Show Results

Southern States Regional Morgan Horse Show

May 23rd, 2018

Dates: May 23-26. 2018
Location: Raleigh, NC
Judges: Matthew Roberts, Ann Moss, Muffy Seaton

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV OBSTACLES FAULT & OUT
1. TES INFINITY, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan
2. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
3. FOX HALL STARBRIGHT, Edward L & Patsy Hester
4. FLINTLOCKS DESIRE, Kathryn Beckerdite

CARR DRIV OBSTACLES PICK YOUR ROUTE
1. FLINTLOCKS DESIRE, Kathryn Beckerdite

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. TES INFINITY, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan
2. FLINTLOCKS DESIRE, Kathryn Beckerdite
3. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
4. FOX HALL STARBRIGHT, Edward L & Patsy Hester

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. TES INFINITY, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan
3. FOX HALL STARBRIGHT, Edward L & Patsy Hester
4. CBMF LUMINOUS, Teresa Scheid
5. FLINTLOCKS DESIRE, Kathryn Beckerdite

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. TES INFINITY, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan
3. CBMF LUMINOUS, Teresa Scheid
4. FOX HALL STARBRIGHT, Edward L & Patsy Hester
5. FLINTLOCKS DESIRE, Kathryn Beckerdite

HI-POINT CARR
1. TES INFINITY, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, CH, Dianne Lents
2. CHERISHED CHARM, Brenda Austin
3. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, Helen Michaud
4. SSL REBA'S SO EMOTIONAL, Joseph Webb
5. ALRIGHT ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, Timothy Enfield
6. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, CH, Dianne Lents
2. CHERISHED CHARM, Brenda Austin
3. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, Helen Michaud
4. MIRABEL'S SIR GALAHAD, Baptist, Colleen
5. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman
6. SSL REBA'S SO EMOTIONAL, Joseph Webb

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MIRABEL'S SIR GALAHAD, Colleen Baptist
2. CHINA GROVE, June Davis
3. ALRIGHT ALRIGHT ALRIGHT, Timothy Enfield
4. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt
3. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

CL PL CH
1. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt

CL PL JR EXH
1. C'EST LA VIE, Frances Pugh
2. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. C'EST LA VIE, Frances Pugh

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. KINZU MR CHARLIE, Denny Powell

CL PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. MILADY'S MERITAGE, Teresa Scheid

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. MILADY'S MERITAGE, Teresa Scheid

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. ECHOVIEW LEGACY'S LEADER (CN), Sharon Alger-Little

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. ECHOVIEW LEGACY'S LEADER (CN), Sharon Alger-Little

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. PROVIDENCE WAR PAINT, Susan Walker

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 B
1. PROVIDENCE WAR PAINT, Susan Walker

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. PROVIDENCE WAR PAINT, Susan Walker

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 B
1. PROVIDENCE WAR PAINT, Susan Walker

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. KANTURK'S IRISH LEGACY, Marlaina Marvin
2. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 B
1. KANTURK'S IRISH LEGACY, Marlaina Marvin

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. KANTURK'S IRISH LEGACY, Marlaina Marvin
2. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 B
1. KANTURK'S IRISH LEGACY, Marlaina Marvin

HI-SCORE DRESS FIRST LVL
1. MILADY'S MERITAGE, Teresa Scheid

HI-SCORE DRESS INTRO LVL
1. ECHOVIEW LEGACY'S LEADER (CN), Sharon Alger-Little

HI-SCORE DRESS SECOND LVL
1. PROVIDENCE WAR PAINT, Susan Walker

HI-SCORE DRESS TRAIN LVL
1. KANTURK'S IRISH LEGACY, Marlaina Marvin

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt

ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, GCH, Laura Austin
3. CBMF EXPEDITED, CH, Sue Stroud
4. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
5. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway

ENG PL AM CH
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, GCH, Laura Austin
3. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
4. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Debbie & Eddy Hemingway
5. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, Bold Moves LLC
6. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust

ENG PL CH
1. CBMF RESTLESS, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Torrez
2. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman
3. MACH ONE, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, Emily Torrez
2. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman
3. MACH ONE, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
2. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Jean Morgan
3. TARA'S DOWNTOWN MAN, Margaret Blaik
4. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
2. TARA'S DOWNTOWN MAN, Margaret Blaik
3. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson

ENG PL LADIES
1. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
3. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, Bold Moves LLC
4. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. HEEBIE JEEBIE, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
2. MSV PAZAZZ, Dianne Lents
3. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen
4. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

