Show Results

UPHA Spring Premiere

April 18th, 2018

Dates: April 18-21, 2018
Location: West Springfield, MA
Judges: Tim Roesink, Suzannah Shiflet 

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
2. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Steven Iovanna & Emily Iovanna
3. VALLEY ACRES ANTEBELLUM, Laura Maxson
4. MEM TASER, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
2. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
3. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
4. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Steven Iovanna & Emily Iovanna

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. VALLEY ACRES ANTEBELLUM, Laura Maxson
2. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Julie Rohrer
3. DO RE MI, Kendra Ann Trainor Robert Bryan Trainor

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
4. RWJ GABBANA, Nancy Benson

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
4. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Beth Mitchell

CL PL CH
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
3. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
4. LNT CASSANOVA, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC

CL PL JR EXH
1. THE PIANO MAN, CH, Kayla McGovern
2. MIYAKE, Olivia Bingham
3. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Grace Brenner
4. GLB CHILI PEPPER, Alena Gannon

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Grace Brenner
2. THE PIANO MAN, CH, Kayla McGovern
3. MIYAKE, Olivia Bingham
4. SSLLC LIGHT 'EM UP, Sandra Tartaglione

CL PL LADIES
1. LNT CASSANOVA, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass

CL PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. MIRABEL'S SIR GALAHAD, Baptist, Colleen
2. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
3. HOME RUN, Ann Anderson
4. LATEDA, Victoria Willis

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
2. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch

ENG PL AM
1. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding
3. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC
4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Alexa Bik

ENG PL AM CH
1. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
2. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
3. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Grace Steere
4. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Firewind Morgans

ENG PL JR EXH
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
3. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
4. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
3. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
4. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc
2. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Michael & Sara Foy
3. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Shilo & Anthony Iuele
4. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton

ENG PL LADIES
1. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
2. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC
3. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
4. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Grace Steere

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
2. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Firewind Morgans
3. AZEEDADS FLORIDA GIRL, Chris & Andrea Kelley

ENG PL STAKE
1. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
3. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Patricia & Sally A Barlow

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Rosemary Croop
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
3. CBMF LADY OF MYSTERY, Ellie Stevens
4. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall

HUNT PL AM
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
3. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, Holly & Emily Janvrin
4. DSD GRATZI, Rosemary Zick

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
3. SSLLC COVER GIRL, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence

HUNT PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Rosemary Croop
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
3. CBMF LADY OF MYSTERY, Ellie Stevens
4. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
3. LAING HILL ATHA, Albert Garner
4. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
3. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
4. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Carlee Veinotte

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. STAGE FRIGHT, Maureen Campbell
2. LAING HILL ATHA, Albert Garner
3. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Katelyn Aho
4. ADC HANDY MAN, Allison White

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. LAING HILL ATHA, Albert Garner
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Katelyn Aho
3. HEEBIE JEEBIE, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
4. ADC HANDY MAN, Allison White

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, GCH, Victoria Ricci
3. SSLLC COVER GIRL, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jared Gove
2. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Leighann Buzzard
3. DRAGONSMEADE OBERON, Robert Severino
4. BOXFORD BULLS & BEARS, Elmer Esh

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jared Gove
2. DRAGONSMEADE OBERON, Robert Severino
3. BOXFORD BULLS & BEARS, Elmer Esh

PL DRIV CH
1. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple
2. JURIS PERFECT ALIBI, Juris Morgans, LLC

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. RPS THE EDUCATOR, Erin Kelley
2. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple
3. JURIS PERFECT ALIBI, Juris Morgans, LLC

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. RWF DESIGNED, John Yoder
2. QUEEN'S CASTLE HILL, Michelle Aulson

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Alexandra Frangiosa

PARK HARNESS AM
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
3. MOE TALL, Jane Belleville
4. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

PARK HARNESS CH
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
3. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
4. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Kobylar Morgans LLC

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM
1. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger
3. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger
2. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. MARTHA STEWART, CH, William Mullady
4. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish

WEST PL CH
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Rosemary Roberts
2. MARTHA STEWART, CH, William Mullady
3. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Dale Movalli
4. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MARTHA STEWART, CH, William Mullady

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family

WEST PL LADIES
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Rosemary Roberts
2. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Dale Movalli
3. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth

WEST PL OPEN
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger
2. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Dale Movalli

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Veinotte, Carlee

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Lee, Audra
2. Kaufman, Nicole
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Ouellette, Sophie Palene

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Peek, Jillian S
3. Veinotte, Carlee
4. Ladd, Avery

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kaufman, Nicole
2. Lee, Audra
3. Vicari, Emily Alexandra
4. Mercurio, Mia Rose

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Kaufman, Nicole
2. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
3. Ladd, Taylor
4. Mercurio, Mia Rose

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works