Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 6th, 2018

Dates: June 6-9, 2018
Location: Del Mar, CA
Judges: Karen Homer Brown, Tammie Conatser

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
2. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
3. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
4. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
2. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
3. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
2. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
4. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop
5. MOTIVATED MS, Tina Falkenberg

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop
4. MOTIVATED MS, Tina Falkenberg

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
3. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
4. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
5. VVM UNCENSORED, Amanda Vinson
6. MOTIVATED MS, Tina Falkenberg

CL PL CH
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
2. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
3. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
4. ABALONE, Whitney Anderson
5. VVM UNCENSORED, Amanda Vinson
6. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Kate Ramsower

CL PL JR EXH
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
2. ABALONE, Whitney Anderson
3. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Kate Ramsower
4. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Caprice Soltice Wilbur & Matthew Wilbur

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Walters
2. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Walters
2. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

ENG PL CH
1. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough
2. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart
4. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

ENG PL JR EXH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. LEDYARD OBERON, CH, Kari Lyddon
2. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough
3. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden
4. ALPHASTAR OUT OF TOWN, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon
4. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

HUNT PL AM
1. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
2. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
3. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
2. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan
3. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi

HUNT PL CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
2. INDIAN CREEK WAR PAINT, Jeanine Leonardini
3. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK WAR PAINT, Jeanine Leonardini
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

HUNT PL LADIES
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan
2. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
3. WSG POINT OF ORDER, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

Miscellaneous
W/T PL ANY SEAT
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, CH, Ayva Palos
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
4. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, IngMarie Ericksson
5. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Natalia Hodge
6. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. OAKRUN ROCK N ROLL, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. OAKRUN ROCK N ROLL, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart

PL DRIV CH
1. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois
2. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens

PL DRIV LADIES
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
2. OAKRUN ROCK N ROLL, Alice M Hathaway Heather Neugart
3. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS CH
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

PARK HARNESS JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon

PARK SADDLE CH
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL AM
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Victoria Walz
3. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
4. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL CH
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Dianne Lents
4. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Victoria Walz

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
2. BYE BYE LOVE, Stacy Hennessy

WEST PL LADIES
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Dianne Lents
4. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. White, Amanda Mary

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Tatar, Lila
2. Brant, Jacquelyn

HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. White, Amanda Mary

SADDLE SEAT
1. Gayheart, Avery
2. Herschak, Cassidy
3. Brant, Jacquelyn

W/T ANY SEAT
1. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
2. Palos, Ayva
3. Hodge, Natalia A
4. Willes, Madelyn
5. Heliker, Lindsay

WESTERN SEAT
1. Attig, Haley

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works