Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

June 27th, 2018

Dates: June 27-30, 2018
Location: Syracuse, NY
Morgan Judge: Tim Roesink

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. MCS ROCK STAR, Darlene Blair
2. STONELEIGH RAGTIME GAL, Mary Mulligan
3. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, Bobbi Ouimette

CL PL DRIV CH
1. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
2. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Theresa Van Dusen
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
4. MCS ROCK STAR, Darlene Blair
5. STONELEIGH RAGTIME GAL, Mary Mulligan
6. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, Bobbi Ouimette

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
2. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Theresa Van Dusen
3. MCS ROCK STAR, Darlene Blair
4. MIRABEL SIR GALAHAD, Baptiste, Colleen
5. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
6. STONELEIGH RAGTIME GAL, Mary Mulligan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
2. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Megan Harrison
3. CBMF CLASS ACT, GCH, Robin Long
4. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
5. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
6. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Loraine Kielceski

CL PL CH
1. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
2. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Shilo & Anthony Iuele
3. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
4. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
5. STRAIGHT UP, Judith Candage
6. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer

CL PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Hailey Spickerman
3. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman
4. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
5. QUEEN'S BROTHER GEORGE, Karen Harvey

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Hailey Spickerman
3. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
4. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
5. QUEEN'S BROTHER GEORGE, Karen Harvey
6. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Shilo & Anthony Iuele
2. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
3. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Kathy Gregory-Salvo
4. SEVATI, Kathleen Tomlinson
5. QUEEN'S BROTHER GEORGE, Karen Harvey
6. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

CL PL LADIES
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
2. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
3. STRAIGHT UP, Judith Candage
4. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
5. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Kathy Gregory-Salvo
6. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc

CL PL LADIES CH
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
2. CBMF CLASS ACT, GCH, Robin Long
3. ZENYATTA, Melissa Jones
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Alicia Owens

CL PL NOV RIDER
1. STRAIGHT UP, Judith Candage
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer
3. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Dan & Karen Pavan
4. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
5. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher
6. LATEDA, Victoria Willis

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. TOSCANINI, GCH, Good Morgan LLC
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
3. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, Penny McKee
5. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Virginia Smith

ENG PL 3-YR
1. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

ENG PL AM
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
2. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Mann Baker
3. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
4. DANTREE WHITE NOISE, Barbara Archambault
5. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
6. CPMF TRUEHEART, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

ENG PL AM CH
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC
4. DANTREE WHITE NOISE, Barbara Archambault
5. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
6. CPMF TRUEHEART, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

ENG PL CH
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
2. TOSCANINI, GCH, Good Morgan LLC
3. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. WHITEMUD MINT JULEP, Marie Van DeMark
5. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, Penny McKee

ENG PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
2. FLINTLOCKS ENVY, Elaine Gregory

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample

ENG PL JR NOV HORSE
1. BLURRED LINES, Good Morgan LLC
2. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. EQUINOX CASSANOVA, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, CH, Deborah Worth
5. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. BLURRED LINES, Good Morgan LLC
2. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. EQUINOX CASSANOVA, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, CH, Deborah Worth

ENG PL YOUTH
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Megan Harrison

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. SPR WING IT, Michelle Quinlisk
2. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
3. JOHANNESBURG, CH, Corinne Hill
4. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
5. WHISPERING ASLAN, Kyle Sewing
6. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Holly Scribner

HUNT PL AM
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, Lila Tatar
2. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Michelle Quinlisk
3. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, CH, Ashleigh Wood
4. FLX FIRST PROMISE, Danielle Rice
5. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
6. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, Lila Tatar
2. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, CH, Ashleigh Wood
3. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
4. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
5. TAKE COVER, Kate Kosma
6. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence

