Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®- English Pleasure

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Wendel, Jacob T
2. BRMF FEARLESS, Thompson, Jane K
3. NEWMONT'S MISS ANTOINETTE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas L Lyon

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. EKL GIRL FROM IPANEMA, David A & Beth A Grella
2. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
3. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Chad & Julie Farischon
2. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
3. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Rose Torrez
4. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Woodard, Alexa
5. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
6. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
7. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton
8. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
9. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
10. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
2. DAP WYSTERIA, Alexandra Mooney
3. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. MIZ SATURN STAR GCH, Good Morgan LLC
2. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
3. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn
4. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE CH, Anthony David Humphreys
5. ZANETTI GCH, Steere, Grace M
6. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
7. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
8. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding
9. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Kathy & Ron Reiber

GN ENG PL AM S/G
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. CBMF RESTLESS GCH, Allyson Wandtke
3. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Erin C Hudy
4. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Kuhn Smola
6. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Megan S Buckley
7. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville
8. MEM STAR POWER, Karen Cooley
9. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
10. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL CH, Shelley Gomavitz
3. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Tom & Joanna Meyers
4. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
5. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises
6. O'MANS TROY, Shirley O'Gorman
7. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek
8. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
9. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel

GN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Dantree Farm
3. PHENOMENALEE, Iovanna, Emily
4. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert H Garner
5. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Woodard, Alexa
6. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery
7. ALLTITUDE, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
4. CLAYHILL REMINGTON, Curtitsy Acres Morgan Farm, Inc.
5. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra
6. FERRETTI, Colleen Saint Loup

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Adamek, Kerrianne
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn
4. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Annie Remondino

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee A McLean
3. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Kuhn Smola
4. TOSCANINI GCH, Good Morgan LLC
5. ALLTITUDE, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
6. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Katherine A Smith
7. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
8. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville
9. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. VL ZAIA CH, Dantree Farm
3. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL GCH, Holly Pugh Johnson
4. ENTHUSIASTIC GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
5. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
6. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
7. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
8. SSLLC A ROYAL AFFAIR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. SLB ANDIAMO GCH, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen
3. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
4. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Division, LLC
5. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber
6. KJM FIVE STAR, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
7. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
8. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
9. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
10. FCM LODOVICO, Stella & Regina Hecht

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE GCH, Cindy Nord
2. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Lynn Norris
3. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart
4. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
5. PORTFOLIO, Colleen Baptist
6. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden F Greer

GN ENG PL MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden F Greer
3. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC
3. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
4. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
2. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
3. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber
4. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Andrea M & Nick Y Fitzgerald
5. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC
6. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
7. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann
8. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
9. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
10. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Annie Remondino

GN W/T ENG PL 10 & 11
1. MINI COOPER, Taylor Ladd
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia A Hodge
3. MANTIC TOP GUN GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA GCH, Dantree Farm
2. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Joseph Andrew Somenek

WC ENG PL
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. SLB ANDIAMO GCH, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Chad & Julie Farischon
4. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
5. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
6. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
7. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Tom & Joanna Meyers
8. ALLTITUDE, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
9. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden F Greer
10. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. BLURRED LINES, Cindy Mugnier
2. LEDYARD OBERON, Ledyard Company LLC
3. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Wendel, Jacob T
4. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems
5. BRMF FEARLESS, Thompson, Jane K

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Chad & Julie Farischon
2. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
3. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton
4. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
5. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
6. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC

WC ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
4. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Megan S Buckley
6. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Kuhn Smola
7. DAP WYSTERIA, Alexandra Mooney
8. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. MIZ SATURN STAR GCH, Good Morgan LLC
2. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE CH, Anthony David Humphreys
3. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Kathy & Ron Reiber
4. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn
5. ZANETTI GCH, Steere, Grace M
6. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
7. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
8. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
9. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. PHENOMENALEE, Iovanna, Emily
3. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Dantree Farm
4. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Woodard, Alexa
5. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert H Garner
6. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
3. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Annie Remondino
5. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
6. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
7. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn
8. FERRETTI, Colleen Saint Loup
9. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
10. CLAYHILL REMINGTON, Curtitsy Acres Morgan Farm, Inc.

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE GCH, Cindy Nord
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Division, LLC
3. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
4. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen
5. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
6. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Lynn Norris
7. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
8. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
9. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
10. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL GCH, Holly Pugh Johnson
3. VL ZAIA CH, Dantree Farm
4. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee A McLean
5. ENTHUSIASTIC GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
6. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
7. TOSCANINI GCH, Good Morgan LLC
8. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Katherine A Smith
9. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Kuhn Smola
10. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
2. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Andrea M & Nick Y Fitzgerald
3. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
4. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber
5. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
6. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann
7. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
8. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
9. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
10. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. BLURRED LINES, Cindy Mugnier
2. SSLLC IRONMAN, Kevin M Schengrund, DVM
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Dragonsmeade
4. INTENSE CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
5. LEDYARD OBERON, Ledyard Company LLC
6. NEWMONT'S MISS ANTOINETTE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC W/T ENG PL
1. MINI COOPER, Taylor Ladd
2. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA GCH, Dantree Farm
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia A Hodge
4. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Joseph Andrew Somenek
5. MANTIC TOP GUN GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works