Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Saddle

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN PARK SADDLE
1. JAKE RYAN, Dawn Fire
2. DISTINGUISHED CH, Distinguished, LLC
3. SLB VALEDICTORIAN GCH, Stanton & Susan Longenecker
4. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
5. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Julie N Christopher
2. CHERISHED ROSE, Arcuri Stables Inc
3. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Boule, Richard
4. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington

GN PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes
2. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. AS PREDICTED GCH, Golota, Mary E
4. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Kathy & William Papola
2. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Holly M Linden
4. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN CH, Patricia Casler
5. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
6. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR CH, Jerri H Monroe
7. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
8. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Sarah Hecht
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Haley M Madsen
3. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Marie Carmichael
4. LPV SUPREME COMMAND CH, Brigitte Grace Webb
5. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Mary Fisher Davila
6. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
7. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample
8. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Kerrianne Adamek
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables, Inc
3. SUPERBAD GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Champion Hill Farm LLC

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Mackenzie Chianca
5. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Chelsee Dalcourt
6. M E M BLUE CHIP GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver
7. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
8. CBMF STEALTH, Lisa Gilliland-Herringer

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. GET SMART, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CITY KITTY GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
3. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
4. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
5. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley M Madsen

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. JW LOVE AT LAST, Judy Whitney Harris

WC PARK SADDLE
1. AS PREDICTED GCH, Golota, Mary E
2. JAKE RYAN, Dawn Fire
3. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. SLB VALEDICTORIAN GCH, Stanton & Susan Longenecker
5. DISTINGUISHED CH, Distinguished, LLC
6. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Kathy & William Papola
7. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Julie N Christopher
2. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington
3. CHERISHED ROSE, Arcuri Stables Inc
4. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Boule, Richard

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes
2. AS PREDICTED GCH, Golota, Mary E
3. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Kathy & William Papola
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Holly M Linden
4. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
5. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN CH, Patricia Casler
6. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR CH, Jerri H Monroe
7. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Kerrianne Adamek
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Sarah Hecht
3. LPV SUPREME COMMAND CH, Brigitte Grace Webb
4. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Champion Hill Farm LLC
6. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Mary Fisher Davila
7. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables, Inc
8. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
9. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar
10. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Marie Carmichael

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. GET SMART, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
3. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
5. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Chelsee Dalcourt
6. CBMF STEALTH, Lisa Gilliland-Herringer
7. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Mackenzie Chianca
8. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
9. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Robert B Morgan

WC PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CITY KITTY GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
3. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley M Madsen
4. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
5. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works