Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Equitation

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Haugen, Whitney Alexandra
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Mauldin, Olivia
5. Helle, Jacqueline Marie
6. Stander, Aussia
7. Robinson, Audrey
8. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
9. James, Skyler
10. Sanche, Georgina

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Draime, Karsyn Riley
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Welsh, Calliope
5. White, Amanda Mary
6. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
7. Iovanna, Emily
8. Popper, Alexandra
9. Mitchell, Savannah
10. Tipton, Kendall Kay

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. James, Skyler
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Mandilk, Jacob

AMHA REINING SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Ace, Brooke
2. Flinn, Emily

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Lee, Audra
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Bohaboy, Emma Nicole
5. McTaggart, Shannon
6. Snyder, Gabriella
7. Adamek, Kerrianne
8. Sturm, Shaunicy
9. Ramsower, Kate
10. Privitera, Isabella

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
4. Walter, Emilie
5. Roberts, Rachel
6. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
7. Sturm, Shaunicy
8. Keller, Elizabeth
9. LoCascio, Alayna
10. Silver, David

GN W/T CLASSIC SEAT 10-11
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. Gruenberg, Cameron
3. Miner, Camden
4. Sweeney, Ashley
5. Biron, Grace
6. Hummel, Kaitlyn Jade
7. Tice, Taylor
8. Bessel, Ethan
9. Ball, Grace
10. Peterson, Sylvia

GN CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Carr, Tatyana
3. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
4. Lunny, Taylor
5. Gonzalez, Carmen
6. Underwood, Morgan
7. Coryn, Victoria Marie

GN CLASSIC SEAT 14-17
1. Snyder, Gabriella
2. Brooks, Haley M
3. Ruffner, Elizabeth
4. Tripp, Breann
5. Heinke, Elsa
6. Kaufman, Nicole
7. Zellers, Ashley
8. Walter, Emilie
9. Carroll, Kylee S
10. Bodine, Aileen

GN W/T CLASSIC SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Hummel, Alexis
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. von Ballmoos, Madeline
4. Heliker, Lindsay
5. Scott, Mia
6. Kuhn, Lillian
7. Williamson, Siena
8. Renouf, Megan

GN HUNTER SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. von Ballmoos, Emma
3. Prouse, Julia Emily
4. Boyles, Abby
5. Coryn, Victoria Marie
6. Allen, Annabeth
7. Johnson, Natalie
8. Braddon, Bailey
9. Kiley, Claire M
10. Kent, Meara

GN HUNTER SEAT 13
1. Veinotte, Carlee
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay
3. Carr, Tatyana
4. Brackin, Olivia
5. Hecker, Trinity
6. Jack, Annika
7. Mauldin, Olivia
8. Winograd, Rachael
9. James, Danielle Honor
10. Gainey, Marisa

GN HUNTER SEAT 14
1. White, Amanda Mary
2. Dyer, Cameo
3. Maples, Eleanor
4. O'Connell, Kelsey
5. Bair, Natalie Faith
6. Moses, Hensley
7. Saint Loup, Emilia

GN HUNTER SEAT 15
1. Welsh, Calliope
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Draime, Karsyn Riley
4. Rowe, Anna Ryen
5. Loreman, Kallie
6. James, Skyler
7. Rodemann, Grace M
8. Enterline, Emily Pauline
9. Didden, Isabella Rose

GN HUNTER SEAT 16
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Popper, Alexandra
3. Hansing, Lilly Ann
4. Lewis, Mackenzie
5. Farischon, Chloe I
6. Stethers, Caroline Ava-Elyse
7. Gannon, Alena Corey
8. Bodine, Aileen
9. Willard, Alyssa
10. Evans, Randie Jo

GN HUNTER SEAT 17
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Iglewski, Hailey
3. Mitchell, Savannah
4. Reffitt, Cameron
5. Banks, Emma

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Fawcett, Elizabeth
3. O'Brien, Grace
4. Powlesland, Kayla
5. Stoll, Morgan
6. Barry, Jillian
7. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
8. Rowe, Riley
9. Ricci, Victoria
10. Carlson, Emily

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Oplotnik, Kim
2. Willard, Jamie B
3. Grey, Jennifer A
4. Corsentino, Heather L
5. Fournier, Anthony J

