Show Results

2017 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Pleasure Driving

October 7th, 2017

Dates: October 7-14, 2017
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Nancy Becker, Terry Jones Brennan, Stephen Davis, Allison Deardorff, Lewis Eckard, John Greenall, Joshua Greer, Anne Judd, James Paden, Jenny Paisley, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Tina Porter-Rovers, Matthew Roberts, Sandy Sessink, Charlotte Trentelman, Bill Waller, Lisa Waller, Deb Witty, Richard Wright

GN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CRMS MASTERPIECE, Burick, Elizabeth
2. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
3. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
4. CFF DAN THE MAN, Carlino, Susan
5. DRAGONSMEADE GRACE, Dragonsmeade
6. LEDYARD CRY CRY CRY, Ledyard Company LLC
7. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
8. MAGIE NOIRE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

GN PL DRIV 3-YR
1. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
2. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Tom & Joanna Meyers
3. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. TITANIUM, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
5. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
6. BVMS DARK STAR, Lacey Don Wright
7. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc
8. MJS ALMANZO, Lynn Carothers
9. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy
10. CCAM NEVERMORE, Merrill, Charlene

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Jim Taylor
2. CHAMPAGNE LADY, Suny At Delhi
3. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Maggie Hood
4. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough

GN PL DRIV 4-YR S/G
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Lynn M Begalla
2. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
4. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar
5. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
6. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

GN PL DRIV AM
1. WHAT'S UP CH, Dantree Farm
2. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Denise Johnson
4. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
5. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Michelle Harders
6. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, John & Claudette McCoy

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS
1. BELLEROPHON GCH, Handy, Steven
2. RWJ MASSIMO, Dianne Lents
3. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
4. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, John & Claudette McCoy

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL GCH, Holly Pugh Johnson
2. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
3. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
4. SSLLC A ROYAL AFFAIR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Deborah A Phelan
6. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
7. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN CH, Dianne & Murphy Lents
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Stacey G Ferguson
4. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
5. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
6. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
7. NUVOLARI, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
8. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Michelle Harders
9. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Rose Torrez
2. PHENOMENALEE, Iovanna, Emily
3. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Tarnacki, Leah
3. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Haley M Madsen
4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra
5. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
2. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
3. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
4. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Stacey G Ferguson
5. NUVOLARI, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
6. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE GCH, Cindy Nord
2. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. CONCORDIA, Chris & Janet Morris
2. SLB CHIARA, Sheryl Bartolucci
3. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden F Greer

GN PL DRIV S/G
1. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Paul & Joy Scala
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. CBMF UPRISING CH, Ledyard Company LLC
4. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL CH, Shelley Gomavitz
5. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
6. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Levesque, Gerard E
7. JW STANDING TALL, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
8. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Denise Johnson
9. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Levesque, Gerard E
2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY GCH, Taylor Nicole Toth

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. MLF DYNAMIC, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
2. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
3. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
4. LATOURS LEVIAN, Matusik, Brenda J
5. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
6. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Carlino, Susan
7. GIRL CRUSH, Hennessy, Stacy
8. LEDYARD RING OF FIRE, Ledyard Company LLC
9. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC
10. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Nevers, Scott

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Lyons, Lora
3. DIVERSIFY, Taylor, Jim
4. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Kugeler, Montjoy
5. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC
6. PRIVATE EYES, Rushton, Gerry
7. DRAGONSMEADE DARK'NSTORMY, Dr Lauren Cohen Fischer & Anita Cohen
8. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas L Lyon
9. EKL VISUALIZE, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

WC PL DRIV
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Lynn M Begalla
2. CBMF UPRISING CH, Ledyard Company LLC
3. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
4. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Paul & Joy Scala
5. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
6. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL CH, Shelley Gomavitz
7. SLB CHIARA, Sheryl Bartolucci

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. LEDYARD RING OF FIRE, Ledyard Company LLC
4. CFF DAN THE MAN, Carlino, Susan
5. LATOURS LEVIAN, Matusik, Brenda J
6. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Carlino, Susan
7. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Nevers, Scott

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Tom & Joanna Meyers
2. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
3. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC
4. TITANIUM, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
5. PRIVATE EYES, Rushton, Gerry
6. DRAGONSMEADE DARK'NSTORMY, Dr Lauren Cohen Fischer & Anita Cohen
7. BVMS DARK STAR, Lacey Don Wright
8. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas L Lyon
9. MJS ALMANZO, Lynn Carothers

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Jim Taylor
2. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar
4. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
5. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
6. CHAMPAGNE LADY, Suny At Delhi

WC PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. WHAT'S UP CH, Dantree Farm
3. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
4. BELLEROPHON GCH, Handy, Steven
5. RWJ MASSIMO, Dianne Lents
6. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Denise Johnson
7. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Michelle Harders
8. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, John & Claudette McCoy

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN CH, Dianne & Murphy Lents
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Stacey G Ferguson
4. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
5. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
6. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
7. NUVOLARI, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
8. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Michelle Harders

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PHENOMENALEE, Iovanna, Emily
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Rose Torrez

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Tarnacki, Leah
3. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Haley M Madsen
4. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
5. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE GCH, Cindy Nord
3. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
4. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
5. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Deborah A Phelan
6. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works