Show Results

Gasparilla Charity Horse Show

March 13th, 2018

Dates: March 13-17, 2018
Location: Tampa, FL
Judge: James Lowry

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt
3. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Madeliene & Alexa Dahl

CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt
2. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
3. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Madeliene & Alexa Dahl

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas

CL PL JR EXH
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Jean Morgan

ENG PL AM
1. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Cathy Tosto
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Jean Morgan
3. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Sandra Ferrera
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Torrez

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Sandra Ferrera
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Torrez

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Dragonsmeade

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
2. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
4. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

HUNT PL AM
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Champions Way LLC
2. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Allison Wright Graham
3. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Champions Way LLC
2. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Allison Wright Graham
3. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol

HUNT PL CH
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
3. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. SLAM DUNK, Sandra Ferrera
2. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
3. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne

HUNT PL W/T
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Champions Way LLC
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne

HUNT PL W/T CH
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz
2. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sandra Ferrera
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, CH, Sarah Cahill

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sandra Ferrera

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
2. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
3. LATOURS PERFECTION, Brenda Matusik
4. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lauren Ligas

WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Brooke Shingledecker
3. RJMF ZAPPA, Robert Morgan
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Brooke Shingledecker
2. RJMF ZAPPA, Robert Morgan
3. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
4. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton

WEST PL CH
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. LATOURS PERFECTION, Brenda Matusik
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
4. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell
2. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Laurie Faust
3. HILLOCK MONDAVI, Andrea Whiting

WEST PL W/J
1. KATHARINA, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
3. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne

WEST PL W/J CH
1. KATHARINA, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
3. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Stethers, Caroline Ava-Elyse
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. Willard, Alyssa

HUNTER SEAT
1. Stethers, Caroline Ava-Elyse
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. James, Skyler

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Coryn, Victoria Marie
3. Weeks, Gracie
4. Stethers, Caroline Ava-Elyse

HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Payne, Ella
3. Bell, Olivia

SADDLE SEAT
1. Ferkile, Caitlin
2. Coryn, Victoria Marie

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Ferkile, Caitlin
2. Coryn, Victoria Marie

WESTERN SEAT W/J
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Payne, Ella

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works