Show Results

Mother Lode Morgan Horse Show

August 31st, 2018

Dates: August 31-September 2, 2018
Location: Rancho Murieta, CA
Judge: Jolene Galvin

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield
2. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Kate Ramsower

CL PL LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield
2. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon

CL PL STAKE
1. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
2. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Kate Ramsower
3. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Antoinette Martin Kiana Whitfield

Dressage 
DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann Taylor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon

ENG PL LADIES
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann Taylor

HUNT PL AM
1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose
2. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL CH
1. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann Taylor

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis
2. CFF I TOLD YOU SO, Tiziana Dizon & Lucia Dizon

HUNT PL JR EXH/AM STAKE
1. CFF I TOLD YOU SO, Tiziana Dizon & Lucia Dizon
2. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose
3. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
2. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis
3. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose
4. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose
5. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Mona Skager
2. WHITEGOLD ESPARTU DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White
3. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Rebecca AG Smallridge Trust

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. WHITEGOLD ESPARTU DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White

HUNT PL MARE
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose
2. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose

HUNT PL S/G
1. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann Taylor

In-Hand 
3 & UNDER MARE
2. GUNN'S MERIDA, Sandra Boyd

4 & OVER MARE
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose

4 & OVER STALLION
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann Taylor
2. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

GR CH MARE
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Kristine L Stanfill & K Kelly Rose
2. WHITEGOLD NORTHERN SKIES, Steven & Jacque White

GR CH STALLION
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann Taylor

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. GUNN'S MERIDA, Sandra Boyd

MOST CLASSIC AM HANDLER
1. GUNN'S MERIDA, Sandra Boyd

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
2. GUNN'S MERIDA, Sandra Boyd

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis

TRAIL
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

TRAIL CH
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

TRAIL II
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Paiva

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 2
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
2. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. HOLIDAY'S HIJO DE ORO, Amy Prechter
2. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

WEST PL AM
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
2. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
3. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter
4. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Meghan Sullivan

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
2. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
3. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Meghan Sullivan

WEST PL CH
1. HOLIDAY'S HIJO DE ORO, Amy Prechter
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
3. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams 
4. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

WEST PL GENTS
1. HOLIDAY'S HIJO DE ORO, Amy Prechter

WEST PL JR EXH
1. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Antoinette Martin

WEST PL JR EXH/AM STAKE
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
2. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
3. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Meghan Sullivan
4. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Antoinette Martin

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Susan Carlino

WEST PL LADIES
1. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams
2. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee
3. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
4. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
5. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Antoinette Martin
6. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Meghan Sullivan

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), GCH, Lisa Reif
3. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Meghan Sullivan
4. OTM KEEPER OF THE STARS, Betty Frisbee

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Dizon, Lucia J

HUNTER SEAT
1. Dizon, Lucia J

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Dizon, Lucia J

WESTERN SEAT
1. Whitfield, Kiana

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works