Show Results

Carousel Charity Horse Show

March 15th, 2018

Dates: March 15-18, 2018
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Judge: Betsy Boone

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Lexie Ellsworth
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Deborah Phelan
3. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Deborah Phelan
3. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz
4. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht

CL PL DRIV LADIES STAKE
1. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
2. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Deborah Phelan
2. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz
3. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, GCH, Rebecca Butcher
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher

CL PL JR EXH
1. BJL RANSOM, GCH, IngMarie Ericksson
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein

CL PL STAKE
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, GCH, Rebecca Butcher
3. BJL RANSOM, GCH, IngMarie Ericksson
4. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DAP WYSTERIA, Alexandra Mooney
2. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

ENG PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

ENG PL JR EXH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart
2. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough

ENG PL LADIES
1. DAP WYSTERIA, Alexandra Mooney
2. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen
3. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
4. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

ENG PL STAKE
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen
2. DAP WYSTERIA, Alexandra Mooney
3. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. TWISTED MISTER, Montjoy Kugeler
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
4. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

HUNT PL AM
1. TWISTED MISTER, Montjoy Kugeler
2. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Kate & Kellie Ramsower
3. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Whitney Tolle

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
1. TWISTED MISTER, Montjoy Kugeler
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL STAKE
1. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Whitney Tolle
2. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Kate & Kellie Ramsower
3. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

Miscellaneous
W/T ANY SEAT
1. RAE OF LIGHT, CH, Kate Ramsower
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, CH, Ayva Palos
4. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Britton Frome & Olivia Mirza

W/T PL
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge
3. GLORY DAYS, CH, Susan McCullough
4. RAE OF LIGHT, CH, Kate Ramsower

W/T PL CH ANY SEAT
1. GLORY DAYS, CH, Susan McCullough

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Stacey Ferguson
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge
3. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Mary Jensen

PL DRIV AM
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Stacey Ferguson
2. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
3. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
4. CHERISHED KING, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Stacey Ferguson
2. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
3. CHERISHED KING, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
4. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Leslie Beauregard

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
3. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

PL DRIV LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Deborah Phelan
3. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Mary Jensen

PL DRIV STAKE
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Deborah Phelan
3. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Mary Jensen
4. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson

PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CHERISHED ROSE, Arcuri Stables Inc
2. FARRAH'S MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan

PARK SADDLE CH
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler 
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson 

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Constance & Robert Alexander
4. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL AM
1. TRE MISS ME, Alice Hughes
2. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ (CN), Bruce & Diane Novak
4. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. DEVICTER KESTREL CRUZ (CN), Bruce & Diane Novak

WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. TRE MISS ME, Alice Hughes
2. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Constance & Robert Alexander
4. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Constance & Robert Alexander

WEST PL LADIES
1. TRE MISS ME, Alice Hughes
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
3. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
4. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL STAKE
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. White, Amanda Mary

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Herschak, Ella
2. Ayagos, Melia
3. Brant, Jacquelyn

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Herschak, Cassidy
2. Gayheart, Avery

W/T
1. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth

W/T CH
1. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
2. Hodge, Natalia A

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works