Show Results

Central Region Morgan Show

August 25th, 2018

Dates: August 25-26, 2018
Location: Lincoln, NE
Judge: Erlene Seybold-Smythe

Carriage Driving 
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons
3. JVH MIDNIGHT REGALIA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE JR EXH
1. PW MAXIMUM JOY, Kim A & William B Pence
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE LADIES
1. JVH MIDNIGHT REGALIA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
2. PW MAXIMUM JOY, Kim A & William B Pence
3. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons

CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE
1. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. I KAN CONQUER, Nancy Kavulak

CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE JR EXH
1. PW MAXIMUM JOY, Kim A & William B Pence
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE LADIES
1. JVH MIDNIGHT REGALIA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
2. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons
3. PW MAXIMUM JOY, Kim A & William B Pence
4. I KAN CONQUER, Nancy Kavulak

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
2. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. JMF KOOL CRUISE (CN), Kim & Tom Becker

CL PL JR EXH
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University

W/T CL PL
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE, GCH, Dawson Archibald

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, Lauren Stuckmeyer
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

ENG PL AM
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
2. JMF KOOL CRUISE (CN), Kim & Tom Becker
3. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug

ENG PL AM CH
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
3. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. JMF KOOL CRUISE (CN), Kim & Tom Becker
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

ENG PL CH
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, Lauren Stuckmeyer

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
2. SANDRO'S STING, Eden Greer

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
2. SANDRO'S STING, Eden Greer

ENG PL LADIES
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
3. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
4. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert
5. EZ'S DIAMOND SERENADE, Diane Fucinaro
6. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

HUNT PL AM
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
2. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
3. HTBF PROVIDENCE, Jamie Thomason
4. THUNDER SINFULLY SWEET, Lynsey & Jason Cobb
5. I KAN CONQUER, Nancy Kavulak

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. I KAN CONQUER, Nancy Kavulak

HUNT PL CH
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
3. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
4. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
5. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, Holly & Emily Janvrin
2. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
3. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
4. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
5. COAL CREEK DEVIOUS BOY, Kyle & Megan Starner

HUNT PL LADIES
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
4. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
5. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
6. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

In-Hand 
IN-HAND GELDING
1. DOXA SEA SMOKE, Maci Crowder
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
3. BAM CINCO DE MAYO, Brad L & Mary B Moser
4. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
5. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
6. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

IN-HAND MARE
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
3. THUNDER SINFULLY SWEET, Lynsey & Jason Cobb

IN-HAND STALLION
1. JMF KOOL CRUISE (CN), Kim & Tom Becker
2. SANDRO'S STING, Eden Greer
3. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee
4. WINTER MOON GHOST, Jeanne Masters

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
3. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
4. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee
5. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee

SPORT HORSE MARE
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. THUNDER SINFULLY SWEET, Lynsey & Jason Cobb

SPORT HORSE S/G
1. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
2. COAL CREEK DEVIOUS BOY, Kyle & Megan Starner
3. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee
4. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

Miscellaneous 
BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander

ENGLISH TRAIL
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
4. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee

FIT & SHOW
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. COAL CREEK DEVIOUS BOY, Kyle & Megan Starner
3. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
4. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
5. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
6. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

PARADE HORSE
1. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

RANCH RAIL PL
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik

RANCH RIDING
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik

ROAD HACK
1. ASTAIRE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
2. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
3. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
4. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. COAL CREEK DEVIOUS BOY, Kyle & Megan Starner
3. EZ'S DIAMOND SERENADE, Diane Fucinaro
4. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
5. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
6. LAH MOONIE, Diane Fucinaro

WESTERN TRAIL
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
3. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
3. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons

PL DRIV AM
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. R'SURENE XAVIER, Barbara Simmons
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

PL DRIV CH
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

PL DRIV LADIES
1. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE AM
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

Western Pleasure 
W/T WEST PL
1. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Madison Palen
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

W/T WEST PL CH
1. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Madison Palen
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST PL
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden Greer
2. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
3. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
5. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
6. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm

WEST PL AM
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. LIMELIGHT, Brett & Patti Bartley
3. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
5. LAH MOONIE, Diane Fucinaro
6. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST PL AM CH
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. LAH MOONIE, Diane Fucinaro
2. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm

WEST PL CH
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden Greer
4. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sarah Anderson
2. KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Kathleen Pierce

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Kathleen Pierce
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Sarah Anderson

WEST PL LADIES
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Eden Greer
2. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
4. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
5. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
6. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm

Equitation 
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Stander, Aussia
2. Starner, Alexa
3. Stander, Chloe
4. Stander, Isaiah

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Stander, Aussia
2. Starner, Alexa
3. Stander, Chloe
4. Stander, Isaiah

HUNTER SEAT
1. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
2. Stander, Aussia
3. Starner, Alexa
4. Stander, Chloe
5. Stander, Isaiah
6. Cedfeldt, Caitlin

HUNTER SEAT ADULT
1. Cedfeldt, Caitlin
2. Cobb, Lynsey

HUNTER SEAT ADULT AOTS
1. Cobb, Lynsey 

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stander, Aussia

W/T CLASSIC SEAT
1. Scott, Mia

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Harre, Cayleigh

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Palen, Madison
2. Welch, Lane

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Palen, Madison
2. Welch, Lane

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works