Show Results

BC Morgan Horse Show

May 23rd, 2018

Dates: May 23-26, 2018
Location: Lynden, WA
Judge: Terry Jones Brennan

Carriage Driving 
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson
2. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

LIPPITT WORKING CARR DRIV
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone
4. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL CH
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
2. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone
4. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL JR/NOV
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett
3. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Kathy Carlson

CL PL LADIES
1. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett
3. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard
4. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ALLTITUDE, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
2. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL CH
1. ALLTITUDE, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
2. ALPHASTAR OUT OF TOWN, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes

ENG PL HORSE JR/AM
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
2. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
3. ALPHASTAR OUT OF TOWN, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes

ENG PL LADIES
1. ALLTITUDE, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
2. ALPHASTAR OUT OF TOWN, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes
3. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

ENG PL W/T
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Siena Williamson

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Dallas McLarney-Bolen

HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
3. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak
4. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden
5. DUX DONTE, Rhea Turner
6. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden
3. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
4. DUX DONTE, Rhea Turner
5. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon
6. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard

HUNT PL AM/MASTERS
1. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL CH
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour

HUNT PL JR CH
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
4. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

HUNT PL JR RIDER
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL LADIES
1. DUX DONTE, Rhea Turner
2. WOODBORNE INGENUE, Sally Cadranell
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
4. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Dallas McLarney-Bolen
5. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. WOODBORNE INGENUE, Sally Cadranell

HUNT PL MARE
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
2. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL W/T
1. DUX DONTE, Rhea Turner
2. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

HUNT PL W/T CH
1. DUX DONTE, Rhea Turner
2. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. DUX DONTE, Rhea Turner
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
3. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
5. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

LIPPITT HUNT PL
1. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis
5. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

In-Hand
IN-HAND CH
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Kathy Carlson
2. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

IN-HAND GELDING
1. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Dallas McLarney-Bolen
2. SUTTON TERRA COTTA, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
3. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons

IN-HAND MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Kathy Carlson

IN-HAND STALLION
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach

LIPPITT IN-HAND CH
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
2. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

LIPPITT IN-HAND MARE
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

LIPPITT IN-HAND S/G
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
3. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. AVONROY SUPER MARIO, Sanche, Georgina
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
3. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
4. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
5. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson
6. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND CH
1. AVONROY SUPER MARIO, Sanche, Georgina
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Sally Lovett
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

Miscellaneous
ENG TRAIL
1. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis
2. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

REINING
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Darren & Amie Taber
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons

ROAD HACK
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
5. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

ROAD HACK CH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
2. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson
2. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
3. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfood, Nicole
4. AVONROY SUPER MARIO, Sanche, Georgina
5. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen Anderson
6. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfood, Nicole
2. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
3. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson
4. AVONROY SUPER MARIO, Sanche, Georgina
5. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Christine Laine
6. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen Anderson

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE LADIES
1. MORGAN HILL TALK SHOW, Lightfoot, Nicole
2. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
3. AVONROY SUPER MARIO, Sanche, Georgina
4. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Kathleen Anderson
5. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Christine Laine
6. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

WESTERN RANCH PL
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Darren & Amie Taber
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
5. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

WESTERN TRAIL
1. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Siena Williamson
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
3. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Shelley & Robert Bullard

PL DRIV AM
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV CH
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Siena Williamson
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

Western Pleasure
LIPPITT WEST PL
1. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
2. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. OKAN STORM KING, Donald & Mary Curtis

WEST PL
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL 4-YR
1. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL 4-YR CH
1. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL AM
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
5. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright
6. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL AM CH
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
5. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright
6. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Sally Lovett
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
5. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver

WEST PL CH
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
4. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

WEST PL JR CH
1. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Glenn, Gail & Tatyana Carr
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall
3. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko

WEST PL JR RIDER
1. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Glenn, Gail & Tatyana Carr
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall
3. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko
5. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine Cloud
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

WEST PL LADIES
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine Cloud
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
4. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
5. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk
6. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
4. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright
5. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
6. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Sally Lovett

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Catherine Cloud
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
5. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

WEST PL MARE
1. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL S/G 
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
4. STAND IN TRIBUTE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

WEST PL W/J 
1. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk 

WEST PL W/J CH
1. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

Equitation
ALL SEAT EQ ADULT
1. Berry, Valerie N

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Beard, Delaney Jean
3. Applegate, Victoria Denise

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Carr, Tatyana
3. Hall, Allison Elizabeth

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Curtis, Taylor
2. Young, Jakob
3. Beard, Delaney Jean

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Stough, Nikki
2. Applegate, Victoria Denise

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Young, Jakob
2. Beard, Delaney Jean
3. Applegate, Victoria Denise
4. Stough, Nikki

HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Oman, Grace
2. Van Dyke, Danika

HUNTER SEAT W/T CH
1. Oman, Grace
2. Van Dyke, Danika

SADDLE SEAT
1. Underwood, Morgan
2. Ducouer, Emma
3. Kobylk, Kelsea

SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. Williamson, Siena
2. Mirza, Olivia Erum

SADDLE SEAT W/T CH
1. Williamson, Siena

WESTERN SEAT 
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Hall, Allison Elizabeth
3. Lester, Ava 

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Lester, Ava

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works