Show Results

Indiana Spring Classic Horse Show

April 5th, 2018

Dates: April 5-7, 2018
Location: Shipshewana, IN
Judge: Josh Noble

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Morgans
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
2. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Theresa & Tamara Reschke

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
2. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Morgans
3. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox
4. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Theresa & Tamara Reschke

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. ONE NITE STAND, CH, Sarah Salmon
2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
3. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Lazar
4. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

CL PL CH
1. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
2. ONE NITE STAND, CH, Sarah Salmon
3. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Lazar
4. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola

CL PL LADIES
1. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Janice Lazar
2. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz
3. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. FCM KINGDOM COME, Leah Tarnacki
2. MEM MIMOSA, Jill Fields Sweeney
3. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon

ENG PL AM
1. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee McLean
2. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
3. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee McLean
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
3. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC

ENG PL CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
2. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
3. CLAYHILL CHEVALIER, Holly Linden

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. MEM MIMOSA, Jill Fields Sweeney
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Leah Tarnacki
3. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen

ENG PL LADIES
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. CLAYHILL CHEVALIER, Holly Linden
2. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen

W/T ENG PL
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
2. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Kimber Sharp

W/T ENG PL CH
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
2. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Kimber Sharp

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WINDBLU NEIGHBRHOOD WATCH, Madison Hensley
2. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, GCH, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker
3. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Eleanor & Jeffry Maples
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, CH, Eliza Nicholas

HUNT PL AM
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
3. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
4. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
4. ANCAN SPEECHLESS, Alyssa Erskine

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
2. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
4. ANCAN SPEECHLESS, Alyssa Erskine

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, GCH, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, CH, Eliza Nicholas
3. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker
4. LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY, GCH, Ann Keller

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
2. TDM EXCELSIORA, Francine Bretschneider

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
3. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. MORGATTI, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
3. WIND BLU MAKERS MARK, Hannah Doyle
4. CLAYHILL EXECUTIVE ORDER, Holly Linden

W/T HUNT PL
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. HEVONEN ULTIMATION, Julie Christopher
3. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Erin Kelley

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. HEVONEN ULTIMATION, Julie Christopher
3. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Erin Kelley

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIV AM
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIV CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
2. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MEM MIMOSA, Jill Fields Sweeney

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DESIGNING WOMAN, Boughter Investments LLC
2. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

PL DRIV LADIES
1. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

PARK HARNESS CH
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
2. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

PARK SADDLE AM
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, CH, Jessica Wilbur
2. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey

PARK SADDLE CH
1. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, CH, Jessica Wilbur
3. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Janie Denning

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart

W/T WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart

WEST PL
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, CH, MJ Sklenicka
2. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, Patricia West
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson

WEST PL AM
1. EQE MAKER'S MARK, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. CBMF BURN NOTICE, CH, MJ Sklenicka
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
4. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, Patricia West

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
2. EQE MAKER'S MARK, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. CBMF BURN NOTICE, CH, MJ Sklenicka
4. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, John & Patricia Huse Family

WEST PL CH
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, CH, MJ Sklenicka
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
3. HARD TO BE HUMBLE, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita Jean Anderson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, GCH, Alayna LoCascio
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Annie Kaechele
4. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Sarah Lyons & Abby Lyons

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE
1. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, GCH, Alayna LoCascio
2. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Annie Kaechele
4. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, CH, Jill Fields Sweeney

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HARD TO BE HUMBLE, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita Jean Anderson
2. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
3. SDMF TOWN GOSSIP, Manya Smalley

WEST PL LADIES
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
2. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, Patricia West
3. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Judith Sanders

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. HARD TO BE HUMBLE, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita Jean Anderson
2. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Keller, Elizabeth
2. Popper, Alexandra
3. Maples, Eleanor
4. Thiry, Trinity F

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. Popper, Alexandra

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Draime, Karsyn Riley
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Reis, Lina

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works