Show Results

Dixie Cup Horse Show

May 3rd, 2018

Dates: May 3-5, 2018
Location: Conyers, GA
Judges: Sandy Sessink, Nelson Green

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters

CARR PL DRIV STAKE
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss
2. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Hallie Draegert

CL PL JR EXH
1. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
2. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
3. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss
3. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL JR EXH
1. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss

ENG PL STAKE
1. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. ARTISTRY'S MAIN EXCHANGE, Hallie Draegert
3. KAK WILD TWIST, Carole Dianne Downs
4. MKM MELODYS STORM RYDER, William & Jennifer Jeffers

HUNT PL AM
1. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Sheila England
2. ARTISTRY'S MAIN EXCHANGE, Hallie Draegert
3. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Allison Wright Graham
4. MKM MELODYS STORM RYDER, William & Jennifer Jeffers

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Sheila England
2. MKM MELODYS STORM RYDER, William & Jennifer Jeffers
3. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Allison Wright Graham
4. ARTISTRY'S MAIN EXCHANGE, Hallie Draegert

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
3. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
4. BRIAR OAKS SKYWALKER, Whitney Shapiro

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
3. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MKM MELODYS STORM RYDER, William & Jennifer Jeffers
2. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Melinda Dennis

HUNT PL STAKE
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. MKM MELODYS STORM RYDER, William & Jennifer Jeffers
3. ALJAKS BRITE LIGHTS, Melinda Dennis

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. AWS BLING BLING, Carole Downs
2. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

PL DRIV STAKE
1. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Hallie Draegert
2. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Connie Reuss

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Barbara K Goda & John J Goda III

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Barbara K Goda & John J Goda III

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis

WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. RJMF ZAPPA, Robert Morgan
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy

WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. RJMF ZAPPA, Robert Morgan
2. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy
3. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
4. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Karen Davis

WEST PL GENTS
1. LETS ROLL, Carole Downs

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. RDS GLOBAL WARMING FWT, Rahael Maxwell

WEST PL JR/NOV STAKE
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. RDS GLOBAL WARMING FWT, Rahael Maxwell

WEST PL LADIES
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Karen Davis
2. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis

WEST PL STAKE
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
3. LETS ROLL, Carole Downs

WEST PL W/J STAKE
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Brooke Shingledecker

WEST PL W/T
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Brooke Shingledecker
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. James, Danielle Honor
2. James, Skyler
3. Shapiro, Whitney

HUNTER SEAT
1. James, Skyler
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Shapiro, Whitney
4. Willard, Alyssa

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. James, Danielle Honor
3. James, Skyler
4. Willard, Alyssa

WESTERN SEAT
1. Winograd, Rachael

WESTERN W/J
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Payne, Ella

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works