Show Results

Summer Kickoff Horse Show

June 14th, 2018

Dates: June 14-16, 2018
Location: Northampton, MA
Judges: Shirley O'Gorman, Mindy Preston

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. VALLEY ACRES ANTEBELLUM, Laura Maxson

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Beth Mitchell
2. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Linda Flagg

CL PL CH
1. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
2. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Beth Mitchell
3. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, CH, Katie Hodges
4. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Laura Spengler
5. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Alicia Owens
6. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch

CL PL JR EXH
1. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler
2. GDT NAPOLEON, Keith & Shelly White

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch
2. KGA PEG O' MY HEART, Rachel Menard
3. INDIAN CREEK AMSAY, Katherine Schafer

CL PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Laura Spengler
2. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
3. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch
4. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, CH, Katie Hodges
5. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Alicia Owens
6. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Linda Flagg

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis

ENG PL AM
1. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
2. DANTREE WHITE NOISE, Barbara Archambault
3. EQUINOX BENN ANSWERED, Angela Maple

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
2. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC
3. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
4. DANTREE WHITE NOISE, Barbara Archambault

ENG PL JR EXH
1. PHENOMENALEE, Emily Iovanna
2. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Elizabeth Lukas
3. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. EKL VISUALIZE, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. SSLLC UNLIMITED, Kevin Schengrund
3. EQUINOX BENN ANSWERED, Angela Maple

ENG PL LADIES
1. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC
2. SFS JOHNNY DRAMA, Kristina Vingelis
3. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Erica L & Amanda L Bagley

ENG PL STAKE
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
2. PHENOMENALEE, Emily Iovanna

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Ellie Stevens & Gary & Phyllis Garvin
2. CBMF LADY OF MYSTERY, Ellie Stevens

HUNT PL AM
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, GCH, Victoria Ricci
2. WHISPERING ASLAN, Kyle Sewing
3. NATIONAL TREASURE, CH, Courtney Carrara
4. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
5. CBMF STATUS SYMBOL, Lauren Marshall
6. TOWNSHEND TRUE CALLING, Jennifer A Wood

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Kelly Heinke & Elsa Heinke
2. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, GCH, Victoria Ricci
3. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
4. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
5. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
6. NATIONAL TREASURE, CH, Courtney Carrara

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Kelly Heinke & Elsa Heinke
2. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, CH, Cassidy Spreadbury

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Lisa Johnson
2. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Ellie Stevens & Gary & Phyllis Garvin
3. CBMF STATUS SYMBOL, Lauren Marshall
4. CBMF LADY OF MYSTERY, Ellie Stevens
5. SARDE'S SHAMELESS, Carly Cingolani

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Emily Iovanna
2. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Courtney Segulin
3. ACCORDING TO CASH, Martha & Sadie Ray

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Courtney Segulin
2. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Emily Iovanna
3. ACCORDING TO CASH, Martha & Sadie Ray

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Lisa Johnson
2. SARDE'S SHAMELESS, Carly Cingolani

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
2. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
4. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Victoria Ricci
5. MEM DEVIL INSIDE, Kristina Vine
6. KSB WISDOM, Doris Ammann

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, Bobbi Ouimette

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, Bobbi Ouimette

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS CH
1. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Kobylar Morgans LLC

PARK HARNESS JR/NOV HORSE
1. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Kobylar Morgans LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. ALPHASTAR AT FIRST SIGHT, Ledgybrook

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Sarah Hecht

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Sarah Hecht

PARK SADDLE CH
1. EKL GIRL FROM IPANEMA, David A & Beth A Grella

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. EKL GIRL FROM IPANEMA, David A & Beth A Grella

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Sandra Lamothe-Mayo
2. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger

WEST PL AM
1. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
2. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
3. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Sandra Lamothe-Mayo
4. GARLAND RISING STAR, Carol LaRose

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
2. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
3. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Sandra Lamothe-Mayo
4. GARLAND RISING STAR, Carol LaRose

WEST PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Legacy Stable Michael & Elizabeth Murphy
2. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Sandra Lamothe-Mayo
3. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger
4. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
5. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Cassidy Spreadbury

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Cassidy Spreadbury

WEST PL LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Legacy Stable Michael & Elizabeth Murphy
2. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
3. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Cassidy Spreadbury
5. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Marshall, Lauren
2. Iovanna, Emily

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Nordberg, Jenna L

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works