Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-In-Hand

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN 2-YR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL NIGHTY NIGHT, Cardinal Hill Stables
2. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC
3. LEDYARD RING OF FIRE, Ledyard Company LLC
4. MAV BELLE FAVORE, Heidi & Mark Nichols
5. GRAYCLIFF BAM BA LAM, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton
6. HVK POLISHED BRASS, Kohler, Herbert V
7. RWF IT HAD TO BE U, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
8. MAGIE NOIRE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
4. MLF DYNAMIC, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
5. SENSATIONALIST, Lengacher, David J
6. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Lyons, Lora
2. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

GN 3-YR MARE
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
3. EKL VISUALIZE, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD OBERON, Ledyard Company LLC
2. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc
3. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

GN 4-YR MARE
1. IGGY AZALEA, Lyon, Thomas L
2. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Linda D Sheridan

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
3. DREAMERS ANNETTE, Greg & Kathy Janes
4. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Carey L Churchill
5. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
4. DREAM CATCHER DON JUAN, Cesnik Stables

GN 5 & OVER GELDING
1. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen
2. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN CH, Patricia Casler
4. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger
5. O'MANS TROY, Shirley O'Gorman

GN GELDING IN-HAND AM FINALS
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein

GN MARE IN-HAND AM FINALS
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Morey, Susan Michele

GN STALLION IN-HAND AM FINALS
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

GN YRLNG COLT
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Zehr, Joe
2. TYSON BECKFORD, Butler, Brian J
3. CFF MONEY TALKS, Carlino, Susan
4. JDS MAZZOLINI, LaMay, Debbie

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Walter & Margaret Gladstone
3. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. MAV CHINA DOLL, Heidi & Mark Nichols

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. LBJ STARFIRE, Braddock, Laura
2. PLAYMOR JEWEL OF THE NILE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. BE MY MOONDANCER, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL NIGHTY NIGHT, Cardinal Hill Stables
2. MAV BELLE FAVORE, Heidi & Mark Nichols
3. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC
4. GRAYCLIFF BAM BA LAM, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton
5. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Nevers, Scott
6. RWF IT HAD TO BE U, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. LEDYARD CODE RED, Ledyard Company LLC
4. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Dantree Farm

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Zehr, Joe
2. TYSON BECKFORD, Butler, Brian J
3. CFF MONEY TALKS, Carlino, Susan
4. JDS MAZZOLINI, LaMay, Debbie

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Walter & Margaret Gladstone
3. MAV CHINA DOLL, Heidi & Mark Nichols
4. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. LBJ STARFIRE, Braddock, Laura
2. PLAYMOR JEWEL OF THE NILE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. BE MY MOONDANCER, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WC GELDING
1. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Lyons, Lora
2. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen

WC JR CH STALLION
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC JR GELDING
1. LBJ STARFIRE, Braddock, Laura
2. PLAYMOR JEWEL OF THE NILE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC JR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. MERRIEHILL NIGHTY NIGHT, Cardinal Hill Stables

WC MARE
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc

WC SR GELDING
1. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Lyons, Lora
2. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen

WC SR MARE
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

WC SR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

WC STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works