Show Results

New England Morgan Horse Show--Park to Equitation

July 24th, 2018

Dates: June 24-28, 2018
Location: Northampton, MA
Judges: Tom Bombolis, Daryl Hopson, Scott Matton, Tina Porter Rovers, Mickie Bowen, Margaret Freeman, Karen Von Bachelle

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. JW STANDING TALL, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
4. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
5. M E M CHILL FACTOR, George Schott
6. ALPHASTAR AT FIRST SIGHT, Ledgybrook

PARK HARNESS 2-YR STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELTANIN, George Schott
2. LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE, Albert Garner

PARK HARNESS AM
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
2. MOE TALL, Jane Belleville
3. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, CH, Ledyard Company LLC
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
3. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
4. MOE TALL, Jane Belleville
5. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

PARK HARNESS CH
1. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
3. ALPHASTAR AT FIRST SIGHT, Ledgybrook
4. M E M CHILL FACTOR, George Schott

PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel
2. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

PARK HARNESS JR EXH CH
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. UVM WILLOUGHBY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. HPW STAR BOY, Leo Cruz

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. UVM WILLOUGHBY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. HPW STAR BOY, Leo Cruz

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, CH, Ledyard Company LLC
2. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Maggie Hood
3. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
4. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. ARBORIA FREEDOM, Kimberley Swartz
2. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK HARNESS YOUTH
1. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting
2. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
3. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CAROL DAWSON, CH, Holly Johnson
2. JAKE RYAN, CH, Dawn Montgomery

PARK SADDLE AM
1. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
2. CITY KITTY, GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
3. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. M E M BLUE CHIP, GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver
5. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
6. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
7. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
8. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
3. CITY KITTY, GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
4. M E M BLUE CHIP, GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver
5. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
7. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
8. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CAROL DAWSON, CH, Holly Johnson
3. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
4. JAKE RYAN, CH, Dawn Montgomery

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample
3. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Peggy E Drummey & Emma L Ouellette

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Peggy E Drummey & Emma L Ouellette
3. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Good Morgan LLC
2. LIQUID ASSETS, George Schott
3. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Robin Herrick
4. DRAGONSMEADE DARK'NSTORMY, Dr Lauren Cohen Fischer & Anita Cohen

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. LIQUID ASSETS, George Schott
2. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Good Morgan LLC
3. DRAGONSMEADE DARK'NSTORMY, Dr Lauren Cohen Fischer & Anita Cohen

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, GCH, Mackenzie Chianca

PARK SADDLE LIMIT HORSE
1. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Gerard Levesque

PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample

Western Pleasure 
W/T WEST PL
1. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Megan Merritt
2. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava Timber Hill Stables
3. MOST WANTED, GCH, Dantree Farm
4. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Dantree Farm

W/T WEST PL CH
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Dantree Farm
2. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava Timber Hill Stables
3. MOST WANTED, GCH, Dantree Farm
4. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Megan Merritt

WEST PL
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
3. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
5. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, William & Alice Nazzaro
6. FIF CELTIC STAR, Deborah Hicks-McGovern
7. DERAWNDA BROOKS & DUNN (CN), Kellyann Kosma
8. SOMETHING'S GOT TO GIVE, Cassidy O'Brien

WEST PL 3-YR
1. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Jeffrey Bessey
2. MLB PLAY IT AGAIN, Dantree Farm
3. HD KINGSTON, Kimberly Brow
4. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC
5. SSLLC THE RISING, Kevin Schengrund

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BELLA NOIRE, Lori Sargeant
2. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE, Nancy Elliott
3. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
4. LAING HILL OVERTURE, Christine Nava

WEST PL AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
3. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
4. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
5. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
6. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
7. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
8. TRE MISS ME, Olga & William P Robinson

WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
3. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
5. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
6. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
7. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Melanie Small
8. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
3. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
4. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, William & Alice Nazzaro
5. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
6. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
7. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
8. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC

WEST PL CH
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
2. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
3. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
4. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, William & Alice Nazzaro
5. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
6. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady

WEST PL GENTS
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Dianne & Murphy Lents
2. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CHERRYDALE MICHAELANGELO, CH, Karsyn Draime
2. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings
3. ZEPPELYNN, CH, Sydney LoCascio
4. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
5. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, GCH, Alayna LoCascio
6. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm
7. JIT'S AMADEUS, Barbara Sullivan
8. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Erin Robinson

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CHERRYDALE MICHAELANGELO, CH, Karsyn Draime
2. ZEPPELYNN, CH, Sydney LoCascio
3. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings
4. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey
5. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
6. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm
7. PARTRIDGE HILL PURE JOY, Jacqueline Ross
8. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Erin Robinson

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BELLA NOIRE, Lori Sargeant
2. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
3. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Jeffrey Bessey
4. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC
5. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE, Nancy Elliott
6. SSLLC THE RISING, Kevin Schengrund
7. HD KINGSTON, Kimberly Brow

WEST PL LADIES
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
2. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Legacy Stable Michael & Elizabeth Murphy
3. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
4. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger
5. FIF CELTIC STAR, Deborah Hicks-McGovern
6. SLR IN RHYTHM, Marie Frank
7. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, CH, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
8. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, CH, Kevin Schengrund

