Show Results

UPHA Chapter 5 Horse Show

May 9th, 2018

Dates: May 9-12, 2018
Location: Kansas City, MO
Judges: Bret Day, Susi Day

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Robert & Anne Soltys
2. LEVITICUS (CN), Cindy Becker
3. CLAYHILL JUSTIFIED, Michelle Harders

CL PL DRIV CH
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Robert & Anne Soltys
2. LEVITICUS (CN), Cindy Becker
3. CLAYHILL JUSTIFIED, Michelle Harders

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SHIMMER (CN), John & Claudette McCoy
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

CL PL CH
1. SHIMMER (CN), John & Claudette McCoy
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
3. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University

CL PL JR EXH
1. CBMF DUPLICITY, Noor Jerath
2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan

CL PL JR EXH STAKE
1. CBMF DUPLICITY, Noor Jerath
2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan
3. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University

CL PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
3. HVK BOLD MONARCH, CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

CL PL LADIES CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
2. HVK BOLD MONARCH, CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
2. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek

ENG PL AM
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
3. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

ENG PL AM CH
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
3. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
4. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
2. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Kathy & Ron Reiber

ENG PL CH
1. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. TURNED UP, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright
2. WARFARE, Roseann McBain

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright

ENG PL LADIES
1. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
2. MEM ATTACHE, CH, Hannah McBain
3. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
4. TURNED UP, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Susan Morey & Mallory Mignot
2. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow

HUNT PL AM
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, GCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
4. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, GCH, Morgan Stoll

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, GCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
4. ULTRAS STARDUST, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

HUNT PL CH
1. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Susan Morey & Mallory Mignot
2. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. SPRINGMILL NIGHT MOVES, John & Patricia Huse Family

HUNT PL JR HORSE 
1. SPRINGMILL NIGHT MOVES, John & Patricia Huse Family

HUNT PL LADIES
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, GCH, Morgan Stoll
4. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, GCH, Morgan Stoll
3. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC
4. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM
1. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
2. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Michelle Harders
3. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek
4. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

PL DRIV CH
1. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Michelle Harders
2. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek
3. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

PARK HARNESS CH
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Anna Knipp

PARK SADDLE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Anna Knipp

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Janie Denning

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. RRG IGNITE, CH, Valerie Francis
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL AM
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, GCH, Laura & Robert Vunovich
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, GCH, Kelly Kraegel
3. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch
4. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker

WEST PL AM CH
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
3. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch
4. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, GCH, Kelly Kraegel

WEST PL CH
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
2. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Dawson Archibald
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
2. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Dawson Archibald
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. TOTALLY EPIC, Cosabella LLC
2. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. TOTALLY EPIC, Cosabella LLC
2. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker

WEST PL LADIES
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, GCH, Kelly Kraegel

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Cummings, Eva

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Snyder, Gabriella
2. Hoofer, Grant Robert
3. Jerath, Noor Baruah

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Pruetz, Sarah

HUNTER SEAT
1. Cummings, Eva
2. Rowe, Anna Ryen

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Cummings, Eva

WESTERN SEAT
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Regehr, Dalton
3. Archibald, Dawson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Archibald, Dawson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works