Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®- Dressage

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. CALLIE'S GOLD TO BEHOLD, Stephanie Sparrow

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishen, Christina
4. RUSTIC V'S TROUBADOR, James J Vejr

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. CALLIE'S GOLD TO BEHOLD, Stephanie Sparrow

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. RUSTIC V'S TROUBADOR, James J Vejr
3. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
4. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
5. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishen, Christina

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
3. CALLIE'S GOLD TO BEHOLD, Stephanie Sparrow

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
4. RUSTIC V'S TROUBADOR, James J Vejr
5. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishen, Christina

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 1
1. CLAREDY LOCOMOTION, Jessica Lund
2. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 2
1. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 3
1. CLAREDY LOCOMOTION, Jessica Lund
2. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS INTERMEDIATE I
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
3. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
4. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lighfoot, Nicole
5. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
6. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S
7. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Dede Bushneck
8. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Tricia Waclena
9. TFF TAKE A GUESS, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
10. DANCASTLE STORMWATCH, Jane Helmboldt

GN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
4. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S
5. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Dede Bushneck
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
7. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
8. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Tricia Waclena
9. TFF TAKE A GUESS, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
10. TONY FENNELLY, Strelcheck-Pederson, June M

GN DRESS MUSICAL 1ST/2ND LVLS FINALS
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
3. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen

GN DRESS MUSICAL 3RD LVL & ABOVE FINALS
1. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky

GN DRESS PRIX ST. GEORGE
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM/JR EXH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R
4. FALORIA GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
5. HLA ARIANNA EXPRESS, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
2. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 AM/JR EXH
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R
4. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
3. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 AM/JR EXH
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. FALORIA GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
4. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R
5. HLA ARIANNA EXPRESS, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Lydia Dignan
2. CLAREDY LOCOMOTION, Jessica Lund
3. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
4. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
5. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH, Katherine Willingham
6. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ayako Takahashi Weitzenhoffer
7. HLA ARIANNA EXPRESS, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Lydia Dignan
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH, Katherine Willingham
3. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
4. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ayako Takahashi Weitzenhoffer

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. CLAREDY LOCOMOTION, Jessica Lund
2. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Lydia Dignan
3. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
4. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH, Katherine Willingham
5. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ayako Takahashi Weitzenhoffer
6. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
7. HLA ARIANNA EXPRESS, Denise Alban-Kern

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine S Cloud
3. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
4. UC IRISH RHAPSODY, Lisa Cox

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
3. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
4. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER, Gert Shuckhart/Mary Shappee
5. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
6. SCANDIAS AVATAR, Deann Gabrick
7. DANVILLE DINERO CH, Richard & Nady Peters
8. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Dawn Lundy
9. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
10. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Erin A Van Steenburgh
3. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
4. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishin, Christina
5. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James
6. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
7. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
8. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
9. TONY FENNELLY, Strelcheck-Pederson, June M

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. UC IRISH RHAPSODY, Lisa Cox
3. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
4. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine S Cloud
5. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. SCANDIAS AVATAR, Deann Gabrick
3. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
4. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
6. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Dawn Lundy
7. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
3. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishin, Christina
4. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Erin A Van Steenburgh
5. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
6. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
7. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
8. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James
9. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
3. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
4. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. DANVILLE DINERO CH, Richard & Nady Peters
6. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Dawn Lundy
7. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
8. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
9. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
3. THE X FACTOR CH, Peter Kukula & Kaitlyn Kukula
4. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
5. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Erin A Van Steenburgh
6. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
7. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Beneshin, Christina
8. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
9. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
10. TONY FENNELLY, Strelcheck-Pederson, June M

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. UC IRISH RHAPSODY, Lisa Cox
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
4. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine S Cloud
5. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

WC DRESS FEI LVL
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

WC DRESS FIRST LVL
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
3. CALLIE'S GOLD TO BEHOLD, Stephanie Sparrow

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WC DRESS FIRST LVL JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
4. RUSTIC V'S TROUBADOR, James J Vejr
5. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishin, Christina

WC DRESS FOURTH LVL
1. CLAREDY LOCOMOTION, Jessica Lund
2. BONNER RIVER BELLA DIVA, Denise Alban-Kern

WC DRESS INTRO LVL
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
3. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
4. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
5. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
6. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S
7. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Dede Bushneck
8. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Tricia Waclena
9. DANCASTLE STORMWATCH, Jane Helmboldt

WC DRESS SECOND LVL
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin

WC DRESS SECOND LVL AM/JR EXH
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R

WC DRESS THIRD LVL
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Lydia Dignan
2. CLAREDY LOCOMOTION, Jessica Lund
3. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
4. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH, Katherine Willingham
5. THUNDER ALEXANDER, Ann Bialkowsky
6. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ayako Takahashi Weitzenhoffer
7. HLA ARIANNA EXPRESS, Denise Alban-Kern

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. UC IRISH RHAPSODY, Lisa Cox
3. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
4. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine S Cloud
5. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
3. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
4. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
6. DANVILLE DINERO CH, Richard & Nady Peters
7. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Dawn Lundy
8. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
9. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Johnson, Patty S

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
3. BAY STATE QUIZICAL, Erin A Van Steenburgh
4. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
5. AVONROY'S SUPER MARIO, Benishin, Christina
6. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
7. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
8. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
9. TONY FENNELLY, Strelcheck-Pederson, June M

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works