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
3. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
4. BELLA NOIRE, Lori Sargeant
5. TRE MISS ME, Olga & William P Robinson
6. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
7. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
8. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SLR IN RHYTHM, Marie Frank
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, GCH, John T Vieira Jr Puddingstone Farm
3. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, CH, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
5. BELLA NOIRE, Lori Sargeant
6. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
7. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Marion Bengtson
8. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SLR IN RHYTHM, Marie Frank
2. ENTITLED, Creekside Morgans LLC
3. STRICT LIABILITY, Devann Lapointe
4. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato
5. GARLAND RISING STAR, Carol LaRose
6. TREBLE'S MOST POPULAR, Judith Nason

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth
2. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
4. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm
5. MCS DONNA LORAINE, Gary & Ellen Matsell
6. SOMETHING'S GOT TO GIVE, Cassidy O'Brien

WEST PL YOUTH
1. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings
3. ZEPPELYNN, CH, Sydney LoCascio
4. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
5. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Erin Robinson
6. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, CH, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
7. DERAWNDA BROOKS & DUNN (CN), Kellyann Kosma

WEST PL YOUTH CH
1. ZEPPELYNN, CH, Sydney LoCascio
2. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Stillings
3. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, CH, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. DERAWNDA BROOKS & DUNN (CN), Kellyann Kosma
5. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Draime, Karsyn Riley
3. Ladd, Avery
4. McMahon, Alyssa
5. Dyer, Cameo
6. Quartuccio, Louisa Margit
7. Scott, Kelsey A
8. McKinley, Taylor Lynn

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Butler, Sarah
2. Wadsworth, Tori Elizabeth

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
2. Gannon, Alena Corey
3. Kerr, Genevieve Renee
4. Heinke, Elsa
5. Cheney, Lauren

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Robinson, Erin
2. Cheney, Lauren

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT
1. Logan, Madison Leigh
2. Gannon, Alena Corey
3. Von Ballmoos, Emma
4. Rahman, Alexa
5. Kleines, Susie

CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Logan, Madison Leigh
2. Rahman, Alexa
3. Gannon, Alena Corey
4. Kleines, Susie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Stover, Isabella
3. Guadalupe, Brianna A
4. DeCamp, Mia
5. Dupe, Makayla
6. Quartuccio, Louisa Margit
7. Bayston, Margaret

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Guadalupe, Brianna A
2. Quartuccio, Louisa Margit
3. DeCamp, Mia
4. Stover, Isabella
5. Bayston, Margaret

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Dyer, Cameo
3. Veinotte, Carlee
4. Sofair, Caroline
5. Draime, Karsyn Riley
6. Adams, Emma
7. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
8. Bayston, Frances

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Draime, Karsyn Riley
2. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
3. Adams, Emma
4. Rahman, Alexa
5. Lewis, Mackenzie
6. Bayston, Frances
7. Scott, Kelsey A
8. Dyer, Cameo

HUNTER SEAT ANY AGE
1. Wiliams, Lucy
2. Taft, Billie Marie
3. Butler, Sarah
4. Wadsworth, Tori Elizabeth
5. Butler, Emily

SADDLE SEAT
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Gendjar, Kira
3. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
4. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
5. Kaufman, Nicole
6. Cheney, Lauren
7. Campbell, Claire
8. Heinke, Elsa

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Nordberg, Jenna L
2. Kaufman, Nicole
3. Ladd, Taylor
4. LoCascio, Alayna
5. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
6. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
7. Heinke, Elsa
8. Campbell, Claire

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Nordberg, Jenna L
2. Heinke, Elsa
3. Campbell, Claire
4. Ladd, Taylor
5. Rahman, Alexa
6. Cheney, Lauren

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Merritt, Colby
2. Gendjar, Maylee
3. Van Steenburg, Ellie

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Merritt, Colby

W/T HUNTER SEAT 10-11
1. Gendjar, Ashlynn
2. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Beaver, Madeline
4. Winiecki, Margaret
5. Stoltzfus, Samantha
6. Blair, Rihana
7. Pallotto, Abby
8. Eaton, Sarena

W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Ladd, Hayden
2. Wright, Brinlee
3. Devane, Delanie
4. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Ladd, Hayden
2. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Beaver, Madeline
4. Wright, Brinlee
5. Winiecki, Margaret
6. Pallotto, Abby
7. Eaton, Sarena
8. Blair, Rihana

W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Eaton, Sarena
2. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Milley, Tatum J
4. Miner, Camden
5. Ward, Ellie

W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Hummel, Alexis
2. Rahn, Lyla
3. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Rahn, Lyla
2. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Eaton, Sarena
4. Ward, Ellie
5. Milley, Tatum
6. Hummel, Alexis
7. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

WESTERN SEAT
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
2. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
3. LoCascio, Alayna
4. Briskey, Kayla
5. Draime, Karsyn Riley
6. Peek, Jillian S
7. Pierce, Kendall Marie
8. Evans, Ava Anne

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
2. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
3. Draime, Karsyn Riley
4. Briskey, Kayla
5. LoCascio, Alayna
6. Peek, Jillian S
7. Evans, Ava Anne
8. Cheney, Lauren

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works