HUNT PL CH
1. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Michelle Quinlisk
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
3. WHISPERING ASLAN, Kyle Sewing
4. STILWELL RED, Michael Vannoy
5. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
2. JOHANNESBURG, CH, Corinne Hill
3. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker
4. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Maggie Fidanza
5. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
6. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
2. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
3. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker
4. LAING HILL ATHA, Albert Garner
5. JOHANNESBURG, CH, Corinne Hill
6. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SPR WING IT, Michelle Quinlisk
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
3. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, CH, Ashleigh Wood
4. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
5. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
6. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. SPR WING IT, Michelle Quinlisk
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
4. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
5. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Holly Scribner

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. STILWELL RED, Michael Vannoy
2. LAING HILL ATHA, Albert Garner
3. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
4. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Ellie Stevens & Gary & Phyllis Garvin
5. TREBLE'S WHO'S THAT LADY, Lisa McTygue
6. DRESSED TO KILL, Lisa Pearson

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE CH
1. TREBLE'S WHO'S THAT LADY, Lisa McTygue
2. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
3. STILWELL RED, Michael Vannoy
4. LAING HILL ATHA, Albert Garner
5. DRESSED TO KILL, Lisa Pearson
6. MIAN'S CONSTELLATION, Edwards, Jaime

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
2. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC

PL DRIV AM
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, GCH, Cindy Nord
2. MYKONOS, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC
4. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, GCH, Cindy Nord
2. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC
4. MYKONOS, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
2. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Patricia & Sally A Barlow

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. STANDOFF, Tara Good

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. STANDOFF, Tara Good
2. HOURGLASS, Sharon Picus

UPHA 3-YR PL DRIV CLASSIC
1. HOURGLASS, Sharon Picus

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. DAS STARCASTER, Tim Keller

PARK HARNESS CH
1. DAS STARCASTER, Tim Keller

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Sarah Hecht
2. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
3. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

PARK SADDLE CH
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Sarah Hecht
3. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
4. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample
5. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Virginia Smith

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Good Morgan LLC
2. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Virginia Smith

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC
3. LEMORS PATRIOT, Daniel Lebarron
4. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, William Vidler
5. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman
6. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos

WEST PL
1. ABILENE, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
3. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
5. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
6. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams

WEST PL AM
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
3. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
4. WORKED IN GOLD, Barbara Wade
5. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
6. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson

WEST PL AM CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
3. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
4. WORKED IN GOLD, Barbara Wade
5. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
6. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson

WEST PL CH
1. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
3. ABILENE, Creekside Morgans LLC
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
5. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman
6. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
2. MONNINGTON MONARCHEE (GB), CH, The Miner Family
3. RBF MATCH MAKER, Ava Evans

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
2. MONNINGTON MONARCHEE (GB), CH, The Miner Family

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC
2. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, William Vidler
4. LEMORS PATRIOT, Daniel Lebarron
5. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
6. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

WEST PL LADIES
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
3. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
5. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows
6. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Pike, Audra Grace
2. Rahman, Alexa
3. Gannon, Alena Corey
4. Crumb, Ashley E

HUNT/WEST SEAT W/T CH
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Ladd, Hayden
4. Blair, Rihana
5. Wright, Brinlee
6. Qua, Isabella

HUNTER SEAT
1. Ladd, Avery
2. Rahman, Alexa
3. Fidanza, Maggie
4. Adams, Emma
5. Tate, Abigail
6. Luk, Robyn

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tate, Abigail
2. Adams, Emma
3. Rahman, Alexa
4. Ladd, Avery
5. Stover, Isabella
6. Luk, Robyn

HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Ladd, Hayden
3. Eaton, Sarena
4. Blair, Rihana
5. Wright, Brinlee
6. Qua, Isabella

SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. Biron, Grace Anne
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Miner, Camden
4. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
5. Ward, Ellie
6. McDermott, Mia

SADDLE SEAT W/T CH
1. Biron, Grace Anne
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
4. Ward, Ellie
5. McDermott, Mia

WESTERN SEAT
1. Miner, Cade
2. Peek, Jillian S
3. Evans, Ava Anne

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Miner, Cade
3. Evans, Ava Anne

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works