Show Results

Lippitt Country Show

August 10th, 2018

Dates: August 10-12, 2018
Location: Tunbridge, VT
Judge: Sarah Gove

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
2. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
3. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
4. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
2. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
2. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
4. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Barbara Estey

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Jessa L & Tina Dandurand
3. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous
4. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
5. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch

HUNT PL CH
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Jessa L & Tina Dandurand

HUNT PL CH LIPPITT ONLY
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
2. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

HUNT PL LIPPITT ONLY
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
2. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous
3. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
4. WILLOPOND MARJAS FANTASIA, Lisa Lyon-Visny

In-Hand 
15 YRS & OLDER LIPPITT MARE
1. HOLY MOLY MEADOW MIST, Elizabeth Hamblin
2. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch

3- & 4-YR LIPPITT MARE
1. WEATHERMONT BROOKE, Cynthia Crane

3- & 4-YR LIPPITT STALLION
1. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller
2. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny

5 & OLDER LIPPITT GELDING
1. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous

5- 15-YRS LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. WACHUSET RITA ROES, Aaron Miller
3. WILLOPOND MARJAS FANTASIA, Lisa Lyon-Visny
4. MORGANDY'S EBONY, Deborah H & Robert K Sargent

CH SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
2. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager

GR CH LIPPITT GELDING
1. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous

GR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler

GR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

GREEN MOUNTAIN STANDARD
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel
3. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller

JR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler
2. STARSHINE BELLATRIX, Leigh Semilof

LIPPITT PRODUCE OF LIPPITT DAM
1. HOLY MOLY MEADOW MIST, Elizabeth Hamblin
2. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

LIPPITT STALLION 5- 14-YRS
1. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel
2. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott

LIPPITT STANDARD CLASS
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler
3. WILLOPOND MARJAS FANTASIA, Lisa Lyon-Visny
4. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
5. WACHUSET RITA ROES, Aaron Miller
6. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch

LIPPITT YRLNG FILLY
1. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler
2. STARSHINE BELLATRIX, Leigh Semilof
3. STARSHINE ANDROMEDA, Leigh Semilof

SPORT HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. DISASTER'S SUITE MIRAGE, Kaitlyn Nye
2. WEATHERMONT BROOKE, Cynthia Crane
3. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
2. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
3. MORGANDY'S EBONY, Deborah H & Robert K Sargent
4. CATCH A CLOUD, Edward Emerson
5. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
6. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Barbara Estey

SPORT HORSE S/G 5 & OVER
1. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
2. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
3. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
4. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel
5. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous

SR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. WACHUSET RITA ROES, Aaron Miller

SR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

Miscellaneous 
ADULT W/T PL
1. WHIPPLETREE DANBURY WYATT, Susan Gulrajani
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

BEGINNER PL
1. WACHUSET RITA ROES, Aaron Miller
2. WHIPPLETREE DANBURY WYATT, Susan Gulrajani
3. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke

ETHAN ALLEN 3RD DRIVING
1. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

FIT & SHOW BEGINNER
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. WHIPPLETREE DANBURY WYATT, Susan Gulrajani

FIT & SHOW JR
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks
2. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
3. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

GREEN HORSE W/T
1. PARTRIDGE HILL HAVANA, Jessica Farr
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

HALF-MILE TROTTING RACE HARNESS
1. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
2. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin

HALF-MILE TROTTING RACE SADDLE
1. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
2. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch
3. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
4. WACHUSET RITA ROES, Aaron Miller

HUNTER HACK HORSE/PONY
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous

JR EXH PL CH
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

JR PL
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

JUMPING
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott

LEADLINE PL
1. SOLITUDE HONORABLE WILLY, Morgan Wright

ONE-MILE TROTTING RACE HARNESS
1. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
2. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

ONE-MILE TROTTING RACE SADDLE
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke

ROAD HACK
1. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Jessa L & Tina Dandurand
2. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Linda Flagg
3. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
4. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
5. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous
6. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

ROAD HACK CH
1. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Jessa L & Tina Dandurand

ROAD HACK LIPPITT ONLY
1. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY UNDER SADDLE
1. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
2. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
3. JOSAMA JACKSON, Cynthia Crane & Martin Generous
4. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
5. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP ADULT W/T
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. WHIPPLETREE DANBURY WYATT, Susan Gulrajani
3. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP BEGINNER
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. WHIPPLETREE DANBURY WYATT, Susan Gulrajani

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP JR EXH
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
3. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

Pleasure Driving 
JR PL DRIV LIPPITT ONLY
1. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller

PL DRIV
1. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager
2. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Barbara Estey

PL DRIV CH
1. ABSOLUTE SPARKLE, Thomas & Janet Kennedy Yager

PL DRIV CH LIPPITT ONLY
1. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

PL DRIV LIPPITT ONLY
1. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

WEST PL LIPPITT ONLY
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

Equitation 
ADULT W/T
1. Gesler, Elizabeth
2. Manning, Cheryl
3. Astley, Heather

BEGINNER EQ
1. Bachand, Greg
2. Rathke, Daniela
3. Pinet, Kayla

EQ CHALLENGE
1. Brunelle, Katherine
2. Flags, Linda
3. Shanks, Garrette
4. Crane, Cindy
5. Hackett, Abigail

JR EQ
1. Shanks, Garrette
2. Hackett, Abigail
3. Rathke, Serena

LEADLINE TRAIL
1. Miller, Slate
2. Lombombard, Kendall

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works