXPRESS MAIL GCH, Siena Williamson
8. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Lillian Kuhn

WC CL PL
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA GCH, Lacey Don Wright
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
5. ONE NITE STAND, Jennifer & Cary Lang
6. AW GLOBAL VISION, Dr Roxanne Rogers
7. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
8. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
9. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
10. SHIMMER (CN), John & Claudette McCoy

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Mike & Cyndee Sandvil & Laci Sandvile
2. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Dawson Archibald
3. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
4. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Marie Morgan-Flynt
5. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
6. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
7. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
8. MIZ SCARLETT, Taylor Lunny
9. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
10. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Grace Brenner

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kerrianne Adamek
2. THE PIANO MAN, Kayla Elaine McGovern
3. TOLSTOY, Sheaffer Farm
4. QVM ROCKET MAN GCH, Ann Smith
5. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Haley M Brooks
6. RCV PATENT PENDING, Raylee Lewis
7. HELLS BELLS, Kacy Lawver
8. MIYAKE, Olivia Bingham
9. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Ashley Zellers
10. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ashleigh E Wood

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Steere, Grace M
2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
3. CIRCUS BOY, Mitchell, Beth
4. LC BENZEMA, Lila Tatar
5. ACORN RIDGE EXCLUSIVE ART, Ivan & Amanda Sue Hochstetler
6. AFTER ALL, Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler
7. HARLINGTON'S PORT O JAMES, Aidan Lorenson

WC CL PL LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
4. LIVEWIRE, The Damrow Family
5. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
6. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
7. SPIRIT OF THE HEART CH, Hodges, Katie J
8. LNT CASSANOVA CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
9. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering
10. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Megan S Buckley

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering
2. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER CH, Jerri H Monroe
3. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow
4. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
5. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Ann Blankenship
6. RCV ALL THE RAGE CH, Bonnie J Miller
7. MEM BACARDI CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
8. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Irene Tosto
9. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers
10. LPV CENTER STAGE GCH, Cathy McKinley

WC W/T CL PL 10-11
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL GCH, The Miner Family
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
3. BRAZADA CH, Overtime Farm LLC
4. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
5. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
6. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
7. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
8. MEM MIMOSA, Fields Sweeney, Jill
9. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tisha & Tim Tice
10. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert

WC W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
2. L A RICOCHET GCH, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Mary Jensen
4. NKS EXPRESS MAIL GCH, Siena Williamson
5. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Albert H Garner
6. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Lindsay Heliker
7. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Lillian Kuhn
8. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Janel Scott

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works