Show Results

SSMHA Spring Showcase

March 17th, 2018

Dates: March 17-18, 2018
Location: Purcell, OK
Judges: Amanda DuPont, Sue Hughes

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. DJZ GHETTO COUTURE, Garrett Madson
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
4. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WSG GOODBUDDY, Sydney Levine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. HAZELRUN FLY ON, E Bar C Performance Horses
2. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
3. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
4. WSG GOODBUDDY, Sydney Levine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. HAZELRUN FLY ON, E Bar C Performance Horses
2. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
3. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Ann Smith

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, GCH, Dantree Farm
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
4. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza

HUNT PL 14-17
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Monte Rhea & Cori Tipton
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

HUNT PL AM
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Singer
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Ann Smith

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Singer
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Ann Smith

HUNT PL CH
1. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Ann Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, GCH, Dantree Farm
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

W/T HUNT PL
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, GCH, Chloe Farischon
2. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Mary McKnight-Cantey
3. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Singer
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Ann Smith

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. HAZELRUN FLY ON, E Bar C Performance Horses
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Katherine Willingham
3. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Mary McKnight-Cantey
4. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
2. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 2
1. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

WEST DRESS LVL 3 TEST 1
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, CH, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

W/J WEST PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, CH, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

WEST PL 14-17
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
2. MEM LOOK AT ME, CH, Emily Enterline
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL AM
1. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
2. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Mauldin, Olivia
4. Enterline, Emily Pauline

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Mauldin, Olivia

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Enterline, Emily Pauline
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Rood, Shanti

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
2. Boyles, Abby
3. Davis, Remington Noel
4. Cox, Chloe

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Boyles, Abby
2. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
3. McCain, Reagan
4. Davis, Remington Noel

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Enterline, Emily Pauline
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Tipton, Kendall Kay

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Varner, Emmy

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Varner, Emmy

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Duncan, Evyn

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Duncan, Evyn

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Enterline, Emily Pauline
2. Brackin, Olivia

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works