Show Results

Key Classic Benefit Morgan Horse Show

May 10th, 2018

Dates: May 10-13, 2018
Location: Monroe, WA
Judges: David Earehart, Teresa Stewart

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. WS CORAJUS TEDDY BEAR, Charles Connor
3. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz
2. WS CORAJUS TEDDY BEAR, Charles Connor
3. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
3. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
4. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. AMF EXODUS, GCH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL JR EXH
1. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. AMF EXODUS, GCH, Kurt & Teri Rumens

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard

CL PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
3. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
4. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Dressage
USEF FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud

USEF FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL CH
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, CH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour

HUNT PL CH
1. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson
2. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
4. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
4. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
3. HAZELRUN GRACEFUL AIRE, Robyn Atkins
4. CROWN BELLE STAR, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
2. CROWN BELLE STAR, Paula Hague & Gayle Prochnow

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
4. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards

HUNT PL MARE
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
3. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, CH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden

HUNT PL S/G
1. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson
2. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables

In-Hand
IN-HAND CH
1. ROSERIDGE MIZJESTIC, Gloria James
2. EMMA DOWNTOWN, Leslie Arnould

IN-HAND GELDING
1. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

IN-HAND MARE
1. EMMA DOWNTOWN, Leslie Arnould

IN-HAND STALLION
1. ROSERIDGE MIZJESTIC, Gloria James

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
3. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
4. BLUEANDWHITE REBEL, Sierra Breckenridge

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND CH
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards

Miscellaneous
SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. HAZELRUN GRACEFUL AIRE, Robyn Atkins
2. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston
3. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Christine Laine

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE AM
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston
2. HAZELRUN GRACEFUL AIRE, Robyn Atkins

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston
2. HAZELRUN GRACEFUL AIRE, Robyn Atkins

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego

PL DRIV CH
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PL DRIV LADIES
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK HARNESS CH
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
4. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL AM CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
4. SUIT AND TIE, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill

WEST PL GENTS
1. CBMF FRENCH OPEN, H Dean Jr & Paula L Hague
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko
3. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland
2. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine Cloud
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL LADIES
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
2. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. SUIT AND TIE, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
3. SUIT AND TIE, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
4. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL MARE
1. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL S/G
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL YOUTH
1. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
2. Corbett, Karin
3. Cleland, Emily Mae
4. Beard, Delaney Jean

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Underwood, Morgan
2. Gellner, Isabelle Anne

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
2. Corbett, Karin
3. Young, Jakob
4. Beard, Delaney Jean

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Sweet, Lindsey
2. Altice, April
3. McGregor, Mercy C

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. McGregor, Mercy C
2. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
3. Corbett, Karin
4. Sweet, Lindsey

SADDLE SEAT
1. Kobylk, Kelsea

WESTERN SEAT
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Young, Jakob
3. Argo, Annika
4. Lester, Ava

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Lester, Ava

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works