Show Results

Crystal Horse Show

July 26th, 2018

Dates: July 26-27, 2018
Location: East Lansing, MI
Judge: John Warner

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Kimber Sharp

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Karen Parker
3. WINDWARD'S SHANNON, Mark Mason
4. FPF UNBELIEVABLE, Breanne Bubp

CL PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Karen Parker
3. FPF UNBELIEVABLE, Breanne Bubp

CL PL JR EXH
1. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Karen Parker
2. SQUAWBUTTE STETSON, Jonathan & Tracey Dennis

CL PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. FPF UNBELIEVABLE, Breanne Bubp
3. KSS BISCOTTI, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
2. COZY'S MISS LAYLA, Doosie Cole
3. WINDWARD'S SHANNON, Mark Mason

ENG PL AM
1. COZY'S MISS LAYLA, Doosie Cole
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

ENG PL AM CH
1. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Doosie Cole

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL CH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari

ENG PL JR EXH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch
2. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Doosie Cole
3. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Lilly Siewert

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
2. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, CH, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson
3. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker
4. COZY'S COLE SHANE, Kayla Bemman
5. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Janet McMahon
6. COZY COLE'S EMMA, Kara Laird

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Jim & Michelle McCleester

HUNT PL AM
1. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
2. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, CH, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson
3. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
4. COZY'S COLE SHANE, Kayla Bemman
5. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
6. COZY COLE'S EMMA, Kara Laird

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
2. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
3. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
4. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
5. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
6. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
2. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
4. COZY COLE'S EMMA, Kara Laird
5. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost
6. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick

HUNT PL AOTS
1. COZY COLE'S EMMA, Kara Laird
2. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL CH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost
4. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
5. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
6. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Jim & Michelle McCleester

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. COZY COLES JORDAN, Ann & Abby Marry
3. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
4. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Jim & Michelle McCleester
5. SQUAWBUTTE STETSON, Jonathan & Tracey Dennis
6. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL LADIES
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
4. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch
5. COZY'S COLE SHANE, Kayla Bemman
6. COZY COLE'S EMMA, Kara Laird

HUNT PL MARE
1. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
2. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, CH, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson

HUNT PL YOUTH MARE
1. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL YOUTH S/G
1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
2. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
4. SQUAWBUTTE STETSON, Jonathan & Tracey Dennis
5. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Jim & Michelle McCleester

W/T HUNT PL
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
2. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
2. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp
3. HEVONEN ULTIMATION, Julie Christopher

In-Hand 
IN-HAND CH
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

IN-HAND GELDING
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

PL DRIV CH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. I CROSS MY HEART, Stephanie Shearer
2. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch
3. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver
4. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Doosie Cole
5. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray
6. LLL MIHAEL, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson

WEST PL AM
1. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Doosie Cole
2. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Roberta Bartlett
3. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

WEST PL AM CH
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver
2. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Doosie Cole

WEST PL AM GENTS
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

WEST PL AOTS
1. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray
2. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Roberta Bartlett
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

WEST PL CH
1. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold
2. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch
3. KSS TROUBADOUR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SQUAWBUTTE STETSON, Jonathan & Tracey Dennis

WEST PL LADIES
1. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold
2. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Doosie Cole
3. RIG GRAND FINALE, Catherine Leads
4. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Roberta Bartlett
5. KSS TROUBADOUR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Lee, Madison

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Siewert, Lilly Katherine

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Kent, Meara
2. Wealch, Kali

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Siewert, Lilly Katherine

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Miller, Shalane
2. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana
3. Pearson, Ashley

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Miller, Shalane
2. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana
3. Pearson, Ashley

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works