Show Results

Diamond Jubilee Horse Show

April 5th, 2018

Dates: April 5-8, 2018
Location: Del Mar, CA
Judge: Renee Lavery

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop

CL PL DRIV CH
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
3. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein

CL PL CH
1. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson

CL PL JR EXH
1. RAE OF LIGHT, CH, Kate Ramsower
2. BJL RANSOM, GCH, IngMarie Ericksson

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. BJL RANSOM, GCH, IngMarie Ericksson
2. RAE OF LIGHT, CH, Kate Ramsower

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon
4. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL AM
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Walters
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL AM CH
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Walters
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

ENG PL CH
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart
3. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead
4. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough

ENG PL JR EXH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan
2. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
2. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

HUNT PL AM
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan
2. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
3. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL AM CH
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL CH
1. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

In-Hand
IN-HAND
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

Miscellaneous
W/T PL
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, CH, Ayva Palos
4. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, IngMarie Ericksson

W/T PL CH
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, CH, Ayva Palos
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, IngMarie Ericksson
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker

Pleasure Driving
AM PL DRIV
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV
1. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV CH
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger

PARK SADDLE CH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL AM
1. JOYFULLY, Leslie Hurst
2. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL AM CH
1. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. JOYFULLY, Leslie Hurst

WEST PL CH
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Victoria Walz
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Victoria Walz
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Lynn Carothers
2. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Lynn Carothers
2. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL LADIES
1. JOYFULLY, Leslie Hurst
2. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. DOMINIC YOU, Andrew & Linda Yule Living Trust

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. White, Amanda Mary

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Gayheart, Avery
2. Agyagos, Melia Keats

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Attig, Haley

HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. White, Amanda Mary

SADDLE SEAT
1. Herschak, Cassidy
2. Gayheart, Avery
3. Agyagos, Melia Keats

W/T EQ
1. Hodge, Natalia A
2. Palos, Ayva
3. Renouf, Megan
4. Willis, Madaline

W/T EQ CH
1. Renouf, Megan
2. Hodge, Natalia A
3. Palos, Ayva
4. Willis, Madaline

WESTERN SEAT
1. Attig, Haley

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works