Show Results

Tri-State All Morgan Horse Show

July 6th, 2018

Dates: July 6-8, 2018
Location: Findlay, OH
Judge: James Paden 

Carriage Driving 
CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser

CARR DRIV FAULT & OUT
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
2. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston
3. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair

CARR DRIV HI-PT
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
2. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston

CARR DRIV HI-PT PERFORMANCE
1. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser

CARR DRIV PICK YOUR ROUTE
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
3. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston
4. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
2. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
3. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston
4. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
2. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston

OBSTACLE HI-PT CARR DRIV
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV CH
1. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, GCH, T Mertzlufft
2. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL CH
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, GCH, Haley Brooks
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, GCH, Ronald J Sulier & Breann M Tripp
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
3. WINDWARD'S SHANNON, Mark Mason

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, GCH, Ronald J Sulier & Breann M Tripp
2. WINDWARD'S SHANNON, Mark Mason
3. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
4. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

CL PL LADIES
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

CL PL MARE
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, GCH, Haley Brooks

CL PL NOV RIDER
1. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto

CL PL S/G
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
3. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto
2. OFS FRENCH PRINCESS, Zachery Roe

ENG PL AM CH
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Shelby Hoge
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari

ENG PL AM MARE
1. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari

ENG PL AM S/G
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Shelby Hoge

ENG PL CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
2. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
3. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Kailey Harris

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Jacob Wendel

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Jacob Wendel

ENG PL LADIES
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
3. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Shelby Hoge

ENG PL LIMIT
1. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto

ENG PL NOV RIDER
1. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto

ENG PL YOUTH
1. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
3. FAIRCREST HOPE I'M LEGAL, Caroline Parker
4. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich
5. DRAGONSMEADE CONNOISSEUR, Andrea Hostetler
6. NONESUCH SECOND CHANCE, Staci Blair

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. FIELDCREST ASTAIRE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

HUNT PL AM
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
3. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler
4. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
5. FAIRCREST HOPE I'M LEGAL, Caroline Parker
6. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
3. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
4. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
5. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler
6. KKW FASHIONABLY LATE, Jacob Wendel

HUNT PL AOTR
1. TOUCH OF FORTUNE, Kandice Gobin
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge
3. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich
4. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Cassandra Kingston & Eric Kingston

HUNT PL CH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
3. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
4. AMHF BRAVADO, Lynn Rampley
5. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura
6. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PATCHWORK REVENTON, Alexis Ryan Pope
2. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller
3. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cassandra Solberg
4. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
5. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Stephen Smith
6. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Kelly Riley & Aileen Bodine
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker
3. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker
4. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson
5. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Heather & Paul Nicholas
6. ULTRA'S AGENT NINETY NINE, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Andraya Whittaker
2. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Heather & Paul Nicholas
3. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Stephen Smith
4. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker
5. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
6. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Jessi Barr
2. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Jessi Barr
2. FIELDCREST ASTAIRE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
3. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks
3. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
4. BOXFORD ZENAIRE, Meredith Rosier
5. CBMF MEANT TO BE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
6. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. AMHF BRAVADO, Lynn Rampley
2. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
3. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
4. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
5. SARDE'S SCINTILLATION, Jennifer Frank
6. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. FLINTLOCKS SOFIA, Amanda Pruett
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge
3. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
4. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler
5. KKW FASHIONABLY LATE, Jacob Wendel
6. DRAGONSMEADE CONNOISSEUR, Andrea Hostetler

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker
3. FAIRCREST HOPE I'M LEGAL, Caroline Parker
4. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith
5. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto
6. ULTRA'S AGENT NINETY NINE, Stephen Smith

W/T HUNT PL
1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
2. SARDE'S SCINTILLATION, Jennifer Frank
3. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp
4. WANAKMAJAK, Charlotte Monteith

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
2. SARDE'S SCINTILLATION, Jennifer Frank
3. WANAKMAJAK, Charlotte Monteith
4. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

In-Hand 
4 & OVER GELDING
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

4 & OVER MARE
1. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Todd Trushel
2. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto
3. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Todd Trushel

GR CH GELDING
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith
2. IDLECREEK SAY GERONIMO!, Audrey Antolovich & Diane Storrick

