Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Morgan Horse Show

April 4th, 2018

Dates: April 4-7, 2018
Location: Newberry, FL
Judges: Fay Lowry, Brian MacMahon, Kacy Tipton-Fashik

Carriage Driving
CAR PL DRIV WORKING
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. SILVER LAKE IN LINE, Amy Severino
3. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters

CARR HI-PT
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. HSV BLACK DIAMOND, Susan Salster

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL ADULT
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Kimberly Dunn

CL PL CH
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Kimberly Dunn
2. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

CL PL JR EXH
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera

CL PL LADIES
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Kimberly Dunn

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

Dressage
DRESS HI-PT
1. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Kathryn Clarke
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke Johnson

DRESS INTRO TEST B
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice Scotto
3. DBL F ALYESKA, Rachel Gunn
4. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Tricia Waclena

DRESS INTRO TEST C
1. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Kathryn Clarke

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke Johnson

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Kathryn Clarke
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Kathryn Clarke
3. RBF TIGER LILY, Tricia Waclena
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice Scotto

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Kathryn Clarke
2. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James
3. RBF TIGER LILY, Tricia Waclena
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice Scotto

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Kathryn Clarke

INTRO DRESS TEST A
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Tricia Waclena
2. DBL F ALYESKA, Rachel Gunn
3. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL AM CH
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL LADIES
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
3. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
4. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera

HUNT PL AM
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda Braddon
2. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
3. SMITHSONIAN, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL AM CH
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda Braddon
2. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Allison Wright Graham
3. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
4. SMITHSONIAN, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL AOTS
1. STONE PINE LILITH, Allison Lockhart
2. STATE OF MIND, Lainey Key

HUNT PL CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
3. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera
4. CSM SHOCK WAVE, Abbigale Grundon

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon
2. SLAM DUNK, Sandra Ferrera
3. APOGEE LONE STAR, Lydia Rawlins

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
3. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Sandra Ferrera
2. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon
3. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
4. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
2. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
4. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera
2. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
3. JW PHANTOM, Linda Braddon
4. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
2. JW PHANTOM, Linda Braddon
3. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Linda Braddon
4. CSM SHOCK WAVE, Abbigale Grundon

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
2. KINZU DREAM GIRL, Kathleen Pierce

LADIES AM HUNT PL
1. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon
2. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Allison Wright Graham

W/T HUNT PL
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. HVK MARQUISE, Caitlin Ferkile
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Champions Way LLC

In-Hand
2 & UNDER COLT
1. GRADELLS FINAL EDITION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

2-YR GELDING
1. BE MY MOONDANCER, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

5 & OVER GELDING
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
2. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen
3. CSM SHOCK WAVE, Abbigale Grundon

5 & OVER STALLION
1. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. SMITHSONIAN, Linda Braddon

GR CH GELDING
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
2. BE MY MOONDANCER, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

GR CH STALLION
1. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. GRADELLS FINAL EDITION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

YRLNG GELDING
1. CLEARMEADOW CENTER ICE, Karen Barber-Gardner

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice Scotto
3. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee Jones
4. APOGEE LONE STAR, Lydia Rawlins

HERITAGE DRIVING
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder

HUNTER HACK
1. KINZU KELSA, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
2. LEGAL EAGLE, GCH, Linda Braddon
3. EQ DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Linda Braddon
4. AIKANE'S BLONDE COWBOY, Linda Braddon

ROAD HACK
1. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. SLICK OPPORTUNITY, Janice Scotto
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Kathryn Clarke

TRAIL ENG/WEST
1. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Renee Jones
2. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Kathryn Clarke
3. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley
4. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Kathryn Clarke

TRAIL ENG/WEST GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Renee Jones
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Kathryn Clarke
3. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Kathryn Clarke
4. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee Jones

W/T HUNT/SADDLE SEAT PL CH
1. HVK MARQUISE, Caitlin Ferkile
2. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Ann Smith
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. BURGUNDY HILL'S AVENGER, Abbigale & Jennifer Grundon

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Ann Smith

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. LEGAL EAGLE, GCH, Linda Braddon
2. AIKANE'S BLONDE COWBOY, Linda Braddon
3. EQ DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Linda Braddon
4. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Renee Jones

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV CH
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson

PL DRIV LADIES
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS CH
1. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE CH
1. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

PARK SADDLE NOV HORSE
1. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Brooke Shingledecker
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
3. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice Scotto
4. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne

W/T WEST PL CH
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Brooke Shingledecker
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
3. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

WEST PL AM CH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. RJMF ZAPPA, Robert Morgan
4. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Laurie Faust

WEST PL AM MARE
1. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Laurie Faust
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
3. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL AM S/G
1. RJMF ZAPPA, Robert Morgan
2. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Linda Braddon
3. RAKIN' IN THE CHIPS, Lindsey North
4. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle

WEST PL AOTS
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
2. RAKIN' IN THE CHIPS, Lindsey North

WEST PL GENTS
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Linda Braddon

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. VENEZIA, Haley Rogers

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. VENEZIA, Haley Rogers

WEST PL LADIES
1. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
3. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell
4. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn
2. RAKIN' IN THE CHIPS, Lindsey North
3. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Laurie Faust
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon
3. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Renee Jones

WEST PL MARE
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
3. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. VENEZIA, Haley Rogers

WEST PL S/G
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Linda Braddon
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis

WEST PL CH
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
3. LATOURS PERFECTION, Brenda Matusik
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. James, Skyler
2. Willard, Alyssa

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Willard, Alyssa
2. Braddon, Bailey
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. Siebenmorgan, Alisa

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. James, Skyler
2. Braddon, Bailey

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Hensley, Lisa Ann

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Coryn, Victoria Marie

CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Coryn, Victoria Marie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Coryn, Victoria Marie
2. Braddon, Bailey
3. Rawlins, Lydia Rebecca

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Willard, Alyssa
3. Siebenmorgan, Alisa
4. Shapiro, Whitney

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. James, Skyler
3. Coryn, Victoria Marie
4. Braddon, Bailey

OVER FENCES
1. James, Skyler

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
3. Schuh, Jolie
4. Payne, Ella

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Payne, Ella
4. Cannady, Ella

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Whelpton, Lily Anne
3. Payne, Ella
4. Singleton, Ansley

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Payne, Ella
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Singleton, Ansley
4. Fernandes, Nathan

WESTERN SEAT
1. Siebenmorgan, Alisa
2. Hensley, Lisa Ann

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Hensley, Lisa Ann
3. Siebenmorgan, Alisa

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works