Show Results

Seacoast Morgan Horse Show

July 5th, 2018

Dates: July 5-7, 2018
Location: Deerfield, NH
Judges: Amanda Krall, Christine Nava-Moulthrop

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. SARDE'S STARINA, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve
3. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Hilary Campbell

CL PL DRIV CH
1. JW LOVE AT LAST, Durant-Myers Family Partnership
2. CN GRAND STYLE, GCH, Susan McCullough
3. SARDE'S STARINA, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve
4. WVS CAMMANDING KNIGHT, Helen Noble
5. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
6. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Hilary Campbell

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Katharine Booth
2. SARDE'S STARINA, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CN GRAND STYLE, GCH, Susan McCullough
2. JW LOVE AT LAST, Durant-Myers Family Partnership
3. WVS CAMMANDING KNIGHT, Helen Noble
4. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell
5. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Victoria Valway
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth Webb
3. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
4. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering
5. THE PIANO MAN, CH, Kayla McGovern
6. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Brittany Pothier

CL PL CH
1. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Victoria Valway
2. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
3. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth Webb
5. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering
6. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell

CL PL JR EXH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Alexandra Dionne
2. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham
3. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Hali Goodwin
4. THE PIANO MAN, CH, Kayla McGovern
5. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Nancy Warner

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham
2. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Hali Goodwin
3. THE PIANO MAN, CH, Kayla McGovern
4. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Nancy Warner

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld
2. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell

CL PL LADIES
1. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth Webb
3. LEXINGTON STEEL, Jeanne Chickering

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Victoria Valway
2. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld

CL PL YOUTH
1. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Hali Goodwin

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton

ENG PL AM
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Genevieve Kerr

ENG PL AM CH
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Genevieve Kerr
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF PERCUSSION, Nancy Warner
2. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
3. MUST BE REVEALED, Taylor Savage
4. WHITEMUD SCOTCH N SODA, Jack Campbell

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
2. CBMF PERCUSSION, Nancy Warner
3. MUST BE REVEALED, Taylor Savage
4. WHITEMUD SCOTCH N SODA, Jack Campbell

ENG PL JR/LIMIT CH
1. CVH CELTIC SUNRISE, Genevieve Kerr

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CVH CELTIC SUNRISE, Genevieve Kerr

Hunter Pleasure 
AOTS HUNT PL
1. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Jessa L & Tina Dandurand
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
3. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas

HUNT PL
1. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Caroline Stethers
2. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Briana Guerrin
3. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Jenna Fisher
4. EGO TRIPPING, Bethea Phelan
5. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Amy Heath

HUNT PL AM
1. EGO TRIPPING, Bethea Phelan
2. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Laura Anne Potvin & Richard C Bibaud
3. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Briana Guerrin

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, Holly & Emily Janvrin
2. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
3. ARMADA HEADLINER, Melissa Karr-Walter
4. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Briana Guerrin
5. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Laura Anne Potvin & Richard C Bibaud
6. EGO TRIPPING, Bethea Phelan

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
2. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables
3. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Carla Meyers

HUNT PL CH
1. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Caroline Stethers
2. EGO TRIPPING, Bethea Phelan
3. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Amy Heath
4. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Briana Guerrin
5. BOURNE OBSESSION, Shawna Sutton
6. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Jennifer Piper

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. BOURNE OBSESSION, Shawna Sutton
2. RIVERGATE BORDEAUX, Avery Ladd
3. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Jennifer Piper
4. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RIVERGATE BORDEAUX, Avery Ladd
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Shawna Sutton
3. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Jennifer Piper

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. TONY SOPRANO, Michelle Quinlisk
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
3. DRF PICTURE PERFECT, Joanne Galvin
4. RWF NOBLE PEACE, Robin & James Vergato
5. FCM JIVAGO, Tricia Morrison

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. TONY SOPRANO, Michelle Quinlisk
2. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Jenna Fisher
3. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell
4. RWF NOBLE PEACE, Robin & James Vergato
5. DRF PICTURE PERFECT, Joanne Galvin

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Caroline Stethers
2. ARMADA HEADLINER, Melissa Karr-Walter
3. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Jenna Fisher
4. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Amy Heath
5. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
6. BOURNE OBSESSION, Shawna Sutton

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. ARMADA HEADLINER, Melissa Karr-Walter
2. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Caroline Stethers
3. BOURNE OBSESSION, Shawna Sutton
4. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Jenna Fisher
5. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Laura Anne Potvin & Richard C Bibaud
6. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Jessa L & Tina Dandurand

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ALWAYS FAITHFUL, Suzanne & Leigha Charpentier
2. HILLWOOD IRISH FIDDLER, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve
3. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
4. RWF NOBLE PEACE, Robin & James Vergato
5. DRF PICTURE PERFECT, Joanne Galvin
6. FCM JIVAGO, Tricia Morrison

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER ANY AGE
1. ARMADA HEADLINER, Melissa Karr-Walter
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
3. RRMDB CLASSY BOY, Paige Whitten
4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER ANY AGE CH
1. ARMADA HEADLINER, Melissa Karr-Walter
2. RRMDB CLASSY BOY, Paige Whitten
3. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stables

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, Holly & Emily Janvrin
2. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Jennifer Piper
3. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis

In-Hand 
GELDING IN-HAND
1. DRF PICTURE PERFECT, Joanne Galvin
2. SHELDON COOPER, George Liberty

GR CH MORGAN
1. DRF PICTURE PERFECT, Joanne Galvin
2. SHELDON COOPER, George Liberty

IN-HAND AOTS
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm

MAINE MORGAN BREEDERS CLASS YRLNG
1. UNREGISTERED HORSE
2. LHS STORMY DANIALS, Lingering Hills Stable LLC
3. BURKLAND BLACK BETTY, Michael Carpenter
4. FRONT ROW SEAT, Musette Kyranos
5. SEA-VU HEAVEN SENT, Dawn Murphy Catherine Yereance
6. DRF FREEZEFRAME, Ellen Atkinson

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
2. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Jenna Fisher

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CLASSIC
1. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Jenna Fisher
2. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Nancy Warner
3. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Victoria Valway

SPECIALTY IN-HAND HUNT/WEST/SPORT
1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
2. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
4. RSMS IMMORTAL SHOOTINSTAR, Lauren Maggioli

Miscellaneous 
W/T PL ANY SEAT
1. RRMDB CLASSY BOY, Paige Whitten
2. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve Stephen Reeve

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. M E M BLUE CHIP, GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver

PARK HARNESS CH
1. M E M BLUE CHIP, GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM/YOUTH
1. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule

PARK SADDLE CH
1. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule

Western Pleasure
AOTS WEST PL
1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran

WEST PL
1. BRI-B XTC, Richard Boule
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato

WEST PL AM
1. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Melanie Small
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran

WEST PL AM CH
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
2. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, CH, Jennifer Whitley
4. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
5. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
2. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, CH, Jennifer Whitley
4. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Melanie Small
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Melanie Small
2. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL CH
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
2. BRI-B XTC, Richard Boule

WEST PL JR EXH
1. JIT'S AMADEUS, Barbara Sullivan
2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. JIT'S AMADEUS, Barbara Sullivan

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. STREETS OF CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
2. TITICUT SPIRIT OF TUCSON, Catherine Balaschi
3. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato
4. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. TITICUT SPIRIT OF TUCSON, Catherine Balaschi
2. STREETS OF CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TITICUT SPIRIT OF TUCSON, Catherine Balaschi
2. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
3. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Lori Moran
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Moody, Grace

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Mercurio, Mia Rose

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works