GR CH HUNT/CLASSIC/WEST IN-HAND
1. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Todd Trushel
2. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

GR CH MARE
1. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Todd Trushel
2. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Todd Trushel

3 & UNDER GELDING
1. IDLECREEK SAY GERONIMO!, Audrey Antolovich & Diane Storrick

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, CH, J Nelson
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Kelly Riley & Aileen Bodine
3. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson
4. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller
5. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
6. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

ROAD HACK
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise Fraser
2. TOUCH OF FORTUNE, Kandice Gobin
3. CKH SUPERSTITOUS, Laurie Albaitis Cynthia Musto
4. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan Birchler
5. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich

ROAD TO BIKE
1. SUE RAYS ENEGERIZER, Paul Plank

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT
1. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

Pleasure Driving 
PD DRIV LADIES
1. TES NOTORIOUS, Lynn Rampley
2. STONECROFT GOTHIC, GCH, T Mertzlufft

PL DRIV AM
1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, GCH, T Mertzlufft

PL DRIV AM CH
1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, GCH, T Mertzlufft

PL DRIV CH
1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, GCH, T Mertzlufft

PL DRIV GENTS
1. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth
2. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Audrey Antolovich

Western Pleasure 
AOTR WEST PL
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

W/J WEST PL CH
1. PEMBROKE KEEPSAKE, Patricia Gobin

W/T WEST PL
1. PEMBROKE KEEPSAKE, Patricia Gobin

WEST PL
1. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC
3. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, CH, Kim Thomas

WEST PL AM
1. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Judith Sanders
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
5. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
6. TKA REGGAE BAY, Jennifer Venezia

WEST PL AM CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, CH, J Nelson
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
4. TKA REGGAE BAY, Jennifer Venezia
5. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Amy Snyder
6. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki

WEST PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, CH, Kim Thomas
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
4. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney
5. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, CH, J Nelson
6. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, CH, J Nelson

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PATCHWORK REVENTON, Alexis Ryan Pope

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Jeffrey Bessey
2. EKL PEACE OUT, Patricia Gobin
3. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith
4. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. EKL PEACE OUT, Patricia Gobin
2. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith
4. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Jeffrey Bessey

WEST PL LADIES
1. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, CH, Kim Thomas
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
4. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
5. WRR TROUBADOUR, Sue Budwit
6. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, CH, Roberta Brown

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Amy Snyder
2. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
4. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Judith Sanders
5. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, CH, Roberta Brown
6. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine Rosier

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ENTITLED, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. WRR TROUBADOUR, Sue Budwit
3. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Sarah Lyons & Abby Lyons
4. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney
5. MHMF ARIEL, Roberta Brown
6. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith

WEST PL NOV
1. ROSELYN MR SAND MAN, Linda Pouncey
2. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Sarah Lyons & Abby Lyons
3. BLF FELICITY, Sally Strain
4. MHMF ARIEL, Roberta Brown

Equitation 
ADULT EQ
1. Hoge, Shelby
2. Clark, Haley
3. Litwaitis, Lillian

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Nicholas, Morgan Elizabeth
2. Barnes, Genna Alexis
3. Hudson, Taylor
4. Lee, Madison

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Brooks, Haley M

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
2. Pope, Alexis Ryan

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Walston, Megan
4. Rinz, Isabella

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lee, Madison
2. Juback, Juliana
3. Marquette, Ava
4. Pope, Alexis Ryan
5. Kistler, Karlie

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Nicholas, Morgan Elizabeth
2. Bodine, Aileen
3. Whittaker, Andraya Kostas
4. Hudson, Taylor
5. Crocker, Jillian
6. Barnes, Genna Alexis

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Nicholas, Morgan Elizabeth
2. Bodine, Aileen
3. Barnes, Genna Alexis
4. Lee, Madison
5. Crocker, Jillian
6. Pope, Alexis Ryan

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Bodine, Aileen

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Walston, Megan
3. Tripp, Breann

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Wright, Gabriel
2. Baker, Zoey
3. Pearson, Ashley
4. Montieth, Charlotte

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Schultz, Lyla

WESTERN SEAT
1. Tripp, Breann

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Pope, Alexis Ryan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works