HUNT PL AM
1. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Ellen Coffman
3. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
4. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, CH, Ashleigh Wood
5. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Sheila England
6. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Penelope MH Bowers
2. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, CH, Ashleigh Wood
3. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
4. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
5. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
6. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Penelope MH Bowers
2. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont
3. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
4. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Sheila England

HUNT PL CH
1. STILWELL RED, Michael Vannoy
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
3. MSV PAZAZZ, Dianne Lents

HUNT PL FIRST-YR GREEN
1. STILWELL RED, Michael Vannoy
2. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. HUR'S DREAM PLAYER, Cassandra Machado
2. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker
3. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
2. HUR'S DREAM PLAYER, Cassandra Machado
3. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Jessi Barr
2. SDMF TOWN GOSSIP, Manya Smalley
3. SSLLC BE DAZZLED, Kevin Schengrund

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. SDMF TOWN GOSSIP, Manya Smalley
2. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Jessi Barr
3. SSLLC BE DAZZLED, Kevin Schengrund

HUNT PL LADIES
1. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Penelope MH Bowers
2. HEEBIE JEEBIE, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
3. MSV PAZAZZ, Dianne Lents
4. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont
4. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, CH, Ashleigh Wood
5. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
6. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
2. ECHOVIEW LEGACY'S LEADER (CN), Sharon Alger-Little
3. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
4. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker

W/T HUNT PL
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont
2. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont
2. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts

In-Hand
2 & UNDER GELDING
1. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Ledyard Farms & Frances P Pugh Tara Farm LLC

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster

5 & OVER STALLION
1. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

5 & OVER GELDING
1. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

GR CH GELDING
1. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Ledyard Farms & Frances P Pugh Tara Farm LLC
2. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

GR CH STALLION
1. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster
2. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. CHINA GROVE, June Davis

Miscellaneous
BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. KINZU KELSA, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
2. HJA SUNDUST, Jennifer Valentine

HI-PT SPORT HORSE
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder

HI-PT TRAIL
1. CBMF WALK THE LINE, Christie Little

HUNTER HACK
1. KINZU KELSA, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
2. HJA SUNDUST, Jennifer Valentine

HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. KINZU KELSA, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
2. HJA SUNDUST, Jennifer Valentine

ROAD HACK
1. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Ellen Coffman
3. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, GCH, Mary Daughtry

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Ledyard Farms & Frances P Pugh Tara Farm LLC

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Ledyard Farms & Frances P Pugh Tara Farm LLC

PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, CH, Dianne & Murphy Lents

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, CH, Dianne & Murphy Lents

PL DRIV CH
1. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Frances Pugh
2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, GCH, Mary Daughtry

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Frances Pugh

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz
2. CBMF EXPEDITED, CH, Sue Stroud

PARK HARNESS AM
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK HARNESS CH
1. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. UVM WILLOUGHBY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. UVM WILLOUGHBY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CAROL DAWSON, CH, Holly Johnson

PARK SADDLE AM
1. GET SMART, CH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. GET SMART, CH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CAROL DAWSON, CH, Holly Johnson

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy

WEST PL AM CH
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy
3. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Robert Morgan

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Dianne Lents
2. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy

WEST PL CH
1. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
2. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, GCH, Alayna LoCascio
2. ZEPPELYNN, Sydney LoCascio

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, GCH, Alayna LoCascio
2. ZEPPELYNN, Sydney LoCascio

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BELLA NOIRE, Lori Sargeant
2. TREBLE'S POWER PLAYER, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King
3. VENEZIA, Haley Rogers

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BELLA NOIRE, Lori Sargeant
2. VENEZIA, Haley Rogers
3. TREBLE'S POWER PLAYER, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King

WEST PL LADIES
1. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Dianne Lents

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Dianne Lents
2. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Robert Morgan

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Robert Morgan
2. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Dianne Lents

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. TREBLE'S POWER PLAYER, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King

WEST PL MARE
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Dianne & Murphy Lents

WEST PL S/G
1. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
2. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, GCH, Dianne Lents

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Marvin, Marlaina

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Little, Christie
2. Lewis, Mackenzie

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Didden, Isabella Rose

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. LoCascio, Alayna

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. LoCascio, Alayna

HUNTER SEAT
1. Lewis, Mackenzie
2. Didden, Isabella Rose

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Lewis, Mackenzie

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Stoltzfus, Samantha
2. Metts, Adyson Elizabeth

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stoltzfus, Samantha
2. Metts, Adyson Elizabeth

WESTERN SEAT
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. LoCascio, Alayna

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works