Show Results

FASH Spring Horse Show

May 10th, 2018

Dates: May 10-13, 2018
Location: St. Paul, MN
Judge: Lisa Waller

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC

CL PL DRIV CH
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
2. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
3. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat

CL PL LADIES/JR EXH
1. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, CH, Hannah McBain
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
3. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Arcola Farm
4. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard

CL PL STAKE
1. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Arcola Farm
3. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
4. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, CH, Hannah McBain

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
2. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Eric & Laura Roberts
4. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
2. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Eric & Laura Roberts
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JACKPOT
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
3. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
4. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. SSL MISSION, Kelli Palen

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. R O TELLSTAR, Eileen O'Bradovich
3. ONE LOVE, Lisa Gilliland-Herringer 

HUNT PL AM
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes
4. R O TELLSTAR, Eileen O'Bradovich

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes
4. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Barbara W & Ross E Anderson

HUNT PL JACKPOT
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MNF BELLA VITA, Hannah McBain

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. MNF BELLA VITA, Hannah McBain

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Barbara W & Ross E Anderson
4. R O TELLSTAR, Eileen O'Bradovich

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Arcola Farm
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Arcola Farm
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington
2. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Anne Korver

PARK SADDLE AM
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Carmichael

PARK SADDLE AM STAKE
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Carmichael

PARK SADDLE JACKPOT
1. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
3. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
4. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver

WEST PL AM
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
4. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver

WEST PL AM CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
4. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL LADIES
1. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
3. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Karen Bessel

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
3. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
4. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Karen Bessel

WEST PL STAKE
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer

WEST PL W/J
1. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Madison Palen
2. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart
3. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
4. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Karen Bessel

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Rodemann, Grace M

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Trautman, Lana
2. Johnson, Lars

HUNTER SEAT
1. Rodemann, Grace M
2. Payne, Rowan Kathryn

WESTERN SEAT W/J
1. Palen, Madison
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Robertson, Sarah
4. Bessel, Brody

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works