GN HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES FINALS
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. James, Skyler
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Pike, Audra Grace
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Archibald, Dawson
4. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
5. Logan, Madison Leigh
6. Gayheart, Avery
7. Shaver, Myckayla Whitney

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Lee, Audra
2. Privitera, Isabella
3. Madsen, Haley M
4. Saint Loup, Emilia

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Bohaboy, Emma Nicole
3. McTaggart, Shannon
4. Nordberg, Jenna L
5. Ramsower, Kate
6. Dougherty, Kinslie Jane
7. Hansing, Lilly Ann
8. Adamek, Kerrianne
9. Sturm, Shaunicy
10. Kerr, Genevieve Renee

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Tatar, Lila
2. Balsis, Jessica
3. Struck, Lucia
4. Toth, Taylor Nicole
5. Levine, Sydney

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Wilber, Beth A J
2. Walter, Christy
3. Dowding, Kathy

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 10
1. Palos, Ayva
2. Sullivan, Nathan
3. Meyer, Abagail
4. Fernandes, Tatayana
5. Norris, Marti

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 11
1. Higginbotham, Alexis
2. Ladd, Taylor
3. Ibrahim, Michaela Ann
4. Fidanza, Maggie
5. Davis, Remington Noel
6. Cox, Chloe
7. Moody, Grace
8. O'Connell, Caroline
9. Young, Jakob

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Aho, Katelyn Josephine
2. Vieyra, Olivia

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 9
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Jones, Kaylyn
4. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
5. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
6. Baker, Zoey
7. Burroughs, Callie Rae

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Ladd, Taylor
2. Dasenbrock, Katelyn
3. Hodge, Natalia A
4. Bolin, Kendra
5. Angell, Reagan

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10-11
1. Regehr, Dalton
2. Sweeney, Samantha
3. Gariepy, Morgan Lee
4. Palen, Madison
5. Young, Jakob

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER SEC. A
1. Varner, Emmy
2. Higgins, Madeline Marie
3. Luongo, Payton
4. Andrade, Taylor
5. Payne, Ella
6. Gellner, Lane
7. Bessel, Brody
8. Cox, Kehan

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER SEC. B
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Biron, Emily
3. Regehr, Hadley
4. Jones, Kaylyn
5. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
6. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
7. Stewart, Hannah
8. Gellner, Isabelle Anne

GN WEST DRESS EQ FINALS
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Gallagher, Megan
3. Puckett, Casey Jo
4. Brown, Roberta L
5. Chaffin-Farley, Connor
6. Siebenmorgan, Alisa
7. Hensley, Lisa Ann
8. Clark, Michelle
9. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
10. Alban-Kern, Denise

GN WESTERN 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
3. Carr, Tatyana
4. Archibald, Dawson
5. Tipton, Kendall Kay
6. Robinson, Erin
7. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
8. Brackin, Olivia
9. Saint Loup, Chloe
10. Hensley, Lisa Ann

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Keller, Elizabeth
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Bair, Natalie Faith
4. Draime, Karsyn Riley
5. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
6. Tripp, Breann
7. Rowe, Anna Ryen
8. Kelley, Lera
9. Reis, Lina
10. Enterline, Emily Pauline

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Walter, Emilie
4. Kozijn, Catriona
5. Mitchell, Savannah
6. Sturm, Shaunicy
7. Luongo, Hannah
8. Whitfield, Kiana

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Stoll, Morgan
2. Revard, Mary Kris
3. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
4. Carlson, Emily
5. Balsis, Jessica
6. Walton, Alexandra

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Zimmerman, Terra D
2. Hull, Lori
3. Young Fina, Elizabeth
4. Provost, Megan J
5. Francis, Valerie Beck
6. Brown, Roberta L
7. Groot, Shari
8. Aranda, John

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Pike, Audra Grace
2. Archibald, Dawson
3. LoCascio, Alayna
4. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
5. Winograd, Rachael
6. Logan, Madison Leigh
7. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
8. Carr, Tatyana
9. Gayheart, Avery
10. Underwood, Morgan

