Show Results

C-Fair Charity Horse Show

August 2nd, 2018

Dates: August 2-5, 2018
Location: Monroe, WA
Morgan Judge: John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. WS CORAJUS TEDDY BEAR, Charles Connor
2. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard
3. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
4. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara Mucklestone
5. HOPE FLOATS, Candas Rolls

CL PL CH
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
2. HOPE FLOATS, Candas Rolls
3. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara Mucklestone

CL PL JR EXH
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
3. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

CL PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. HOPE FLOATS, Candas Rolls
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone
4. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, Angela Burckhard

CL PL LADIES CH
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens
1. RDF VALENTINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. RDF VALENTINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz
2. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

ENG PL LADIES
1. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Dallas McLarney-Bolen

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, CH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
4. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
5. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
6. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, CH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
5. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak
6. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden

HUNT PL CH
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
2. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
4. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
2. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. CROWN BELLE STAR, Paula Hague
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould
4. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
5. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
6. DOUBLEMINT LANDCRUZER, Julie Brown

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. CROWN BELLE STAR, Paula Hague
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
3. DOUBLEMINT LANDCRUZER, Julie Brown

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
3. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
4. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
5. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
6. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Leslie Arnould

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL MARE
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
3. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, CH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. BMF GIADA (CN), Judith Holden
3. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL S/G
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson
4. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
3. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston
5. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Holly Avichouser-Gellner

In-Hand 
IN-HAND CH
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. HOPE FLOATS, Candas Rolls

IN-HAND GELDING
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

IN-HAND MARE
1. HOPE FLOATS, Candas Rolls
2. EMMA DOWNTOWN, Leslie Arnould

IN-HAND STALLION
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather Mcfarland

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather Mcfarland

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND CH
1. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather Mcfarland

Miscellaneous 
SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston
2. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE AM
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kenny Kingston
2. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
3. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego
2. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
3. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV CH
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. EMMA DOWNTOWN, Leslie Arnould

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole Bradford

PARK HARNESS CH
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole Bradford

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. NUVOLARI, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein
2. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PARK SADDLE CH
1. NUVOLARI, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole Bradford

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL AM
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho

WEST PL AM CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho

WEST PL CH
1. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL GENTS
1. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL JR EXH
1. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall
3. FIRE RUN TAMBOURINE, Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL LADIES
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
3. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, GCH, Kayla Powlesland
2. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho
5. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins

WEST PL MARE
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL S/G
1. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, CH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

Equitation 
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Gellner, Isabelle Anne

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Beard, Delaney Jean
2. Corwin, Sadie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. DuCoeur, Emma

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Loreman, Kallie
2. Hall, Allison Elizabeth

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Beard, Delaney Jean
2. Gellner, Isabelle Anne

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Corwin, Sadie

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
3. Beard, Delaney Jean
4. Corwin, Sadie

SADDLE SEAT
1. DuCoeur, Emma
2. Kobylk, Kelsea
3. Baker, Erin

WESTERN SEAT
1. Loreman, Kallie

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Hall, Allison Elizabeth
3. Argo, Annika

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Hall, Allison Elizabeth

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works