Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 19th, 2018

Dates: July 19-21, 2018
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Judge: Coby Holowacz

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm Inc
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, GCH, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy
5. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
6. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox

CL PL DRIV CH
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
3. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm Inc
4. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
5. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox
6. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
2. HVK BOLD BELLE, Herbert Kohler

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. RECKLESS RUBY, Ann Fox

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Andrea & Scott Ehlert
3. TSM ROMULUS, Debra Amundson
3. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL CH
1. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
2. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, GCH, Hannah McBain
3. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
4. DIANA FLAIRE, Denise Steinhauer
5. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
6. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL JR EXH
1. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
3. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
4. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
5. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali
6. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Brenna McCracken

CL PL LADIES
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Denise Steinhauer
2. TSM ROMULUS, Debra Amundson
3. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
4. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
5. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL YOUTH
1. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
3. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Brenna McCracken
4. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
3. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, CH, Jessica Wilber
4. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems
5. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

ENG PL CH
1. WRR MASTERFUL, Nathan Lusk & Ally McDonald
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

ENG PL JR EXH
1. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund
2. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Eric & Laura Roberts
3. HVK LEGA-ZZ, Herbert Kohler
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Eric & Laura Roberts
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, CH, Jessica Wilber
3. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon
2. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon

ENG PL LADIES
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
2. WRR MASTERFUL, Nathan Lusk & Ally McDonald
3. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
2. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund

ENG PL S/G
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. JOYCE M, Bonita Anderson

HUNT PL AM
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
4. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
5. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
6. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
3. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
4. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
5. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
6. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

HUNT PL CH
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
3. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Ashley Pigo
4. JOYCE M, Bonita Anderson
5. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Susan Klotz

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
2. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
3. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
4. HYLEE EVER LASTING, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
6. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY, Walter G Hecker & Trinity F Hecker
3. DABE GRAND BAM BAM, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY, Walter G Hecker & Trinity F Hecker
2. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
3. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer
6. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
3. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Ashley Pigo
4. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Susan Klotz

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. JOYCE M, Bonita Anderson
2. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
3. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Ashley Pigo
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
5. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

HUNT PL MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
2. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
3. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes

HUNT PL S/G
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Erin Kelley
2. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Ashley Pigo
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
4. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. CINGATE ALL STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
3. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King

In-Hand 
2-YR GELDING
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer

2-YR MARE
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. RWF IT HAD TO BE U, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

5 & OVER GELDING
1. WRR MASTERFUL, Nathan Lusk & Ally McDonald

GR CH GELDING
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon

GR CH MARE
1. RWF IT HAD TO BE U, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

GR CH STALLION
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. VDM HOT TO TROT, Cingate Morgans LLC

IN-HAND HUNTER TYPE
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Erin Kelley
3. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
4. RED HOT RUBY, Laura Schaufelberger

IN-HAND WESTERN TYPE
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
2. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin Ryan

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. VDM HOT TO TROT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. COPPER LEAF REVE BLEU, Caryn Earehart
3. HYLEE'S ATLAS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. TW'S GRAND COMMAND, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. GUNPOWDER AND LEAD, Debra Amundson
2. RED HOT RUBY, Laura Schaufelberger

YRLNG & UNDER GELDING
1. CLS HERE AT LAST, Caryn Earehart

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. VDM HOT TO TROT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ARBORIA NOBLE MASTERPIECE, Arboria Morgans Inc
3. BPM STORMY FIRST KNIGHT, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. HYLEE'S ATLAS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
6. COPPER LEAF REVE BLEU, Caryn Earehart

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW
1. OLDFIELD NOBLE PRIZE, Makayla Ronk

PL W/T CH
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Erin Kelley
3. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Madison Palen
4. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

ROAD HACK
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash

SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Erin Kelley

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. HVK ANTOINETTE, Herbert Kohler
3. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. HVK NOBLE DANCE, Herbert Kohler
3. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC
4. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
2. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Caroline Michalek

PL DRIV MARE
1. HVK NOBLE DANCE, Herbert Kohler
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. VDM INTENSE, Denise Steinhauer
2. HVK GLORY MARCH, Herbert Kohler
3. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

PARK HARNESS CH
1. HVK GLORY MARCH, Herbert Kohler

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington

PARK SADDLE CH
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

WEST PL MASTERS
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
3. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
5. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Lisa Cornelius

WEST PL 3-YR
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Kathleen Pierce
3. OLDFIELD NOBLE PRIZE, Makayla Ronk

WEST PL 4-YR
1. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

WEST PL AM
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
5. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
6. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer

WEST PL AOTS
1. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
4. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Allen & Kristen Breyer
5. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer

WEST PL GENTS
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
2. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
3. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
5. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
6. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Kathleen Pierce
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems
4. OLDFIELD NOBLE PRIZE, Makayla Ronk

WEST PL LADIES
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
4. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
5. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
6. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson

WEST PL LIMIT
1. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
2. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Lisa Cornelius
3. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin Ryan

WEST PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer

WEST PL S/G
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
4. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer
5. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Carelin Ryan

WEST PL W/T
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Madison Palen
3. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart

WEST PL YOUTH
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
3. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. King, Nadia
2. Thiry, Trinity F
3. McCracken, Brenna Paige
4. Kohl, Anna Loraine
5. Freitag, Jordan
6. Yanacek, Abby

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ziemer, Ella J
2. Sander, Natalie

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Geffers, Tiffany

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Yanacek, Abby
2. Kiley, Claire M
3. King, Nadia
4. Payne, Rowan Kathryn
5. Fox, Ella
6. Levy, Brenna F

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. McCracken, Brenna Paige
2. Freitag, Jordan
3. Thiry, Trinity F
4. Smith, Allana

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. King, Nadia
2. Yanecek, Abby
3. Smith, Allana
4. Freitag, Jordan
5. McCracken, Brenna Paige
6. Thiry, Trinity F

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Moore, Griffin
2. Gruenberg, Cameron Leigh

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Ziemer, Ella J
2. McCracken, Brenna Paige

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Ziemer, Ella J

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Ziemer, Ella J

W/T CH
1. Palen, Madison
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Robertson, Sarah
4. Peterson, Evie

W/T HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT
1. Peterson, Evie

WESTERN SEAT
1. Geffers, Tiffany
2. Payne, Rowan Kathryn

WESTERN SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Palen, Madison
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Robertson, Sarah

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Geffers, Tiffany

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works