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Lee, Audra
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Bohaboy, Emma Nicole
5. Privitera, Isabella
6. Snyder, Gabriella
7. McTaggart, Shannon
8. Dougherty, Kinslie Jane
9. Heinke, Elsa
10. Ramsower, Kate

WC CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
3. Carr, Tatyana
4. Underwood, Morgan
5. Lunny, Taylor
6. Carmen Gonzalez
7. Coryn, Victoria Marie

WC CLASSIC SEAT 14-17
1. Snyder, Gabriella
2. Zellers, Ashley
3. Brooks, Haley M
4. Heinke, Elsa
5. Ruffner, Elizabeth
6. Kaufman, Nicole
7. Carroll, Kylee S
8. Tripp, Breann
9. Walter, Emilie
10. Hunt, Alexi

WC HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay
3. Carr, Tatyana
4. Veinotte, Carlee
5. Gendjar, Kira
6. Braddon, Bailey
7. Edwards, Savannah Jean
8. Brackin, Olivia
9. Kent, Meara
10. Von Ballmoos, Emma

WC HUNTER SEAT 14 & 15
1. Draime, Karsyn Riley
2. White, Amanda Mary
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Rowe, Anna Ryen
5. Welsh, Calliope
6. Enterline, Emily Pauline
7. Dyer, Cameo
8. Maples, Eleanor
9. Bair, Natalie Faith
10. James, Skyler

WC HUNTER SEAT 16 & 17
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Popper, Alexandra
3. Mitchell, Savannah
4. Hansing, Lilly Ann
5. Gannon, Alena Corey
6. Iglewski, Hailey
7. Lewis, Mackenzie
8. Reffitt, Cameron
9. Bodine, Aileen
10. Willard, Alyssa

WC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Pike, Audra Grace
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Archibald, Dawson
4. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
5. Logan, Madison Leigh
6. Gayheart, Avery
7. Shaver, Myckayla Whitney

WC SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Lee, Audra
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Bohaboy, Emma Nicole
5. Dougherty, Kinslie Jane
6. Adamek, Kerrianne
7. McTaggart, Shannon
8. Privitera, Isabella
9. Ramsower, Kate
10. Hansing, Lilly Ann

WC W/T CLASSIC SEAT 10-11
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. Miner, Camden
3. Gruenberg, Cameron
4. Sweeney, Ashley
5. Biron, Grace
6. Herschak, Ella
7. Tice, Taylor
8. Peterson, Sylvia
9. Hummel, Kaitlyn Jade
10. Daniels, Izzy

WC W/T CLASSIC SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Hummel, Alexis
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Heliker, Lindsay
4. von Ballmoos, Madeline
5. Scott, Mia
6. Kuhn, Lillian
7. Williamson, Siena
8. Renouf, Megan

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 10 & 11
1. Palos, Ayva
2. Higginbotham, Alexis
3. Ladd, Taylor
4. Sullivan, Nathan
5. Ibrahim, Michaela Ann
6. Fidanza, Maggie
7. O'Connell, Caroline
8. Meyer, Abagail
9. Moody, Grace
10. Fernandes, Tatyana

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
4. Aho, Katelyn Josephine
5. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
6. Vieyra, Olivia
7. Jones, Kalyn
8. Burroughs, Callie Rae
9. Baker, Zoey

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Ladd, Taylor
2. Dasenbrock, Katelyn
3. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
4. Angell, Reagan
5. Hodge, Natalia A
6. Bolin, Kendra

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Regehr, Dalton
2. Varner, Emmy
3. Regehr, Hadley
4. Higgins, Madeline Marie
5. Sweeney, Samantha
6. Shingledecker, Berkley
7. Palen, Madison
8. Luongo, Payton
9. Biron, Emily
10. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine

WC WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
3. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
4. Tipton, Kendall Kay
5. Carr, Tatyana
6. Saint Loup, Chloe
7. Robinson, Erin
8. Hensley, Lisa Ann
9. Brackin, Olivia
10. Archibald, Dawson

WC WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Walter, Emilie
3. Mitchell, Savannah
4. Farischon, Chloe I
5. Sturm, Shaunicy
6. Keller, Elizabeth
7. Draime, Karsyn Riley
8. Rowe, Anna Ryen
9. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
10. Bair, Natalie Faith

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works