Show Results

Greater Boston Summer Morgan Horse Show

August 16th, 2018

Dates: August 16-18, 2018
Location: Deerfield, NH
Judge: Melissa Morrell

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne

CL PL DRIV CH
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT CH
1. JW LOVE AT LAST, Durant-Myers Family Partnership
2. INDIAN CREEK AMSAY, Katherine Schafer

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. JW LOVE AT LAST, Durant-Myers Family Partnership
2. INDIAN CREEK AMSAY, Katherine Schafer

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley

CL PL CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Brenda Varney

CL PL JR EXH
1. MEM ALL JACKED UP, Gail M & L Charles Firth
1. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
2. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Tina Rovers
3. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell

CL PL LADIES
1. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Brittany Pothier
2. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Tina Rovers
3. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
4. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell

CL PL LADIES CH
1. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
2. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Ray Ramsey Family
3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Brittany Pothier
4. DRAGONSMEADE ANDROMEDA, Tina Rovers

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Nicholas Feld

CL PL YOUTH
1. CVH CELTIC SUNRISE, Genevieve Kerr 

CL PL MASTERS
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Brenda Varney
2. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere

English Pleasure 
3-YR ENG PL
1. QUEEN'S BABYDOLL, Sheaffer Farm

ENG PL
1. JUDGEMENTAL, Daniel Shrock

ENG PL AM
1. BOOYAH, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm

ENG PL CH
1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Gerard Levesque
2. JUDGEMENTAL, Daniel Shrock

ENG PL JR/LIMIT CH
1. RPS THE EDUCATOR, Erin Kelley

ENG PL YOUTH
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Genevieve Kerr
2. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Gerard Levesque

LIMIT HORSE ENG PL
1. RPS THE EDUCATOR, Erin Kelley

MASTERS AM ENG PL
1. VL ZAIA, CH, Queens River Farm Inc

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ericka Chadbourne
2. MEM ALL JACKED UP, Gail M & L Charles Firth

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Kate & Kellie Ramsower
2. THE SOLOIST, Louisa Quartuccio
3. EASY TO LOVE, Burden, Arianna
4. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. THE SOLOIST, Louisa Quartuccio
2. EASY TO LOVE, Burden, Arianna

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. TAVERN WALKER, Karen Bobbi
2. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. THE SOLOIST, Louisa Quartuccio
2. TAVERN WALKER, Karen Bobbi
3. DRF PICTURE PERFECT, Joanne Galvin

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ericka Chadbourne
2. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Karen Bobbi

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin
2. TAVERN WALKER, Karen Bobbi

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. THE SOLOIST, Louisa Quartuccio
2. TAVERN WALKER, Karen Bobbi
3. EASY TO LOVE, Burden, Arianna

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. EASY TO LOVE, Burden, Arianna
2. THE SOLOIST, Louisa Quartuccio
3. TAVERN WALKER, Karen Bobbi

LADIES HUNT PL CH
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Karen Bobbi

In-Hand 
GR CH IN-HAND
1. BOOYAH, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
2. GRADELLS HOME RUN, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

STALLION IN-HAND
1. BOOYAH, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
2. GRADELLS HOME RUN, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Carla Meyers
2. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin

ROAD HACK CH
1. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Carla Meyers
2. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin

W/T HUNT/WEST SEAT PL
1. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin

W/T/J PL CH
1. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Brieanna Vanslette & Joanne Galvin

Pleasure Driving 
JR/NOV HORSE PL DRIV
1. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc

LADIES PL DRIV
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Alexandra Frangiosa

PL DRIV
1. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Julie Rohrer

PL DRIV 2-YR
2. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

PL DRIV CH
1. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Julie Rohrer

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Emily Iovanna

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT CH
1. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc

YOUTH PL DRIV
1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Gerard Levesque

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier

PARK HARNESS CH
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE AM/YOUTH
1. MASTROIANNI, Brenda Varney

PARK SADDLE CH
1. MASTROIANNI, Brenda Varney

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
2. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, Brenda Varney
3. CBMF PRODIGY, Don Porter

WEST PL AM
1. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
4. PEMBROKE ANNIE MAC, Carole Flinn

WEST PL AM CH
1. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
4. PEMBROKE ANNIE MAC, Carole Flinn

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
2. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
3. PEMBROKE ANNIE MAC, Carole Flinn
4. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
3. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, Brenda Varney

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL CH
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger
2. SEASONS CON BRIO, Dawson Archibald
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
4. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison

WEST PL JR EXH
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Mary Neidlinger

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. CBMF PRODIGY, Don Porter

WEST PL LADIES
1. SEASONS CON BRIO, Dawson Archibald
2. CBMF PRODIGY, Don Porter

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF PRODIGY, Don Porter
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Tricia Morrison
3. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
2. PEMBROKE ANNIE MAC, Carole Flinn
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER AM CH
1. PEMBROKE ANNIE MAC, Carole Flinn
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Dyer, Cameo

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kerr, Genevieve Renee
2. Ouellette, Emma Leigh

ADULT EQ
1. Kerr, Genevieve Renee 

CLASSIC EQ
1. Logan, Madison Leigh

SADDLE SEAT
1. Ouellette, Emma Leigh

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
2. Logan, Madison Leigh

W/T/J
1. Janes, Skylar

W/T/J CH
1. Janes, Skylar

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works