Show Results

PNW Morgan Horse Show

August 23rd, 2018

Dates: August 23-26, 2018 
Location: Spanaway, WA
Judges: Jenny Pierucki, Renee Johnson

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Katherine Hobbs

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Katherine Hobbs

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Katherine Hobbs

CL PL CH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone
3. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
4. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Katherine Hobbs

CL PL JR EXH
1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
3. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
4. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

CL PL LADIES
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett
4. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett

CL PL MASTERS
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone

Dressage 
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris

ENG PL CH
1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Eduardo Sanchez

ENG PL JR EXH
1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Eduardo Sanchez
2. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris

W/T ENG PL CH
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, KLP Ventures LLC
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
4. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
2. STAND IN TRIBUTE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

HUNT PL AM
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins

HUNT PL AM
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
3. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
3. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
4. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
4. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak
3. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone

HUNT PL CH
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
2. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
3. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
4. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
5. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
4. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
5. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
6. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
3. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
4. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
5. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
6. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans
3. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
4. BEARS MAXIMUS, Brooke & Grace Martin
5. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
6. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Bonnie Witrak

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. STAND IN TRIBUTE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

HUNT PL MARE
1. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
2. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, BelleRidge Morgans

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Catherine Cloud
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

W/T HUNT PL
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
4. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp

In-Hand 
4 & UNDER MARE
1. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather Mcfarland

5 & OVER GELDING
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

5 & OVER MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Kathy Carlson

5 & OVER STALLION
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris

GR CH GELDING
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

GR CH MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Kathy Carlson
2. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

GR CH STALLION
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather Mcfarland

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD CLASS
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
3. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins

SPORT HORSE 5 & OVER MARE
1. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor

SPORT HORSE 5 & OVER S/G
1. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch

SPORT HORSE CH
1. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
2. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams

Miscellaneous 
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. SDMF MASTER ILLUSION, Brent & Martha Woodland

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
3. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
4. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins

W/T ADULT AM PL
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. ALJAKS DOUBLE JEOPARDY, Karen Peterson
3. MEMC ROYAL HEIRESS, Stephen G Finch & Christopher E Barnes
4. C-KING SOLAR FLAIRE, Susan King

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV AM
1. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

PL DRIV CH
1. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Western Pleasure 
W/T WEST PL
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp

WEST PL AM
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
3. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
5. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
6. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver

WEST PL AM CH
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
3. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho
5. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
6. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
3. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
4. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
6. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
4. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
5. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL CH
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
3. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
4. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
5. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
3. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
5. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. ALTAIR RISING STAR, Diane & Dale Pixlee

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. ALTAIR RISING STAR, Diane & Dale Pixlee

WEST PL LADIES
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
4. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall
2. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins

WEST PL MARE
1. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Emilie Bullard
2. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
3. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Sally Lovett
3. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins
4. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Lenore Smith

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins
2. FIRECREST SANTA FE, Stephen Finch
3. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Lenore Smith
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
5. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko

WEST PL S/G
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
4. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL YOUTH
1. NEARIVER SAVANNAH MISS, William & Marilyn Nicks
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina Raschko
3. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Allison E Hall & Jason E Hall

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Shaver, Myckayla Whitney

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Shaver, Myckayla Whitney
2. Baker, Erin

ENG EQ CH
1. Wallace, Kendra Paige
2. McGregor, Mercy C
3. Baker, Erin
4. Applegate, Vicki
5. Young, Jakob
6. Beard, Delaney Jean

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Beard, Delaney Jean
2. Young, Jakob
3. Ragus, Kiah

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Wallace, Kendra Paige
2. McGregor, Mercy C
3. Mandy, Siena Rose
4. Applegate, Vicki
5. Woodland, Natalie Jane

W/T ENG EQ CH
1. Jellerson, Sage
2. Hruschka, Lauren
3. Moore, Cassidy
4. Truscott, Megan

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Jellerson, Sage
2. Moore, Cassidy
3. Trescott, Megan
4. Hruschka, Lauren

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Sieverkropp, Brooklynn

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sieverkropp, Brooklynn

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Young, Jakob
2. Mercier, Angie
3. Shaver, Myckayla Whitney
4. Lester, Ava

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Hall, Allison Elizabeth

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Shaver, Myckayla Whitney
2. Hall, Allison Elizabeth
3. Lester, Ava
4. Mercier, Angie
5. Young, Jakob

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works