Show Results

Jingle Bell Horse Show

November 30th, 2017

Date: November 30-December 3, 2017
Location: Del Mar, California
Judge: Melinda Moore

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher

CL PL DRIV CH
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Ann Blankenship
2. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Caprice Soltice Wilbur & Matthew Wilbur
3. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Diane Kleinecke

CL PL CH
1. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Ann Blankenship
2. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Caprice Soltice Wilbur & Matthew Wilbur
3. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Diane Kleinecke
4. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, GCH, Rebecca Butcher

CL PL JR EXH
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Caprice Soltice Wilbur & Matthew Wilbur
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Caprice Soltice Wilbur & Matthew Wilbur
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

ENG PL CH
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

ENG PL JR EXH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart
2. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Sophia Chavez-Aguilar

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
2. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC

HUNT PL AM
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL CH
1. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. QUA-DRANGLE, CH, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR/AM CH
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
2. QUA-DRANGLE, CH, Amanda White

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
3. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC

In-Hand
IN-HAND
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

Miscellaneous
W/T PL
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
2. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker
3. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
4. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

W/T PL CH
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
4. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson

Pleasure Driving
JR/LIMIT PL DRIV
1. OAKRUN ROCK N ROLL, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart

PL DRIV AM CH
1. OAKRUN ROCK N ROLL, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. LSB GAME TIME, Diane Kleinecke

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL AM
1. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL AM CH
1. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL CH
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. LIMELIGHT, Rachael Heliker

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. LIMELIGHT, Rachael Heliker

WEST PL LADIES
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. White, Amanda Mary

AMHA SADDLE SEAT
1. Herschak, Cassidy
2. Johnson, Taylor Rae
3. Gayheart, Avery

HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. White, Amanda Mary

SADDLE SEAT
1. Gayheart, Avery
2. Johnson, Taylor Rae
3. Herschak, Cassidy

W/T
1. Hodge, Natalia A
2. Heliker, Lindsay
3. Herschak, Ella
4. Renouf, Megan

W/T CH
1. Hodge, Natalia A
2. Heliker, Lindsay
3. Renouf, Megan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works