Show Results

Morgan Medallion Classic Regional Horse Show

July 25th, 2018

Dates: July 25-28, 2018
Location: Santa Barbara, CA
Judges: Mark Bodnar, Cee Cee Moss-Giovannetti

Carriage Driving 
CARR PL DRIV CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary Scronce

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary Scronce

CARR PL DRIV WORKING AM
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary Scronce

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
5. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois

CL PL DRIV CH
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
3. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp

CL PL DRIV GENTS
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
2. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
4. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
5. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
4. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
5. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
2. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
3. LE MARQUIS FINAL EDITION, Ailene Dubois

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
4. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
5. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
6. FCM LODOVICO, Stella & Regina Hecht
7. REGENCY PRETENDER, Kristine Spiker & Kira Foster
8. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Diane Kleinecke

CL PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
4. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
5. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
6. FCM LODOVICO, Stella & Regina Hecht
7. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Diane Kleinecke
8. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson

CL PL JR EXH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
3. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Kate Ramsower
4. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield
5. VVM UNCENSORED, Amanda Vinson
6. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
2. VVM UNCENSORED, Amanda Vinson
3. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein
4. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
5. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield
6. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Kate Ramsower

CL PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
3. FCM LODOVICO, Stella & Regina Hecht
4. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
5. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield
6. REGENCY PRETENDER, Kristine Spiker & Kira Foster

Dressage 
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Marilyn Mazess
2. BRUNS BLACK MAGIC, Julia Bruns

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. BRUNS BLACK MAGIC, Julia Bruns

DRESS SECOND LVL ANY TEST
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, GCH, Lindsay Naas

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Jodi Lakatos

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Jodi Lakatos
2. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Marilyn Mazess

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Jodi Lakatos

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL AM
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
4. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL AM CH
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
2. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead
3. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan

ENG PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
3. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Annie Remondino
2. CHA CHING, IngMarie Ericksson
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CHA CHING, IngMarie Ericksson
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Annie Remondino

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. LEDYARD OBERON, CH, Kari Lyddon
2. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
3. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden
4. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy

ENG PL LADIES
1. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
2. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead
4. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon
5. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

W/T ENG PL
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Nini Hodge
4. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Elizabeth Blankenship
5. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Marilyn Mazess
3. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
4. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL AM
1. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Revae Thomas
2. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
3. SHZGOT ISSUES, Allison Gillard
4. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Marilyn Mazess
5. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan
6. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
7. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
8. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Revae Thomas
3. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
4. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
6. SHZGOT ISSUES, Allison Gillard
7. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL AOTS
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL CH
1. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Susan Morey & Mallory Mignot
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CFF I TOLD YOU SO, Tiziana Dizon & Lucia Dizon

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. CFF I TOLD YOU SO, Tiziana Dizon & Lucia Dizon

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK WAR PAINT, Jeanine Leonardini

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. INDIAN CREEK WAR PAINT, Jeanine Leonardini

HUNT PL LADIES
1. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
2. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Susan Morey & Mallory Mignot
3. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
5. WYLIE FOX, Joanne Boyd
6. CFF I TOLD YOU SO, Tiziana Dizon & Lucia Dizon
7. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
8. SHZGOT ISSUES, Allison Gillard

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
2. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
4. SHZGOT ISSUES, Allison Gillard

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING, Sandra Gruen
2. SHZGOT ISSUES, Allison Gillard
3. REAFFIRMED, Jeff Maggi
4. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING, Sandra Gruen
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Revae Thomas
3. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Marilyn Mazess
4. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

In-Hand 
2 & UNDER COLT/JR CH STALLION
1. VDM KOBALT, Kari Lyddon

2 & UNDER FILLY/JR CH
1. SLD A MOMENT LIKE THIS, Sheldon Dillingham
2. LRN TIGER LILY, Lindsay Naas

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. LEDYARD OBERON, CH, Kari Lyddon
2. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Diane Kleinecke

DRESS SUITABILITY IN-HAND
1. LRN TIGER LILY, Lindsay Naas

GR CH GELDING
1. LEDYARD OBERON, CH, Kari Lyddon
2. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

GR CH MARE
1. SLD A MOMENT LIKE THIS, Sheldon Dillingham
2. LRN TIGER LILY, Lindsay Naas

GR CH STALLION
1. VDM KOBALT, Kari Lyddon

HUNTER/WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND
1. HP KEMOSABE, Harold & Stacey Parker

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif

SR CH GELDING
1. LEDYARD OBERON, CH, Kari Lyddon
2. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

Miscellaneous 
HUNTER HACK
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

ROAD HACK
1. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
3. BJL RANSOM, GCH, IngMarie Ericksson

TRAIL CH
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

TRAIL OPEN
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, CH, Ayva Palos
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Mary Luedtke

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart
2. LSB GAME TIME, Diane Kleinecke

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Carlino
2. VDM KOBALT, Kari Lyddon

PL DRIV AM
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens

PL DRIV AM CH
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens

PL DRIV CH
1. LSB GAME TIME, Diane Kleinecke

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. LENINGRAD, Stacy Hennessy

PL DRIV LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
3. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. SA ALFREDO, Lexie Ellsworth

UPHA PL DRIV
1. CFF DAN THE MAN, Susan Carlino

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS 
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger 

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. MIZ MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan

PARK HARNESS AM
1. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK HARNESS CH
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

PARK SADDLE AM
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger

PARK SADDLE CH
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
3. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger
2. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. FARRAH'S MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
3. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
4. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Futurity Farm
6. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL 3-YR
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

WEST PL AM
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
2. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
5. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Antoinette Martin
6. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
7. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard
8. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams

WEST PL AM CH
1. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Antoinette Martin
4. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
5. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard
6. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
2. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
4. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
6. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
7. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
2. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
4. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
6. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif

WEST PL CH
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
3. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL GENTS
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth
3. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Annie Remondino
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Victoria Walz
5. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
6. FUTURITYS TWIST IT, Lillie Granger

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth
3. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Annie Remondino
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Victoria Walz
5. FUTURITYS TWIST IT, Lillie Granger

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Heather Luedtke
2. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino
4. MDMS SPICY COVER GIRL, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL LADIES
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
3. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
4. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Annie Remondino
5. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
6. FUTURITYS TWIST IT, Lillie Granger
7. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
8. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
3. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Harold & Stacey Parker
5. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
6. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard
7. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Heather Luedtke
2. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Julie & Vance Adams
3. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. White, Amanda Mary

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Brant, Jacquelyn

HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary
2. Dizon, Lucia J

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Dizon, Lucia J
2. White, Amanda Mary

SADDLE SEAT
1. Gayheart, Avery
2. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
3. Brant, Jacquelyn
4. Herschak, Cassidy

W/T/J HUNTER/WEST SEAT
1. Willes, Madelyn
2. Palos, Ayva

WESTERN SEAT
1. Attig, Haley
2. Whitfield, Kiana
3. Pitrat, Mayumi Nicole

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works