Show Results

SSMHA Summer Showcase

June 2nd, 2018

Dates: June 2-3, 2018
Location: Purcell, OK
Judge: Buck Grass

Dressage
DRESS FOURTH LVL & ABOVE TEST OF CHOICE
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
2. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
3. HOLLYBROOK LOVE STORY, Heath & Carrie Boyles
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
5. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
2. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
3. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
5. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
2. HOLLYBROOK LOVE STORY, Heath & Carrie Boyles

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
4. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
2. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
2. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong

ENG PL CH
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. RADIOACTIVE, Trina Kramer

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Revae Thomas
3. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC
4. JOSEY WALES, CH, Krystle McCormack
5. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
6. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza

HUNT PL 14-17
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Monte Rhea & Cori Tipton
2. MEM LOOK AT ME, CH, Emily Enterline

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Revae Thomas
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
4. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza
5. JOSEY WALES, CH, Krystle McCormack
6. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

HUNT PL AM
1. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, JRH Morgans LLC
2. KNOLLTOP'S BAHAMA BREEZE, Grace Geary
3. ROSY OUTLOOK, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

HUNT PL AM CH
1. KNOLLTOP'S BAHAMA BREEZE, Grace Geary
2. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, JRH Morgans LLC

HUNT PL CH
1. RADIOACTIVE, Trina Kramer

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer
2. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
2. HOLLYBROOK LOVE STORY, Heath & Carrie Boyles

W/T HUNT PL
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
2. LR AMI SULTAN, Mallory Mignot
3. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
4. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Mary McKnight-Cantey

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
2. LR AMI SULTAN, Mallory Mignot
3. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones

In-Hand
IN-HAND
1. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. RADIOACTIVE, Trina Kramer

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans
2. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 2
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans 
2. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Grace Jacobus
3. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 4
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Georgia Kelton
2. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Grace Jacobus

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 1
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch
2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Jones
3. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 2
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch
2. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Kayla Jones
3. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 3
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, GCH, Nicola Smith
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Georgia Kelton

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 2
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, GCH, Nicola Smith

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 4
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, GCH, Nicola Smith

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Revard

WEST PL AM
1. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL AM CH
1. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL CH
1. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST PL MASTERS
1. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Grace Jacobus

Equitation
ADULT HUNTER SEAT
1. Mitchell, Savannah

ADULT WESTERN SEAT
1. Mitchell, Savannah

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Geary, Grace
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Tipton, Kendall Kay
4. Davis, Remington Noel
4. Enterline, Emily Pauline
5. Cox, Chloe

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
2. Saint Loup, Chloe
3. Saint Loup, Emilia

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Mitchell, Savannah
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Rood, Shanti

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Davis, Remington Noel
3. Boyles, Abby
4. McCain, Reagan
5. White, Scarlet Ann
6. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Davis, Remington Noel
3. McCain, Reagan
4. Williams, Abby Scotlyn
5. Edwards, Savannah

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Jones, Kayln
3. Harman, Elayna
4. Houston, Genevieve

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Jones, Kayln
3. Houston, Genevieve

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Allen, Annabeth

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works