Show Results

Tanbark Cavalcade of Roses

June 27th, 2018

Dates: June 27-30, 2018
Location: St. Paul, MN
Judge: John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Karen Parker
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz
4. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
5. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, CH, Hannah McBain
6. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard

CL PL STAKE
1. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, CH, Hannah McBain
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Karen Parker
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz
4. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
5. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
6. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Julia Hoag
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR EXH
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund
2. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Julia Hoag
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL STAKE
1. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Julia Hoag
2. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Abby Lorenz
2. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Jessica Cavanaugh
3. R O TELLSTAR, Eileen O'Bradovich

HUNT PL AM
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
3. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
4. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
6. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Kara Hose
6. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Kara Hose
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
4. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
5. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. VINCENZO'S STYLE, Madeleine Monica
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. VINCENZO'S STYLE, Madeleine Monica
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
2. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier

HUNT PL LADIES STAKE
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier

HUNT PL STAKE
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Abby Lorenz

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. VINCENZO'S STYLE, Madeleine Monica
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. FCM KING COBRA, Mark Diersen
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber

PL DRIV STAKE
1. FCM KING COBRA, Mark Diersen

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Carmichael

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Karen Hansen
3. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
4. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Karen Bessel

WEST PL AM
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
3. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
4. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
5. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Lisa Cornelius
6. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Lisa Cornelius

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Eastwich Morgans
3. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells
4. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
5. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Lisa Cornelius

WEST PL LADIES
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Karen Hansen
3. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
4. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Eastwich Morgans
5. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson

WEST PL LADIES STAKE
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Karen Hansen
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
4. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL STAKE
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer

Equitation
SADDLE SEAT
1. Moore, Griffin
2. Hart, Reece J

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works