Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

August 9th, 2018

Dates: August 9-12, 2018
Location: Cannon Falls, MN
Morgan Judge: Joanne Galvin

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz
3. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
4. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero

CL PL CH
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz
4. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
6. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard

CL PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, GCH, Hannah McBain
3. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, GCH, Hannah McBain
3. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Beth Fancsali

CL PL LADIES
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
2. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, GCH, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz
5. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney
6. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

ENG PL AM CH
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. CHUCK NORRIS, Alison Egan

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. CHUCK NORRIS, Alison Egan

ENG PL LADIES
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll
3. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

ENG PL MARE
1. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Anne Korver
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL S/G
1. CHUCK NORRIS, Alison Egan
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM CH
1. UNINHIBITED, Vicki Buss-Holschuh
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
5. PITCHIN WILD, Tom & Nona Mason
6. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. UNINHIBITED, Vicki Buss-Holschuh
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
3. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. SUMMIT'S SPICE GIRL, Charles & Arlene Berzins
5. PITCHIN WILD, Tom & Nona Mason

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
2. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes
3. PITCHIN WILD, Tom & Nona Mason

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Abby Lorenz
2. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Sheri Packer

HUNT PL AOT
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Abby Lorenz
2. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
2. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. EN SUSPENSE NKS, Hannah McBain

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
2. UNINHIBITED, Vicki Buss-Holschuh

HUNT PL S/G
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Jacquelyn Sweeney

In-Hand 
2-YR COLT
1. HYLEE'S MACGYVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

2-YR FILLY
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

3 & OVER GELDING
1. FCM KING COBRA, Mark Diersen
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, GCH, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm

3 & OVER MARE
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
2. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
3. MJF LUCIA, Gregory J & Jennifer A Swanson

3-YR & OVER STALLION
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

COLT & STALLION CH
1. HYLEE'S MACGYVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

FILLY & MARE CH
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
2. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege

GELDING CH
1. FCM KING COBRA, Mark Diersen
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, GCH, Jacquelyn Sweeney

NCMA 2-YR CH
1. HYLEE'S MACGYVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

NCMA FUT 2-YR COLT
1. HYLEE'S MACGYVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

NCMA FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

NCMA FUT WNLNG COLT/GELDING
1. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S ATLAS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Karen Bessel

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson

NCMA YRLNG CH
1. HYLEE'S ATLAS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
3. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Karen Bessel

WNLNG CH
1. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin

WNLNG COLT/GELDING
1. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin

YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S ATLAS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Karen Bessel

YRLNG FILLY
1. FXMOOR'S DIAMONTE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson

Miscellaneous 
2-YR FUT PARK/PL DRIV
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Abby Lorenz

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PL DRIV AM
1. FCM KING COBRA, Mark Diersen

PL DRIV CH
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. FCM KING COBRA, Mark Diersen

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Carmichael

PARK SADDLE CH
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Carmichael

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Amber Carmichael

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL AM CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells
5. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
6. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm

WEST PL AM MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
3. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
4. SUMMIT'S CRYSTAL SUGAR, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako
3. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm

WEST PL AM S/G
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Kathleen Shaver
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
4. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
6. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells

WEST PL AOT
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Abby Lorenz
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako
3. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells

WEST PL CH
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
3. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen

WEST PL JR EXH
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL LADIES
1. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson
4. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
5. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako
6. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Jacquelyn Sweeney

WEST PL LIMIT
1. SUMMIT'S CRYSTAL SUGAR, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm

WEST PL MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, CH, Kristina Packer
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Kim M & Mary J Nelson

WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Rodemann, Grace M
2. Freitag, Jordan

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Johnson, Lars
2. Roberts, Zoe
3. Bessel, Ethan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Rodemann, Grace M

HUNTER SEAT
1. Freitag, Jordan

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Rodemann, Grace M
2. Freitag, Jordan

SADDLE SEAT
1. Trautman, Lana
2. Roberts, Zoe
3. Johnson, Lars
4. Bessel, Ethan
5. Sanders, Natalie

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Trautman, Lana
2. Roberts, Zoe
3. Bessel, Ethan

WESTERN SEAT
1. Maro, Haley
2. Rodemann, Grace M

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works