Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Harness

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. NEWMONT'S PRETTY PLEASE, Shrock, Daniel
2. LEDYARD CODE RED, Ledyard Company LLC
3. SENSATIONALIST, Lengacher, David J

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. LIQUID ASSETS, George Schott
2. TRE I WONDER, Peeples, Lynn

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. CARREG WEN GAINSBOROUGH, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. KGA PEG O' MY HEART, Menard, Rachel C

GN PARK HARNESS AM
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey G Ferguson
3. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Alexandra Frangiosa
4. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
5. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger
6. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
7. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Holly M Linden
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Deborah A Phelan
3. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole A Bradford

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC
2. SUPERBAD GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
3. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole A Bradford

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Anna Marie Knipp
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Deborah A Phelan
4. FARRAH'S MASTERPIECE, Linda D Sheridan

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Arcola Farm
4. FARRAH'S MASTERPIECE, Linda D Sheridan

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm
2. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey G Ferguson
4. MEM INTOXICATED, Joe Zehr

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley M Madsen
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
3. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Alexandra Frangiosa
4. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Dantree Farm
2. MLB STAGE DOOR JOHNNY, Erskine, Alyssa
3. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
4. PEACHY KEEN, Hufferd, Kurt

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. VDM INTENSE, Denise M Steinhauer
2. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

WC PARK HARNESS
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger
3. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm
4. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
2. NEWMONT'S PRETTY PLEASE, Shrock, Daniel
3. MLB STAGE DOOR JOHNNY, Erskine, Alyssa
4. SENSATIONALIST, Lengacher, David J

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. LIQUID ASSETS, George Schott
2. VDM INTENSE, Denise M Steinhauer
3. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain
4. TRE I WONDER, Peeples, Lynn

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. CARREG WEN GAINSBOROUGH, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. KGA PEG O' MY HEART, Menard, Rachel C

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey G Ferguson
3. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Alexandra Frangiosa

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole A Bradford
2. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Holly M Linden

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC
2. SUPERBAD GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Anna Marie Knipp
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
5. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
6. CBMF ME FIRST, Deborah A Phelan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works