Show Results

Blue Ridge Classic Horse Show

July 24th, 2018

Dates: July 24-26, 2018
Location: Fletcher, NC
Judges: Allison Deardorff, Josh Greer, Fay Lowry

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Laura Braddock
2. GOTCHA, Mathiew & Elizabeth Witte
3. SYP SHOW STOPPER, Lauren Ward
4. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
5. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

CL PL DRIV CH
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Laura Braddock
3. GOTCHA, Mathiew & Elizabeth Witte
4. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman
5. CHINA GROVE, June Davis
6. SYP SHOW STOPPER, Lauren Ward

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. HVK RESA, Eden Greer

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE GRACE, Dragonsmeade
2. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman
3. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
4. CHINA GROVE, June Davis
5. HVK RESA, Eden Greer

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
2. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
3. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Beth Mitchell
4. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Adrienne Huynh & Jodi Koch
5. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
6. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Nicole Hawk

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
2. CINGATE PRINCE, Judith Raitt
3. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
4. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Nicole Hawk
5. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Beth Mitchell
6. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Adrienne Huynh & Jodi Koch

CL PL JR EXH
1. C'EST LA VIE, Frances Pugh
2. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. C'EST LA VIE, Frances Pugh
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera
3. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. ATWOOD EARL OF ESSEX, Britni Olsen

ENG PL 3-YR
1. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater

ENG PL AM
1. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Jean Morgan
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
4. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
5. CBMF EXPEDITED, CH, Sue Stroud
6. ON TARGET, Prescott May

ENG PL AM CH
1. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
2. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Jean Morgan
3. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
4. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, CH, Sarah Cahill
5. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
6. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership

ENG PL CH
1. FCM KINGDOM COME, Lora Lyons
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
3. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

ENG PL JR EXH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
2. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
2. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
3. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater

ENG PL LADIES
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
3. FCM KINGDOM COME, Lora Lyons
4. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, CH, Sarah Cahill
5. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
2. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Charlene Berger
3. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
4. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL AM
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
2. SMITHSONIAN, Linda Braddon
3. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Charlene Berger
4. JW PHANTOM, Linda Braddon
5. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
6. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
2. SMITHSONIAN, Linda Braddon
3. JW PHANTOM, Linda Braddon
4. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
5. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
2. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Sandra Ferrera
2. SLAM DUNK, Sandra Ferrera
3. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon
4. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
5. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
6. BRIAR OAKS SKYWALKER, Whitney Shapiro

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Sandra Ferrera
2. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
3. SLAM DUNK, Sandra Ferrera
4. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
5. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon
6. BRIAR OAKS SKYWALKER, Whitney Shapiro

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts

W/T HUNT PL
1. HVK MARQUISE, Caitlin Ferkile
2. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
5. UP HYRE ON COMMAND, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lane Farm

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
2. HVK MARQUISE, Caitlin Ferkile
3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne

Miscellaneous 
ROAD TO BIKE
1. GTI CHAMPAGNE LADY, Carol Johnson

W/J
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

W/J PL CH
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

W/T PL CH
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Alexandra Frangiosa
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Fergusen
3. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Frances Pugh
4. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, GCH, Mary Daughtry

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE KEPT SECRET, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV AM
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Fergusen
2. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
3. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
4. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks

PL DRIV AM CH
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Fergusen
2. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
3. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Frances Pugh
3. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, GCH, Mary Daughtry

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Montjoy Kugeler
3. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TYPE, Dragonsmeade
4. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Barbara K Goda & John J Goda III
5. SANDRO'S STING, Eden Greer

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Barbara K Goda & John J Goda III
2. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Montjoy Kugeler
3. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TYPE, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Fergusen
2. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar
3. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
3. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz
4. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

PARK HARNESS CH
1. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Fergusen

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sandra Ferrera

PARK SADDLE AM
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler

PARK SADDLE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
2. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sandra Ferrera

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
3. LR AMI ORION, Paula Kelley
4. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy
5. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Linda Braddon

WEST PL AM
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Montjoy Kugeler
3. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
4. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy
5. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
6. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon

WEST PL AM CH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Montjoy Kugeler
4. DSD ZINGERMAN, Elizabeth Abernathy
5. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon
6. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne

WEST PL CH
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
3. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden Greer
4. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Linda Braddon

WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. LEGAL EAGLE, GCH, Linda Braddon
3. LR AMI ORION, Paula Kelley

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. LEGAL EAGLE, GCH, Linda Braddon
3. LR AMI ORION, Paula Kelley

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. RJMF SIMPLY DEFINED, Robert Morgan
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden Greer
3. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon

Equitation 
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Wilson, Kennedy Elizabeth

HUNTER SEAT
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Braddon, Bailey
3. Coryn, Victoria Marie
4. Shapiro, Whitney
5. O'Connell, Kelsey

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Braddon, Bailey
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Shapiro, Whitney
4. Coryn, Victoria Marie

HUNTER SEAT W/T CH
1. Metts, Adyson Elizabeth
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Payne, Ella
4. Fernandes, Tatyana
5. Holbert, Maddie

SADDLE SEAT
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Lee, Audra
3. Brooks, Haley M
4. Coryn, Victoria Marie

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lee, Audra
2. Archibald, Dawson
3. Winograd, Rachael
4. Brooks, Haley M
5. Wilson, Kennedy Elizabeth

SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline
2. Johnson, Addison

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Fernandes, Nathan
2. Payne, Ella
3. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel

W/T EQ
1. Biron, Grace Anne
2. Schatzberg, Jacqueline

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Payne, Ella
2. Fernandes, Tatyana
3. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
4. Metts, Adyson Elizabeth
5. Holbert, Maddie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works