Show Results

Greater Boston Charity Horse Show

May 24th, 2018

Dates: May 24-27, 2018
Location: Topsfield, MA
Judge: Renee Lavery

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
3. BLING BLING, Caron-Dale Farm Julianne Caron-Dale

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
3. BLING BLING, Caron-Dale Farm Julianne Caron-Dale

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
2. WESMOR PROPHET, Lori Hubbard

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
2. BLING BLING, Caron-Dale Farm Julianne Caron-Dale

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. WESMOR PROPHET, Lori Hubbard

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Carey Churchill
3. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
4. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Victoria Valway
5. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
6. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch

CL PL CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Carey Churchill
3. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
4. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
5. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
6. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass

CL PL JR EXH
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
2. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Sophia Vasapolli
3. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Alexandra Dionne
4. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Grace Brenner
5. GP FREEDOM SPIRIT, Nicole Morrison Bennett
6. MIYAKE, Olivia Bingham

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
2. MIYAKE, Olivia Bingham
3. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Sophia Vasapolli
4. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Alexandra Dionne

CL PL LADIES
1. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Carey Churchill
2. NAMASTE, Jeffrey S & Darlene K White
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
4. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
5. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld
6. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Victoria Valway

CL PL MASTERS
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
3. WESMOR PROPHET, Lori Hubbard
4. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
2. MIRABELLAS MAMMA MIA, Krisanne Delpico

ENG PL AM
1. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Firewind Morgans
2. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk

ENG PL AM CH
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
2. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Firewind Morgans
3. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC

ENG PL CH
1. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
2. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Erica L & Amanda L Bagley
3. MIRABELLAS MAMMA MIA, Krisanne Delpico

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Michael & Sara Foy
2. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
3. WHITEMUD SCOTCH N SODA, Jack Campbell
4. MIRABELLAS MAMMA MIA, Krisanne Delpico
5. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch

ENG PL LADIES
1. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC
2. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Erica L & Amanda L Bagley

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Patricia Morrison
2. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Michelle Quinlisk
3. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, McKenzie Snow
4. KJM PURE OF HEART, Susan Garrity
5. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
6. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Ellie Stevens & Gary & Phyllis Garvin

HUNT PL AM
1. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Patricia Morrison
2. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
3. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Laura Anne Potvin & Richard C Bibaud
4. WHISPERING ASLAN, Kyle Sewing
5. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
6. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Carla Meyers

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SPR WING IT, Michelle Quinlisk
2. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Patricia Morrison
3. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
4. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
5. WHISPERING ASLAN, Kyle Sewing
6. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Roberta U & Robert Marshall

HUNT PL CH
1. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Michelle Quinlisk
2. KJM PURE OF HEART, Susan Garrity
3. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Dantree Farm
2. PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN, Cameo Dyer
3. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
4. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Emily Iovanna
5. HILLWOOD IRISH FIDDLER, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve
6. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Dantree Farm
2. PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN, Cameo Dyer
3. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Emily Iovanna
4. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
5. RIVERGATE BORDEAUX, Avery Ladd
6. RWJ MILLE', Christine Nava

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Ellie Stevens & Gary & Phyllis Garvin
2. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, McKenzie Snow
3. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Kelly Heinke & Elsa Heinke
4. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
5. HILLWOOD IRISH FIDDLER, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve
6. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Dale Movalli

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Ellie Stevens & Gary & Phyllis Garvin
2. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, McKenzie Snow
3. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
4. CEDAR CREEK MARIA, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SPR WING IT, Michelle Quinlisk
2. KJM PURE OF HEART, Susan Garrity
3. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Laura Anne Potvin & Richard C Bibaud
4. KSB WISDOM, Doris Ammann
5. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
6. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Dale Movalli

Miscellaneous
ENG/WEST PL JR EXH
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Dantree Farm
3. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
4. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
5. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Jennifer Whitley
6. SCARLETT BEGONIAS, Katherine Speer

ENG/WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Dantree Farm
2. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
3. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
4. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. SARDE'S STARINA, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample

PL DRIV CH
1. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Julie Rohrer
2. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
3. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
4. SARDE'S STARINA, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Julie Rohrer
2. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample
2. FAIR HILL HELLO DOLLY, Kristen Wennerberg

PARK SADDLE AM
1. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/LADIES
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, William & Alice Nazzaro
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
4. MCS DONNA LORAINE, Gary & Ellen Matsell
5. DERAWNDA BROOKS & DUNN (CN), Kellyann Kosma
6. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Katelyn Tobin

WEST PL AM
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
2. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
3. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
4. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
5. DERAWNDA BROOKS & DUNN (CN), Kellyann Kosma
6. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Katelyn Tobin

WEST PL AM CH
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
3. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
4. MCS DONNA LORAINE, Gary & Ellen Matsell
5. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Katelyn Tobin
6. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Jennifer Whitley

WEST PL CH
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, William & Alice Nazzaro
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
4. MCS DONNA LORAINE, Gary & Ellen Matsell
5. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Katelyn Tobin

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MLB PLAY IT AGAIN, Dantree Farm
2. TITICUT SPIRIT OF TUCSON, Catherine Balaschi

WEST PL LADIES
1. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Deborah Hicks-McGovern
3. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Katelyn Tobin
5. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
6. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Legacy Stable Michael & Elizabeth Murphy

Equitation
W/T
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Rahn, Lyla
4. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

W/T CH
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. Rahn, Lyla
3. Eaton, Sarena
4. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works