Show Results

MHSA Summer Horse Show

August 17th, 2018

Dates: August 14-19, 2018
Location: Mason, MI
Judge: Kathi Hummel

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place

CL PL CH
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place

CL PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC

ENG PL CH
1. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
2. KEY CONSTELLATION, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
5. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett

HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
4. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL AM LADIES GELDING
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
4. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL CH
1. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
2. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
3. KEY CONSTELLATION, The Silver Beach Partnership
4. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
5. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
6. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, GCH, Sandman Associates
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
3. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
4. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller
5. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
6. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Katherine Mair

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, GCH, Sandman Associates
2. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
4. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
5. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Katherine Mair
6. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
2. KEY CONSTELLATION, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
3. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
4. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
2. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
4. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
5. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller

In-Hand 
IN-HAND GELDING
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota

WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota

WEST PL AOTS
1. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Roberta Bartlett

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL LADIES
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota

Equitation 
MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Krug, Madysen

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heinke, Elsa

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works