Show Results

River Ridge Charity Horse Show

April 25th, 2018

Dates: April 25-28, 2018
Location: Columbus, OH
Judges: Debbie Foley, Lisa Hillmer, George Knight

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. DRAGONSMEADE ARCHETYPE, Dragonsmeade
3. TITLEIST, Suzy Trueblood

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. DRAGONSMEADE ARCHETYPE, Dragonsmeade
3. TITLEIST, Suzy Trueblood

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Michelle Quinn
2. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Tosto
3. SMSE REASON WITH IN, Jessica Kirby
4. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Thomas Schubert

CL PL CH
1. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Tosto
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Michelle Quinn
3. SMSE REASON WITH IN, Jessica Kirby
4. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Thomas Schubert

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Megan Buckley
3. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding

ENG PL AM
1. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen
2. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, GCH, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
3. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Cathy Tosto
4. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber

ENG PL CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
3. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen
4. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, GCH, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling

ENG PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Alexa Woodard

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Alexa Woodard

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
2. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Jacob Wendel

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Kelly Riley & Aileen Bodine
2. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Birchler
3. ON THE EDGE OF CHAOS, Cherylyn Howard
4. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler

HUNT PL AM
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler
2. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Kathleen Flower
3. ON THE EDGE OF CHAOS, Cherylyn Howard

HUNT PL CH
1. KKW FASHIONABLY LATE, Jacob Wendel
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Kelly Riley & Aileen Bodine
3. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler
4. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Birchler

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Kelly Riley & Aileen Bodine
2. KKW FASHIONABLY LATE, Jacob Wendel
3. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Birchler
4. SPRINGMILL SALUTE, Madeline Van Dyke

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CBMF FEARLESS, Britni Olsen
2. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
3. FLIRT FORCE IMPRESSION, Jessica Balsis

PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV CH
1. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
2. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Jim Taylor
3. FLIRT FORCE IMPRESSION, Jessica Balsis

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Jim Taylor

UPHA PL DRIV CLASSIC
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley Madsen

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley Madsen

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings

WEST PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
2. JAX IRON MAN, Suzy Trueblood

WEST PL CH
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings
2. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
3. JAX IRON MAN, Suzy Trueblood

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works